Lightrock Netherlands B.V. 13F Portfolio

CIK 2041485 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 10, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 10, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

35 positions · Q2 2026

Lightrock Netherlands B.V. reported 35 positions worth $494.48M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 21 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Sps Commerce Inc at 7.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$494.48M
+8.2% QoQ · +41.5% YoY
Positions
35
2 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
46.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SPSC 7.1%
Sps Commerce Inc
Net Buying
-$18.78M
$56.09M bought · $74.87M sold
Turnover
11.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
31.1% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
31.08%
Technology
Technology31.08%
Industrials21.48%
Financial Services12.04%
Real Estate9.87%
Basic Materials9.13%
Consumer Discretionary9.03%
Healthcare6.16%
Consumer Staples1.2%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesReal EstateBasic MaterialsConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BLKB Blackbaud Inc +573.9K – $17.00M 3.44%
SPSC Sps Commerce Inc +171.5K +38.8% $9.80M 7.09%
BC Brunswick Corp +632.1K +73.3% $6.26M 2.99%
STRA Strategic Education, Inc. +69.8K +49.7% $5.35M 3.26%
ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. +53.3K – $4.59M 0.928%
WEX WEX Inc. +26.8K +44.7% $3.78M 2.48%
RNR Renaissancere Holdings Ltd +162.6K +13.8% $2.30M 3.83%
AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc +17.0K +10.0% $2.01M 4.48%
ANF Abercrombie & Fitch Co +22.0K +16.8% $1.98M 2.79%
ENS EnerSys +11.8K +7.6% $1.19M 3.4%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ALGM Allegro Microsystems, Inc. -301.5K -59.4% $20.99M 2.91%
WFG West Fraser Timber Co., Ltd -306.7K -100.0% $20.05M Exited
NVST Envista Holdings Corp -34.6K -100.0% $6.02M Exited
GNTX Gentex Corp -181.7K -100.0% $3.97M Exited
GMED Globus Medical Inc -50.1K -19.5% $3.96M 3.31%
CBT Cabot Corp -39.5K -9.4% $3.33M 6.52%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -3,626 -18.8% $3.11M 2.72%
JBL Jabil Inc -6,166 -9.7% $2.38M 4.49%
WTFC Wintrust Financial Corp -10.6K -5.9% $1.70M 5.52%
TRIP TripAdvisor, Inc. -103.2K -16.7% $1.42M 1.43%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
BLKB Blackbaud Inc +573.9K $17.00M 3.44%
ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. +53.3K $4.59M 0.928%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
WFG West Fraser Timber Co., Ltd -306.7K $20.05M 4.39%
NVST Envista Holdings Corp -34.6K $6.02M 1.32%
GNTX Gentex Corp -181.7K $3.97M 0.869%
CMP Compass Minerals International Inc -15.8K $484.81K 0.106%
Holdings · Q2 2026

35 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$494.48M
Top 1046.5%
Avg position$14.13M
# Activity
20 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 35 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Lightrock Netherlands B.V.

About Lightrock Netherlands B.V.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Lightrock Netherlands B.V.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Lightrock Netherlands B.V.’s five largest positions were Sps Commerce Inc (SPSC) at 7.1%, Cabot Corp (CBT) at 6.5%, Wintrust Financial Corp (WTFC) at 5.5%, Jabil Inc (JBL) at 4.5%, Akamai Technologies Inc (AKAM) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Lightrock Netherlands B.V.’s portfolio worth?

Lightrock Netherlands B.V. reported a 13F portfolio worth $494.48M across 35 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Lightrock Netherlands B.V. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Blackbaud Inc ($17.00M), Sps Commerce Inc ($9.80M), Brunswick Corp ($6.26M). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Lightrock Netherlands B.V. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Allegro Microsystems, Inc. ($20.99M), West Fraser Timber Co., Ltd ($20.05M), Envista Holdings Corp ($6.02M). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Lightrock Netherlands B.V. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.