Timelo Investment Management Inc. reported 42 positions worth $68.55M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 43.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 9 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Colliers International Group Inc. at 8.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIGI Colliers International Group Inc. | +55.0K | +1,100.0% | $5.16M | 8.21% |
| BAX Baxter International Inc | +130.0K | +351.4% | $2.77M | 5.19% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +10.0K | – | $2.61M | 3.81% |
| WIX Wix.com Ltd. | +56.0K | +700.0% | $2.54M | 4.24% |
| BCE Bce Inc | +105.0K | – | $2.26M | 3.29% |
| ACN Accenture plc | +18.0K | – | $2.24M | 3.27% |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | +24.0K | – | $2.04M | 2.97% |
| MAN ManpowerGroup Inc. | +60.0K | – | $2.03M | 2.96% |
| CAE Cae Inc | +68.0K | +125.7% | $1.70M | 4.46% |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | +27.0K | – | $1.70M | 2.48% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WMT Walmart Inc. | -30.0K | -100.0% | $3.73M | Exited |
| BAM Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. | -65.0K | -100.0% | $2.89M | Exited |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | -39.0K | -100.0% | $2.17M | Exited |
| BTI British American Tobacco p.l.c. | -30.0K | -100.0% | $1.75M | Exited |
| BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | -91.0K | -35.4% | $1.46M | 3.9% |
| CALM Cal-Maine Foods Inc | -18.0K | -85.7% | $1.45M | 0.353% |
| IREN IREN Ltd | -42.0K | -100.0% | $1.44M | Exited |
| BROS Dutch Bros Inc. | -20.0K | -41.7% | $1.44M | 2.93% |
| ITRN Ituran Location & Control Ltd. | -20.0K | -51.3% | $1.22M | 1.69% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -3,000 | -33.3% | $1.12M | 3.27% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +10.0K | $2.61M | 3.81% |
| BCE Bce Inc | +105.0K | $2.26M | 3.29% |
| ACN Accenture plc | +18.0K | $2.24M | 3.27% |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | +24.0K | $2.04M | 2.97% |
| MAN ManpowerGroup Inc. | +60.0K | $2.03M | 2.96% |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | +27.0K | $1.70M | 2.48% |
| VFF Village Farms International, Inc. | +832.2K | $1.66M | 2.43% |
| ADBE Adobe Inc. | +8,000 | $1.64M | 2.39% |
| YUM Yum Brands Inc | +10.0K | $1.60M | 2.33% |
| DOCU Docusign, Inc. | +20.0K | $888.40K | 1.3% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WMT Walmart Inc. | -30.0K | $3.73M | 7.81% |
| BAM Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. | -65.0K | $2.89M | 6.05% |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | -39.0K | $2.17M | 4.55% |
| BTI British American Tobacco p.l.c. | -30.0K | $1.75M | 3.68% |
| IREN IREN Ltd | -42.0K | $1.44M | 3.02% |
| OVV Ovintiv Inc. | -15.0K | $890.40K | 1.87% |
| WFG West Fraser Timber Co., Ltd | -6,200 | $404.80K | 0.848% |
| GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. | -25.0K | $142.50K | 0.299% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIGI Colliers International Group Inc. | Real Estate | 60.0K | $5.63M | 8.21% | +55.0K | +1,100.0% | Added | 0.12% |
| 2 | MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | Healthcare | 21.0K | $4.80M | 7.01% | +5,000 | +31.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | BAX Baxter International Inc | Healthcare | 167.0K | $3.56M | 5.19% | +130.0K | +351.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | CAE Cae Inc | Industrials | 122.1K | $3.06M | 4.46% | +68.0K | +125.7% | Added | 0.04% |
| 5 | WIX Wix.com Ltd. | Technology | 64.0K | $2.90M | 4.24% | +56.0K | +700.0% | Added | 0.12% |
| 6 | BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | Healthcare | 166.0K | $2.67M | 3.9% | -91.0K | -35.4% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 7 | GRAL GRAIL, Inc. | Healthcare | 39.0K | $2.66M | 3.88% | +24.0K | +160.0% | Added | 0.09% |
| 8 | INTU Intuit Inc. | Technology | 10.0K | $2.61M | 3.81% | +10.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | POOL Pool Corp | Industrials | 12.0K | $2.58M | 3.76% | +5,000 | +71.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 10 | CVE Cenovus Energy Inc. | Energy | 100.0K | $2.48M | 3.62% | +50.0K | +100.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | BCE Bce Inc | Communication Services | 105.0K | $2.26M | 3.29% | +105.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | ACN Accenture plc | Industrials | 18.0K | $2.24M | 3.27% | +18.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 13 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 6,000 | $2.24M | 3.27% | -3,000 | -33.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | EAT Brinker International, Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 13.0K | $2.18M | 3.19% | -3,000 | -18.8% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 15 | TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 24.0K | $2.04M | 2.97% | +24.0K | – | New | 0.12% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Timelo Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Timelo Investment Management Inc.’s five largest positions were Colliers International Group Inc. (CIGI) at 8.2%, Molina Healthcare, Inc. (MOH) at 7.0%, Baxter International Inc (BAX) at 5.2%, Cae Inc (CAE) at 4.5%, Wix.com Ltd. (WIX) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
Timelo Investment Management Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $68.55M across 42 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 43.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Colliers International Group Inc. ($5.16M), Baxter International Inc ($2.77M), Intuit Inc. ($2.61M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Walmart Inc. ($3.73M), Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. ($2.89M), Gildan Activewear Inc. ($2.17M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Timelo Investment Management Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.