Kemnay Advisory Services Inc. reported 1,163 positions worth $684.52M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 40.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 194 new positions, added to 585, trimmed 373 and exited 206. Its largest holding is Vornado Realty Trust at 33.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MA Mastercard Inc | +53.3K | +20,421.5% | $27.37M | 4.02% |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +18.8K | +51.1% | $9.42M | 4.07% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +15.5K | +53.7% | $8.75M | 3.66% |
| V Visa Inc. | +24.3K | +42.7% | $8.34M | 4.07% |
| GWRE Guidewire Software, Inc. | +66.5K | +41,055.6% | $8.18M | 1.2% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +18.6K | +39.3% | $6.95M | 3.59% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +22.1K | +30.5% | $6.40M | 4% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +25.1K | +24.4% | $5.02M | 3.73% |
| AS Amer Sports, Inc. | +105.7K | +14,850.4% | $3.58M | 0.526% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | +1,936 | +29.7% | $3.29M | 2.1% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -20.9K | -99.7% | $5.46M | <0.01% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | -1,074 | -96.2% | $292.08K | <0.01% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | -1,104 | -78.9% | $210.63K | <0.01% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -1,124 | -95.0% | $210.21K | <0.01% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | -693 | -92.2% | $188.12K | <0.01% |
| JBL Jabil Inc | -487 | -95.5% | $187.73K | <0.01% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | -245 | -93.2% | $182.66K | <0.01% |
| HAYW Hayward Holdings, Inc. | -9,966 | -88.9% | $172.51K | <0.01% |
| CHEF Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. | -1,725 | -84.1% | $165.77K | <0.01% |
| FN Fabrinet | -316 | -100.0% | $164.80K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECPG Encore Capital Group Inc | +1,873 | $174.73K | 0.026% |
| HAPN Happen, Inc. | +8,096 | $167.91K | 0.025% |
| ASTH Astrana Health, Inc. | +3,550 | $164.76K | 0.024% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | +1,261 | $161.45K | 0.024% |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | +8,656 | $152.09K | 0.022% |
| DLX Deluxe Corp | +6,364 | $151.97K | 0.022% |
| PNTG Pennant Group, Inc. | +4,050 | $149.65K | 0.022% |
| WLDN Willdan Group, Inc. | +1,890 | $149.50K | 0.022% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | +238 | $146.81K | 0.021% |
| FENC Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +12.6K | $135.30K | 0.02% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FN Fabrinet | -316 | $164.80K | 0.034% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -554 | $158.85K | 0.033% |
| SF Stifel Financial Corp | -1,920 | $141.93K | 0.029% |
| MAN ManpowerGroup Inc. | -4,805 | $141.56K | 0.029% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | -392 | $140.31K | 0.029% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | -5,212 | $134.89K | 0.028% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -291 | $118.52K | 0.024% |
| SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. | -7,301 | $115.94K | 0.024% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | -968 | $113.32K | 0.023% |
| ASTE Astec Industries Inc | -2,051 | $110.43K | 0.023% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VNO Vornado Realty Trust | Real Estate | 5.83M | $229.30M | 33.5% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.12% |
| 2 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 108.1K | $51.61M | 7.54% | +1,994 | +1.9% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | COIN Coinbase Global, Inc. | Technology | 295.1K | $43.14M | 6.3% | -66 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 4 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 81.3K | $27.88M | 4.07% | +24.3K | +42.7% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 55.7K | $27.87M | 4.07% | +18.8K | +51.1% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 53.6K | $27.51M | 4.02% | +53.3K | +20,421.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 94.7K | $27.39M | 4% | +22.1K | +30.5% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 127.7K | $25.56M | 3.73% | +25.1K | +24.4% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 44.4K | $25.02M | 3.66% | +15.5K | +53.7% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 103.6K | $24.68M | 3.61% | +12.8K | +14.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 66.0K | $24.61M | 3.59% | +18.6K | +39.3% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 68.4K | $24.18M | 3.53% | +7,667 | +12.6% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 38.0K | $19.03M | 2.78% | +359 | +1.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 8,463 | $14.37M | 2.1% | +1,936 | +29.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 15 | FIS Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Technology | 287.0K | $11.16M | 1.63% | +51.5K | +21.9% | Added | 0.06% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kemnay Advisory Services.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.’s five largest positions were Vornado Realty Trust (VNO) at 33.5%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 7.5%, Coinbase Global, Inc. (COIN) at 6.3%, Visa Inc. (V) at 4.1%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 4.1% of the reported portfolio.
Kemnay Advisory Services Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $684.52M across 1,163 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 40.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Mastercard Inc ($27.37M), Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($9.42M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($8.75M). It opened 194 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Intuit Inc. ($5.46M), Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($292.08K), CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. ($210.63K). It exited 206 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Kemnay Advisory Services Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.