Kalehua Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2106181 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

22 positions · Q2 2026

Kalehua Capital Management LLC reported 22 positions worth $133.94M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 27.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 2 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Veradermics, Inc at 13.4% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$133.94M
+27.8% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
22
6 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
77%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MANE 13.4%
Veradermics, Inc
Net Buying
+$3.99M
$29.06M bought · $25.07M sold
Turnover
21%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
100% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

1 sectors
100%
Healthcare
Healthcare100%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Healthcare

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
KPTI Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. +685.6K – $6.70M 5%
IFRX InflaRx N.V. +2.90M – $6.49M 4.85%
MANE Veradermics, Inc +42.8K +41.6% $5.26M 13.37%
ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. +494.8K +37.0% $2.62M 7.24%
IKT Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc. +1.15M +43.0% $2.33M 5.79%
NVCT Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. +100.0K – $1.84M 1.37%
MIST Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. +1.27M – $1.70M 1.27%
ATYR aTYR PHARMA INC +44.7K – $1.07M 0.797%
GOSS Gossamer Bio, Inc. +46.0K +49.2% $605.32K 1.37%
TCRX TScan Therapeutics, Inc. +454.9K – $445.82K 0.333%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. -901.5K -100.0% $8.97M Exited
QURE uniQure N.V. -132.3K -62.5% $6.09M 2.73%
ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. -118.5K -100.0% $5.81M Exited
TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. -2.00M -100.0% $1.38M Exited
PEPG PepGen Inc. -730.0K -100.0% $1.29M Exited
KLRS Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. -135.6K -100.0% $782.33K Exited
DMAC DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc. -62.5K -100.0% $423.04K Exited
TIL Instil Bio, Inc. -40.2K -28.8% $309.51K 0.572%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
KPTI Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. +685.6K $6.70M 5%
IFRX InflaRx N.V. +2.90M $6.49M 4.85%
NVCT Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. +100.0K $1.84M 1.37%
MIST Milestone Pharmaceuticals Inc. +1.27M $1.70M 1.27%
ATYR aTYR PHARMA INC +44.7K $1.07M 0.797%
TCRX TScan Therapeutics, Inc. +454.9K $445.82K 0.333%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. -901.5K $8.97M 8.56%
ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. -118.5K $5.81M 5.55%
TNYA Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. -2.00M $1.38M 1.32%
PEPG PepGen Inc. -730.0K $1.29M 1.23%
KLRS Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc. -135.6K $782.33K 0.746%
DMAC DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc. -62.5K $423.04K 0.404%
Holdings · Q2 2026

22 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$133.94M
Top 1077%
Avg position$6.09M
# Activity
7 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 22 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kalehua Capital Management.

About Kalehua Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Kalehua Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kalehua Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Veradermics, Inc (MANE) at 13.4%, X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc (XFOR) at 13.0%, COMPASS Pathways plc (CMPS) at 8.7%, Surrozen, Inc. (SRZN) at 7.5%, Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. (ACRS) at 7.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Kalehua Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Kalehua Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $133.94M across 22 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 27.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Kalehua Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. ($6.70M), InflaRx N.V. ($6.49M), Veradermics, Inc ($5.26M). It opened 6 new positions.

What did Kalehua Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Relay Therapeutics, Inc. ($8.97M), uniQure N.V. ($6.09M), Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ($5.81M). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Kalehua Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.