Jones Road Capital Management, L.P. reported 13 positions worth $9.08M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 59.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 6 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Meta Platforms, Inc. at 32.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FE Firstenergy Corp | +26.7K | – | $1.27M | 13.98% |
| DCO Ducommun Inc | +2,900 | – | $537.11K | 5.92% |
| RTX RTX Corp | +1,900 | – | $360.49K | 3.97% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | +5,000 | – | $142.85K | 1.57% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +1,000 | – | $101.50K | 1.12% |
| MSDL Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund | +2,000 | – | $30.24K | 0.333% |
| GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. | +3,000 | – | $28.44K | 0.313% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -15.2K | -82.2% | $9.38M | 22.42% |
| ORCL Oracle Corp | -34.8K | -89.5% | $5.10M | 6.57% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -5,412 | -51.0% | $3.05M | 32.25% |
| ATI Ati Inc | -5,000 | -50.0% | $985.50K | 10.85% |
| VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. | -50.0K | -100.0% | $910.00K | Exited |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -1,700 | -100.0% | $629.29K | Exited |
| CYH Community Health Systems Inc | -88.4K | -86.3% | $295.26K | 0.515% |
| NFE New Fortress Energy Inc. | -2,261 | -70.8% | $41.04K | 0.187% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FE Firstenergy Corp | +26.7K | $1.27M | 13.98% |
| DCO Ducommun Inc | +2,900 | $537.11K | 5.92% |
| RTX RTX Corp | +1,900 | $360.49K | 3.97% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | +5,000 | $142.85K | 1.57% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +1,000 | $101.50K | 1.12% |
| MSDL Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund | +2,000 | $30.24K | 0.333% |
| GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. | +3,000 | $28.44K | 0.313% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 5,198 | $2.93M | 32.25% | -5,412 | -51.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | Basic Materials | 3,300 | $2.04M | 22.42% | -15.2K | -82.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | FE Firstenergy Corp | Utilities | 26.7K | $1.27M | 13.98% | +26.7K | – | New | 0% |
| 4 | ATI Ati Inc | Basic Materials | 5,000 | $985.50K | 10.85% | -5,000 | -50.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | ORCL Oracle Corp | Technology | 4,068 | $596.17K | 6.57% | -34.8K | -89.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | DCO Ducommun Inc | Industrials | 2,900 | $537.11K | 5.92% | +2,900 | – | New | 0.02% |
| 7 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 1,900 | $360.49K | 3.97% | +1,900 | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | Consumer Discretionary | 5,000 | $142.85K | 1.57% | +5,000 | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | ECHO EchoStar CORP | Communication Services | 1,000 | $101.50K | 1.12% | +1,000 | – | New | 0% |
| 10 | CYH Community Health Systems Inc | Healthcare | 14.0K | $46.76K | 0.515% | -88.4K | -86.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | MSDL Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund | Financial Services | 2,000 | $30.24K | 0.333% | +2,000 | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | GSBD Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. | Financial Services | 3,000 | $28.44K | 0.313% | +3,000 | – | New | 0% |
| 13 | NFE New Fortress Energy Inc. | Energy | 933 | $16.94K | 0.187% | -2,261 | -70.8% | Reduced | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Jones Road Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Jones Road Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 32.3%, Carpenter Technology Corp (CRS) at 22.4%, Firstenergy Corp (FE) at 14.0%, Ati Inc (ATI) at 10.9%, Oracle Corp (ORCL) at 6.6% of the reported portfolio.
Jones Road Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $9.08M across 13 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 59.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Firstenergy Corp ($1.27M), Ducommun Inc ($537.11K), RTX Corp ($360.49K). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Carpenter Technology Corp ($9.38M), Oracle Corp ($5.10M), Meta Platforms, Inc. ($3.05M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Jones Road Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.