Landaas & Co 13F Portfolio

CIK 913990 Filing since Q3 2017 Q3 2026 filed Oct 29, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 29, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

90 positions · Q3 2026

Landaas & Co reported 90 positions worth $65.12M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 9.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 33, trimmed 15 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 15.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$65.12M
+9.9% QoQ · +41.9% YoY
Positions
90
13 new · 5 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
46.6%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 15.3%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
+$4.22M
$6.27M bought · $2.05M sold
Turnover
3.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
42.5% of value
Track Record
37
quarters on file since Q3 2017

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
42.48%
Technology
Technology42.48%
Industrials12.4%
Financial Services9.51%
Consumer Discretionary8.84%
Healthcare8.58%
Consumer Staples7.34%
Basic Materials4.33%
Utilities3.06%
Energy1.81%
Communication Services1.15%
Other0.517%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsUtilitiesEnergyCommunication ServicesOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LLY ELI LILLY & Co +417 +150.0% $482.51K 1.23%
ESQ Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. +3,739 – $435.11K 0.668%
TSLA Tesla, Inc. +1,075 +23.7% $381.42K 3.06%
CLX Clorox Co +3,947 – $319.75K 0.491%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +1,363 – $312.90K 0.48%
BALL BALL Corp +4,987 – $279.42K 0.429%
GD General Dynamics Corp +817 – $271.11K 0.416%
ECL Ecolab Inc. +936 – $257.01K 0.395%
AA Alcoa Corp +6,107 – $256.49K 0.394%
TRI Thomson Reuters Corp +2,418 – $235.83K 0.362%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CMI Cummins Inc -376 -100.0% $268.26K Exited
UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. -1,800 -100.0% $244.78K Exited
ADBE Adobe Inc. -1,147 -100.0% $235.16K Exited
MSFT Microsoft Corp -451 -3.5% $231.32K 9.77%
BA Boeing Co -1,018 -100.0% $220.37K Exited
PSA Public Storage -668 -100.0% $212.63K Exited
CVX Chevron Corp -616 -36.2% $125.76K 0.34%
AAPL Apple Inc. -321 -1.1% $106.90K 15.31%
ORCL Oracle Corp -695 -9.0% $95.42K 1.49%
PM Philip Morris International Inc. -462 -21.6% $88.16K 0.491%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ESQ Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. +3,739 $435.11K 0.668%
CLX Clorox Co +3,947 $319.75K 0.491%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +1,363 $312.90K 0.48%
BALL BALL Corp +4,987 $279.42K 0.429%
GD General Dynamics Corp +817 $271.11K 0.416%
ECL Ecolab Inc. +936 $257.01K 0.395%
AA Alcoa Corp +6,107 $256.49K 0.394%
TRI Thomson Reuters Corp +2,418 $235.83K 0.362%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. +642 $225.46K 0.346%
GIS General Mills Inc +6,741 $216.79K 0.333%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CMI Cummins Inc -376 $268.26K 0.453%
UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. -1,800 $244.78K 0.413%
ADBE Adobe Inc. -1,147 $235.16K 0.397%
BA Boeing Co -1,018 $220.37K 0.372%
PSA Public Storage -668 $212.63K 0.359%
Holdings · Q3 2026

90 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$65.12M
Top 1046.6%
Avg position$723.57K
# Activity
75 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 90 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Landaas.

About Landaas & Co’s 13F Portfolio

What are Landaas & Co’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Landaas & Co’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 15.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 9.8%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 3.5%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.3%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Landaas & Co’s portfolio worth?

Landaas & Co reported a 13F portfolio worth $65.12M across 90 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 9.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Landaas & Co buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were ELI LILLY & Co ($482.51K), Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. ($435.11K), Tesla, Inc. ($381.42K). It opened 13 new positions.

What did Landaas & Co sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Cummins Inc ($268.26K), United Airlines Holdings, Inc. ($244.78K), Adobe Inc. ($235.16K). It exited 5 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Landaas & Co files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.