Kepos Capital LP reported 113 positions worth $49.23M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 6.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 26 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 4 and exited 16. Its largest holding is Cme Group Inc. at 13.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | +210.0K | – | $2.11M | 4.29% |
| AACI Armada Acquisition Corp. III | +150.0K | – | $1.50M | 3.05% |
| GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | +125.0K | – | $1.24M | 2.52% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +90.0K | – | $894.00K | 1.82% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +85.0K | – | $846.00K | 1.72% |
| CAQ Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | +85.0K | – | $842.00K | 1.71% |
| PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | +80.0K | – | $797.00K | 1.62% |
| CAII Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +80.0K | – | $792.00K | 1.61% |
| EVOX Evolution Global Acquisition Corp | +75.0K | – | $752.00K | 1.53% |
| ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. | +75.0K | – | $747.00K | 1.52% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DMIIU Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | -210.0K | -100.0% | $2.11M | Exited |
| AACIU Armada Acquisition Corp. III | -150.0K | -100.0% | $1.49M | Exited |
| GIXXU GigCapital9 Corp. | -125.0K | -100.0% | $1.25M | Exited |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -90.0K | -100.0% | $898.00K | Exited |
| CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | -85.0K | -100.0% | $847.00K | Exited |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -80.0K | -100.0% | $798.00K | Exited |
| KYIV Kyivstar Group Ltd. | -76.7K | -100.0% | $776.00K | Exited |
| EVOXU Evolution Global Acquisition Corp | -75.0K | -100.0% | $762.00K | Exited |
| IRHOU Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | -40.0K | -100.0% | $398.00K | Exited |
| CNCK Coincheck Group N.V. | -228.9K | -100.0% | $339.00K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | +210.0K | $2.11M | 4.29% |
| AACI Armada Acquisition Corp. III | +150.0K | $1.50M | 3.05% |
| GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | +125.0K | $1.24M | 2.52% |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | +90.0K | $894.00K | 1.82% |
| BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | +85.0K | $846.00K | 1.72% |
| CAQ Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | +85.0K | $842.00K | 1.71% |
| PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | +80.0K | $797.00K | 1.62% |
| CAII Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +80.0K | $792.00K | 1.61% |
| EVOX Evolution Global Acquisition Corp | +75.0K | $752.00K | 1.53% |
| ACAA Averin Capital Acquisition Corp. | +75.0K | $747.00K | 1.52% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DMIIU Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | -210.0K | $2.11M | 4.55% |
| AACIU Armada Acquisition Corp. III | -150.0K | $1.49M | 3.22% |
| GIXXU GigCapital9 Corp. | -125.0K | $1.25M | 2.7% |
| BHAVU BHAV Acquisition Corp | -90.0K | $898.00K | 1.94% |
| CAQUU Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | -85.0K | $847.00K | 1.83% |
| PONOU Pono Capital Four, Inc. | -80.0K | $798.00K | 1.72% |
| KYIV Kyivstar Group Ltd. | -76.7K | $776.00K | 1.67% |
| EVOXU Evolution Global Acquisition Corp | -75.0K | $762.00K | 1.64% |
| IRHOU Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp. | -40.0K | $398.00K | 0.859% |
| CNCK Coincheck Group N.V. | -228.9K | $339.00K | 0.732% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CME Cme Group Inc. | Financial Services | 30.0K | $6.63M | 13.46% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 2 | DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. | Financial Services | 210.0K | $2.11M | 4.29% | +210.0K | – | New | 0.33% |
| 3 | XSLL Xsolla SPAC 1 | Financial Services | 185.0K | $1.84M | 3.73% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.38% |
| 4 | AACI Armada Acquisition Corp. III | Financial Services | 150.0K | $1.50M | 3.05% | +150.0K | – | New | 0.6% |
| 5 | GIW GigCapital8 Corp. | Financial Services | 130.6K | $1.32M | 2.67% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.17% |
| 6 | GIX GigCapital9 Corp. | Financial Services | 125.0K | $1.24M | 2.52% | +125.0K | – | New | 1.11% |
| 7 | EVAC EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 100.0K | $1.02M | 2.07% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 8 | KTWO K2 Capital Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 100.0K | $995.00K | 2.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.5% |
| 9 | IRAB Iris Acquisition Corp II | Financial Services | 100.0K | $993.00K | 2.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.22% |
| 10 | LAFA LaFayette Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 95.7K | $965.00K | 1.96% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.3% |
| 11 | BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp | Financial Services | 90.0K | $894.00K | 1.82% | +90.0K | – | New | 0.84% |
| 12 | BIDWU Tribeca Strategic Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 85.0K | $846.00K | 1.72% | +85.0K | – | New | 0.9% |
| 13 | CAQ Cambridge Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 85.0K | $842.00K | 1.71% | +85.0K | – | New | 0.27% |
| 14 | LWAC LightWave Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 80.0K | $818.00K | 1.66% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.37% |
| 15 | PONO Pono Capital Four, Inc. | Financial Services | 80.0K | $797.00K | 1.62% | +80.0K | – | New | 0.67% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kepos Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kepos Capital LP’s five largest positions were Cme Group Inc. (CME) at 13.5%, Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. (DMII) at 4.3%, Xsolla SPAC 1 (XSLL) at 3.7%, Armada Acquisition Corp. III (AACI) at 3.0%, GigCapital8 Corp. (GIW) at 2.7% of the reported portfolio.
Kepos Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $49.23M across 113 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 6.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. ($2.11M), Armada Acquisition Corp. III ($1.50M), GigCapital9 Corp. ($1.24M). It opened 26 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. ($2.11M), Armada Acquisition Corp. III ($1.49M), GigCapital9 Corp. ($1.25M). It exited 16 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Kepos Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.