Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, Omsesidigt reported 427 positions worth $2.99B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 2.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 28, trimmed 322 and exited 17. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 10% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | +21.9K | +379.2% | $11.46M | 0.484% |
| EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. | +75.4K | – | $8.17M | 0.273% |
| PRU Prudential Financial Inc | +52.6K | +2,312.1% | $5.97M | 0.208% |
| GEN Gen Digital Inc. | +263.2K | +3,842.9% | $5.80M | 0.199% |
| CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | +46.0K | +793.1% | $5.30M | 0.199% |
| P Everpure, Inc. | +39.7K | +1,726.1% | $5.19M | 0.183% |
| MATX Matson, Inc. | +20.4K | – | $4.48M | 0.15% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | +5,280 | +35.7% | $4.28M | 0.543% |
| EOG Eog Resources Inc | +30.9K | +101.0% | $4.26M | 0.283% |
| ANF Abercrombie & Fitch Co | +28.3K | – | $3.81M | 0.127% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd | -16.8K | -64.4% | $14.08M | 0.26% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | -26.0K | -18.8% | $13.96M | 2.02% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -33.2K | -4.4% | $11.06M | 8.11% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -28.9K | -62.4% | $10.26M | 0.207% |
| COR Cencora, Inc. | -33.9K | -54.6% | $10.18M | 0.282% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | -49.1K | -54.1% | $9.04M | 0.256% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -32.5K | -2.4% | $7.42M | 10.03% |
| HIG Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | -58.8K | -39.1% | $7.19M | 0.375% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -11.4K | -3.2% | $5.83M | 5.87% |
| GE General Electric Co | -16.8K | -47.8% | $5.26M | 0.192% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPAM EPAM Systems, Inc. | +75.4K | $8.17M | 0.273% |
| MATX Matson, Inc. | +20.4K | $4.48M | 0.15% |
| ANF Abercrombie & Fitch Co | +28.3K | $3.81M | 0.127% |
| ZION Zions Bancorporation, National Association | +48.4K | $3.03M | 0.101% |
| VOYA Voya Financial, Inc. | +18.1K | $1.71M | 0.057% |
| TGT Target Corp | +2,007 | $314.48K | 0.011% |
| HON Honeywell International Inc | +900 | $189.85K | <0.01% |
| SUNB Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | +1,600 | $117.14K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | -61.6K | $3.14M | 0.102% |
| AN Autonation, Inc. | -13.6K | $2.52M | 0.082% |
| TBBK Bancorp, Inc. | -39.8K | $2.49M | 0.081% |
| GPOR Gulfport Energy Corp | -7,700 | $1.31M | 0.043% |
| ACM Aecom | -17.7K | $1.24M | 0.04% |
| SLB Slb Limited | -10.7K | $498.70K | 0.016% |
| WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | -1,728 | $287.89K | <0.01% |
| AVY Avery Dennison Corp | -1,350 | $219.02K | <0.01% |
| CSL Carlisle Companies Inc | -500 | $181.24K | <0.01% |
| LULU lululemon athletica inc. | -849 | $96.91K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 1.31M | $300.27M | 10.03% | -32.5K | -2.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 729.1K | $242.79M | 8.11% | -33.2K | -4.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 342.5K | $175.66M | 5.87% | -11.4K | -3.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 491.3K | $169.06M | 5.65% | -14.9K | -2.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 458.4K | $114.21M | 3.81% | -16.0K | -3.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 97.6K | $103.94M | 3.47% | -2,680 | -2.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 281.0K | $98.68M | 3.3% | -6,660 | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | FG F&G Annuities & Life, Inc. | Financial Services | 211.3K | $69.91M | 2.34% | -6,592 | -3.0% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 96.2K | $69.77M | 2.33% | -1,280 | -1.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 112.2K | $60.34M | 2.02% | -26.0K | -18.8% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 11 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 216.0K | $57.19M | 1.91% | -6,200 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 42.0K | $48.61M | 1.62% | -1,920 | -4.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 247.3K | $48.21M | 1.61% | -10.4K | -4.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 14 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 165.8K | $43.36M | 1.45% | -1,500 | -0.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 394.9K | $42.50M | 1.42% | -9,600 | -2.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, Omsesidigt.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, Omsesidigt’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 10.0%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 8.1%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.9%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.
Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, Omsesidigt reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.99B across 427 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 2.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma ($11.46M), EPAM Systems, Inc. ($8.17M), Prudential Financial Inc ($5.97M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Wynn Resorts Ltd ($14.08M), Dell Technologies Inc. ($13.96M), Apple Inc. ($11.06M). It exited 17 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Livforsakringsbolaget Skandia, Omsesidigt files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.