Jmac Enterprises LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1907294 Filing since Q4 2021 Q2 2026 filed Jul 28, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 28, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

77 positions · Q2 2026

Jmac Enterprises LLC reported 77 positions worth $97.09M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 13 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Amgen Inc at 33.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$97.09M
+8.0% QoQ · +26.7% YoY
Positions
77
8 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
54.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AMGN 33.8%
Amgen Inc
Net Buying
+$3.99M
$7.13M bought · $3.14M sold
Turnover
3.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
42.3% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
42.33%
Healthcare
Healthcare42.33%
Technology14.86%
Other9.99%
Financial Services9.25%
Industrials6.43%
Utilities4.36%
Consumer Staples3.86%
Consumer Discretionary3.6%
Energy2.59%
Basic Materials1.71%
Communication Services1.02%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareTechnologyOtherFinancial ServicesIndustrialsUtilitiesConsumer StaplesConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. +4,800 – $657.36K 0.677%
IAU Ishares Gold Trust +8,448 +9.3% $637.91K 7.73%
MRK Merck & Co., Inc. +4,802 +99.6% $617.10K 1.27%
LRCX Lam Research Corp +1,372 – $594.53K 0.612%
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +2,350 – $519.54K 0.535%
TSCO Tractor Supply Co +16.4K – $518.40K 0.534%
CVS CVS HEALTH Corp +4,800 – $496.56K 0.511%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson +1,900 +107.6% $482.54K 0.959%
RPM Rpm International Inc +4,200 – $466.83K 0.481%
LOW Lowes Companies Inc +2,000 – $440.98K 0.454%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -9,517 -100.0% $1.61M Exited
KO Coca Cola Co -5,100 -35.9% $414.48K 0.762%
ETR Entergy Corp -2,500 -33.3% $287.15K 0.592%
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co -5,000 -20.7% $225.55K 0.892%
KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. -6,000 -17.9% $191.82K 0.906%
MDLZ Mondelez International, Inc. -1,998 -29.0% $115.57K 0.292%
TXN Texas Instruments Inc -300 -20.0% $89.42K 0.368%
MKC Mccormick & Co Inc -1,400 -21.5% $70.59K 0.265%
UNP Union Pacific Corp -200 -4.1% $54.40K 1.32%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust -104 -3.3% $38.31K 1.15%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
BR Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. +4,800 $657.36K 0.677%
LRCX Lam Research Corp +1,372 $594.53K 0.612%
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +2,350 $519.54K 0.535%
TSCO Tractor Supply Co +16.4K $518.40K 0.534%
CVS CVS HEALTH Corp +4,800 $496.56K 0.511%
RPM Rpm International Inc +4,200 $466.83K 0.481%
LOW Lowes Companies Inc +2,000 $440.98K 0.454%
PRU Prudential Financial Inc +1,957 $211.32K 0.218%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -9,517 $1.61M 1.8%
Holdings · Q2 2026

77 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$97.09M
Top 1054.7%
Avg position$1.26M
# Activity
62 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 77 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Jmac Enterprises.

About Jmac Enterprises LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Jmac Enterprises LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Jmac Enterprises LLC’s five largest positions were Amgen Inc (AMGN) at 33.8%, Ishares Gold Trust (IAU) at 7.7%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 2.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 1.9%, AbbVie Inc. (ABBV) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Jmac Enterprises LLC’s portfolio worth?

Jmac Enterprises LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $97.09M across 77 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Jmac Enterprises LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. ($657.36K), Ishares Gold Trust ($637.91K), Merck & Co., Inc. ($617.10K). It opened 8 new positions.

What did Jmac Enterprises LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($1.61M), Coca Cola Co ($414.48K), Entergy Corp ($287.15K). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Jmac Enterprises LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.