Linden Advisors LP reported 289 positions worth $1.74B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 30.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 56 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 4 and exited 30. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 6.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +314.5K | – | $111.12M | 6.37% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +310.0K | – | $110.78M | 6.35% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | +226.7K | – | $22.74M | 1.3% |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | +2.00M | – | $21.54M | 1.23% |
| IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | +1.75M | – | $17.33M | 0.993% |
| CAII Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +1.70M | – | $16.83M | 0.965% |
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +1.50M | – | $15.51M | 0.889% |
| AACI Armada Acquisition Corp. III | +1.40M | – | $13.93M | 0.798% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +1.30M | – | $12.82M | 0.735% |
| HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | +1.25M | – | $12.56M | 0.72% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRGY Crescent Energy Co | -1.33M | -100.0% | $17.91M | Exited |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -1.75M | -100.0% | $17.34M | Exited |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -1.50M | -100.0% | $15.18M | Exited |
| AACIU Armada Acquisition Corp. III | -1.40M | -100.0% | $13.99M | Exited |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -1.25M | -100.0% | $12.53M | Exited |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | -692.8K | -69.3% | $12.09M | 0.307% |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.10M | -100.0% | $11.44M | Exited |
| HCICU Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII | -1.05M | -100.0% | $10.50M | Exited |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -950.0K | -100.0% | $9.53M | Exited |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -797.6K | -100.0% | $8.65M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +314.5K | $111.12M | 6.37% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +310.0K | $110.78M | 6.35% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | +226.7K | $22.74M | 1.3% |
| CUB Lionheart Holdings | +2.00M | $21.54M | 1.23% |
| IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | +1.75M | $17.33M | 0.993% |
| CAII Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +1.70M | $16.83M | 0.965% |
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +1.50M | $15.51M | 0.889% |
| AACI Armada Acquisition Corp. III | +1.40M | $13.93M | 0.798% |
| KEYY Keystone Acquisition Corp. | +1.30M | $12.82M | 0.735% |
| HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | +1.25M | $12.56M | 0.72% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRGY Crescent Energy Co | -1.33M | $17.91M | 1.34% |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -1.75M | $17.34M | 1.29% |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -1.50M | $15.18M | 1.13% |
| AACIU Armada Acquisition Corp. III | -1.40M | $13.99M | 1.04% |
| HACQU HCM IV Acquisition Corp. | -1.25M | $12.53M | 0.935% |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.10M | $11.44M | 0.854% |
| HCICU Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII | -1.05M | $10.50M | 0.784% |
| TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II | -950.0K | $9.53M | 0.711% |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -797.6K | $8.65M | 0.645% |
| PALOU Paloma Acquisition Corp I | -800.0K | $7.98M | 0.596% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 314.5K | $111.12M | 6.37% | +314.5K | – | New | 0% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 310.0K | $110.78M | 6.35% | +310.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 3 | HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Financial Services | 226.7K | $22.74M | 1.3% | +226.7K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 4 | CUB Lionheart Holdings | Financial Services | 2.00M | $21.54M | 1.23% | +2.00M | – | New | 8.7% |
| 5 | TVAI Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | Financial Services | 1.75M | $18.10M | 1.04% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.43% |
| 6 | ZKP Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp. I | Financial Services | 1.80M | $17.96M | 1.03% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.1% |
| 7 | RNGT Range Capital Acquisition Corp II | Financial Services | 1.73M | $17.44M | 0.999% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.52% |
| 8 | IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.75M | $17.33M | 0.993% | +1.75M | – | New | 4% |
| 9 | CAII Collective Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 1.70M | $16.83M | 0.965% | +1.70M | – | New | 7.28% |
| 10 | TLNC Talon Capital Corp. | Financial Services | 1.62M | $16.71M | 0.958% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.77% |
| 11 | JENA JENA ACQUISITION Corp II | Financial Services | 1.55M | $16.06M | 0.92% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.35% |
| 12 | ARTC Art Technology Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.60M | $15.90M | 0.912% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.12% |
| 13 | TACO Berto Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.74M | 0.902% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5% |
| 14 | PMTR Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.62M | 0.895% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.05% |
| 15 | IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | Financial Services | 1.50M | $15.51M | 0.889% | +1.50M | – | New | 2.22% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Linden Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Linden Advisors LP’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 6.4%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.4%, Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD) at 1.3%, Lionheart Holdings (CUB) at 1.2%, Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II (TVAI) at 1.0% of the reported portfolio.
Linden Advisors LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.74B across 289 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 30.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Alphabet Inc. ($111.12M), Alphabet Inc. ($110.78M), Robinhood Markets, Inc. ($22.74M). It opened 56 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Crescent Energy Co ($17.91M), Idea Acquisition Corp. ($17.34M), Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI ($15.18M). It exited 30 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Linden Advisors LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.