Lingotto Investment Management LLP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1732768 Filing since Q4 2017 Q3 2026 filed Oct 27, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 27, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

34 positions · Q3 2026

Lingotto Investment Management LLP reported 34 positions worth $4.42B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 5.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 9 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Slb Limited at 17.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$4.42B
+5.7% QoQ · +5.3% YoY
Positions
34
7 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
81.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SLB 17.1%
Slb Limited
Net Buying
+$39.52M
$1.06B bought · $1.02B sold
Turnover
23.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Energy
26.4% of value
Track Record
36
quarters on file since Q4 2017

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
26.44%
Energy
Energy26.44%
Healthcare19.22%
Basic Materials17.97%
Technology14.64%
Consumer Discretionary11.95%
Communication Services8.91%
Industrials0.504%
Utilities0.265%
Financial Services0.115%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

EnergyHealthcareBasic MaterialsTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication ServicesIndustrialsUtilitiesFinancial ServicesReal EstateConsumer StaplesOther

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SLB Slb Limited +11.03M +251.2% $539.80M 17.08%
MOS Mosaic Co +13.33M – $288.67M 6.53%
MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. +509.7K +20.3% $96.38M 12.93%
NET Cloudflare, Inc. +78.5K +26.2% $27.27M 2.97%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +44.5K +14.4% $20.30M 3.65%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +79.0K +11.8% $18.04M 3.86%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +64.5K +31.3% $15.20M 1.44%
VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. +1.11M – $6.64M 0.15%
BSX Boston Scientific Corp +144.4K – $6.30M 0.143%
SPSC Sps Commerce Inc +67.1K – $5.53M 0.125%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd -20.21M -100.0% $684.58M Exited
VAL Valaris Ltd -2.36M -97.7% $184.91M 0.1%
CVNA Carvana Co. -1.29M -13.9% $80.76M 11.31%
SBSW Sibanye Stillwater Ltd -1.79M -9.4% $19.03M 4.15%
NG Novagold Resources Inc -2.19M -6.9% $14.21M 4.32%
AUR Aurora Innovation, Inc. -1.68M -17.3% $9.30M 1.01%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc -20.0K -40.2% $8.12M 0.274%
RXRX Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -2.21M -100.0% $8.10M Exited
PONY Pony AI Inc. -1.09M -59.8% $7.10M 0.108%
MRNA Moderna, Inc. -14.7K -1.9% $2.83M 3.26%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
MOS Mosaic Co +13.33M $288.67M 6.53%
VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. +1.11M $6.64M 0.15%
BSX Boston Scientific Corp +144.4K $6.30M 0.143%
SPSC Sps Commerce Inc +67.1K $5.53M 0.125%
ALKT Alkami Technology, Inc. +400.4K $5.48M 0.124%
VSAT Viasat Inc +65.9K $4.64M 0.105%
SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. +81.4K $4.58M 0.104%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd -20.21M $684.58M 16.38%
RXRX Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -2.21M $8.10M 0.194%
Holdings · Q3 2026

34 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$4.42B
Top 1081.9%
Avg position$129.98M
# Activity
19 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 34 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Lingotto Investment Management LLP.

About Lingotto Investment Management LLP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Lingotto Investment Management LLP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Lingotto Investment Management LLP’s five largest positions were Slb Limited (SLB) at 17.1%, Molina Healthcare, Inc. (MOH) at 12.9%, Carvana Co. (CVNA) at 11.3%, Range Resources Corp (RRC) at 9.3%, VEON Ltd. (VEON) at 8.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Lingotto Investment Management LLP’s portfolio worth?

Lingotto Investment Management LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.42B across 34 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 5.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Lingotto Investment Management LLP buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Slb Limited ($539.80M), Mosaic Co ($288.67M), Molina Healthcare, Inc. ($96.38M). It opened 7 new positions.

What did Lingotto Investment Management LLP sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd ($684.58M), Valaris Ltd ($184.91M), Carvana Co. ($80.76M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Lingotto Investment Management LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.