KADENSA CAPITAL Ltd reported 28 positions worth $468.64M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 34.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 11 and exited 23. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 14.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +373.7K | – | $27.99M | 5.97% |
| AEHR Aehr Test Systems | +155.3K | – | $14.92M | 3.18% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +48.0K | – | $14.47M | 3.09% |
| DGXX Digi Power X Inc. | +2.34M | – | $12.73M | 2.72% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | +6,269 | – | $12.42M | 2.65% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +29.8K | – | $10.57M | 2.25% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +28.6K | – | $10.11M | 2.16% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | +115.1K | – | $8.29M | 1.77% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +4,342 | – | $5.01M | 1.07% |
| BZ Kanzhun Ltd | +385.0K | – | $4.95M | 1.06% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -248.4K | -50.2% | $49.69M | 10.51% |
| GE General Electric Co | -101.1K | -66.3% | $37.77M | 4.1% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -126.4K | -97.6% | $32.28M | 0.17% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | -140.8K | -100.0% | $20.60M | Exited |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -285.0K | -100.0% | $19.75M | Exited |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -51.8K | -100.0% | $19.17M | Exited |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -93.1K | -100.0% | $18.95M | Exited |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -32.8K | -100.0% | $18.75M | Exited |
| BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | -195.2K | -64.2% | $18.73M | 2.23% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | -312.0K | -100.0% | $17.64M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +373.7K | $27.99M | 5.97% |
| AEHR Aehr Test Systems | +155.3K | $14.92M | 3.18% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +48.0K | $14.47M | 3.09% |
| DGXX Digi Power X Inc. | +2.34M | $12.73M | 2.72% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | +6,269 | $12.42M | 2.65% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +29.8K | $10.57M | 2.25% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +28.6K | $10.11M | 2.16% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | +115.1K | $8.29M | 1.77% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +4,342 | $5.01M | 1.07% |
| BZ Kanzhun Ltd | +385.0K | $4.95M | 1.06% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | -140.8K | $20.60M | 2.88% |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -285.0K | $19.75M | 2.76% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -51.8K | $19.17M | 2.68% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -93.1K | $18.95M | 2.65% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -32.8K | $18.75M | 2.62% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | -312.0K | $17.64M | 2.47% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | -250.0K | $16.36M | 2.29% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -54.2K | $16.06M | 2.24% |
| UPST Upstart Holdings, Inc. | -589.9K | $15.13M | 2.11% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | -147.9K | $14.35M | 2.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 142.6K | $68.11M | 14.53% | -14.7K | -9.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 137.7K | $57.90M | 12.36% | +2,639 | +2.0% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 246.1K | $49.24M | 10.51% | -248.4K | -50.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | JCI Johnson Controls International plc | Industrials | 216.3K | $31.60M | 6.74% | -25.3K | -10.5% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 5 | STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | Technology | 373.7K | $27.99M | 5.97% | +373.7K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 6 | PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | Industrials | 30.8K | $22.21M | 4.74% | +2,912 | +10.4% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | ORCL Oracle Corp | Technology | 147.3K | $21.59M | 4.61% | +6,481 | +4.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 8 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 17.9K | $21.05M | 4.49% | -535 | -2.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 9 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 51.4K | $19.22M | 4.1% | -101.1K | -66.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | AEHR Aehr Test Systems | Technology | 155.3K | $14.92M | 3.18% | +155.3K | – | New | 0.48% |
| 11 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 48.0K | $14.47M | 3.09% | +48.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | DGXX Digi Power X Inc. | Technology | 2.34M | $12.73M | 2.72% | +2.34M | – | New | 2.37% |
| 13 | TEM Tempus AI, Inc. | Healthcare | 217.6K | $12.61M | 2.69% | -153.3K | -41.3% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 14 | FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | Industrials | 6,269 | $12.42M | 2.65% | +6,269 | – | New | 0.02% |
| 15 | HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. | Industrials | 39.6K | $10.65M | 2.27% | -14.3K | -26.5% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kadensa Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, KADENSA CAPITAL Ltd’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 14.5%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 12.4%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 10.5%, Johnson Controls International plc (JCI) at 6.7%, STMicroelectronics N.V. (STM) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.
KADENSA CAPITAL Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $468.64M across 28 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 34.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were STMicroelectronics N.V. ($27.99M), Aehr Test Systems ($14.92M), Kla Corp ($14.47M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($49.69M), General Electric Co ($37.77M), Corning Inc ($32.28M). It exited 23 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports KADENSA CAPITAL Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.