L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd reported 74 positions worth $84.11M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 6.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 0 and exited 15. Its largest holding is ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. at 4.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. | +400.0K | – | $3.98M | 4.73% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +275.0K | – | $2.73M | 3.25% |
| TRAD APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. | +250.0K | – | $2.49M | 2.96% |
| QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | +250.0K | – | $2.48M | 2.95% |
| IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | +250.0K | – | $2.48M | 2.95% |
| MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II | +200.0K | – | $2.03M | 2.41% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +200.0K | – | $1.99M | 2.37% |
| AIIA AI Infrastructure Acquisition Corp. | +175.0K | – | $1.79M | 2.13% |
| CAQ Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | +175.0K | – | $1.73M | 2.06% |
| RFAM RF Acquisition Corp III | +150.0K | – | $1.49M | 1.77% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -575.0K | -100.0% | $6.19M | Exited |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -567.6K | -100.0% | $6.15M | Exited |
| MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman | -335.0K | -100.0% | $3.61M | Exited |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -275.0K | -100.0% | $2.74M | Exited |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -250.0K | -100.0% | $2.48M | Exited |
| SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -200.0K | -100.0% | $2.14M | Exited |
| TAVIU Tavia Acquisition Corp. | -200.0K | -100.0% | $2.13M | Exited |
| DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | -200.0K | -100.0% | $2.10M | Exited |
| TDAC Translational Development Acquisition Corp. | -175.0K | -100.0% | $1.85M | Exited |
| CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | -175.0K | -100.0% | $1.74M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. | +400.0K | $3.98M | 4.73% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +275.0K | $2.73M | 3.25% |
| TRAD APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. | +250.0K | $2.49M | 2.96% |
| QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | +250.0K | $2.48M | 2.95% |
| IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | +250.0K | $2.48M | 2.95% |
| MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II | +200.0K | $2.03M | 2.41% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +200.0K | $1.99M | 2.37% |
| AIIA AI Infrastructure Acquisition Corp. | +175.0K | $1.79M | 2.13% |
| CAQ Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | +175.0K | $1.73M | 2.06% |
| RFAM RF Acquisition Corp III | +150.0K | $1.49M | 1.77% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -575.0K | $6.19M | 6.85% |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -567.6K | $6.15M | 6.81% |
| MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman | -335.0K | $3.61M | 3.99% |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -275.0K | $2.74M | 3.04% |
| IACOU Idea Acquisition Corp. | -250.0K | $2.48M | 2.74% |
| SIMA SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -200.0K | $2.14M | 2.37% |
| TAVIU Tavia Acquisition Corp. | -200.0K | $2.13M | 2.36% |
| DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | -200.0K | $2.10M | 2.32% |
| TDAC Translational Development Acquisition Corp. | -175.0K | $1.85M | 2.05% |
| CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | -175.0K | $1.74M | 1.93% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACGC ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 400.0K | $3.98M | 4.73% | +400.0K | – | New | 1.37% |
| 2 | BLRK Bluerock Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 350.0K | $3.49M | 4.15% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.52% |
| 3 | ALOV Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. | Financial Services | 300.0K | $2.98M | 3.55% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.8% |
| 4 | NMP NMP Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 286.0K | $2.93M | 3.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.9% |
| 5 | CUB Lionheart Holdings | Financial Services | 270.0K | $2.91M | 3.46% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.17% |
| 6 | SVCC Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands) | Financial Services | 275.0K | $2.90M | 3.45% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.27% |
| 7 | BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 275.0K | $2.73M | 3.25% | +275.0K | – | New | 2.57% |
| 8 | KFII K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. Ii | Financial Services | 250.0K | $2.64M | 3.14% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.84% |
| 9 | DBCA D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | Financial Services | 250.0K | $2.49M | 2.96% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.58% |
| 10 | TRAD APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. | Financial Services | 250.0K | $2.49M | 2.96% | +250.0K | – | New | 7.97% |
| 11 | QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 250.0K | $2.48M | 2.95% | +250.0K | – | New | 1.87% |
| 12 | IACO Idea Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 250.0K | $2.48M | 2.95% | +250.0K | – | New | 0.57% |
| 13 | FVN Future Vision II Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 225.0K | $2.46M | 2.93% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.98% |
| 14 | MTAL Metals Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 200.0K | $2.03M | 2.41% | +200.0K | – | New | 0.33% |
| 15 | BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 200.0K | $1.99M | 2.37% | +200.0K | – | New | 2.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at L1 Global Manager Pty.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd’s five largest positions were ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. (ACGC) at 4.7%, Bluerock Acquisition Corp. (BLRK) at 4.2%, Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc. (ALOV) at 3.5%, NMP Acquisition Corp. (NMP) at 3.5%, Lionheart Holdings (CUB) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $84.11M across 74 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 6.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. ($3.98M), BHAV Acquisition Corp ($2.73M), APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. ($2.49M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Centurion Acquisition Corp. ($6.19M), GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. ($6.15M), Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman ($3.61M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.