Jefferson Bridge Capital, LLC reported 33 positions worth $85.42M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 18.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 5 and exited 1. Its largest holding is StoneX Group Inc. at 11.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc. | -14.2K | -10.3% | $1.12M | 11.37% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -2,032 | -13.0% | $767.59K | 6.01% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -1,930 | -15.0% | $658.17K | 4.38% |
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | -5,685 | -100.0% | $559.33K | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -64 | -2.5% | $12.81K | 0.58% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -10 | -0.6% | $11.99K | 2.41% |
No new positions this quarter.
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | -5,685 | $559.33K | 0.775% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNEX StoneX Group Inc. | Financial Services | 123.0K | $9.71M | 11.37% | -14.2K | -10.3% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 2 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 13.6K | $5.14M | 6.01% | -2,032 | -13.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | NHI National Health Investors Inc | Real Estate | 57.4K | $4.38M | 5.12% | +11.6K | +25.3% | Added | 0.12% |
| 4 | HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | Healthcare | 10.6K | $4.13M | 4.83% | +1,368 | +14.9% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 9,442 | $4.07M | 4.77% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 6 | PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | Financial Services | 39.8K | $4.02M | 4.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 7 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 11.0K | $3.74M | 4.38% | -1,930 | -15.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 12.3K | $3.56M | 4.17% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 9,760 | $3.45M | 4.04% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 5,535 | $2.77M | 3.24% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | DUK Duke Energy CORP | Utilities | 21.1K | $2.67M | 3.13% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | XYL Xylem Inc. | Industrials | 21.9K | $2.59M | 3.04% | +14.2K | +182.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 19.5K | $2.50M | 2.93% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 6,564 | $2.45M | 2.87% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | HROW Harrow, Inc. | Healthcare | 57.2K | $2.43M | 2.84% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.15% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Jefferson Bridge Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Jefferson Bridge Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were StoneX Group Inc. (SNEX) at 11.4%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 6.0%, National Health Investors Inc (NHI) at 5.1%, HCA Healthcare, Inc. (HCA) at 4.8%, Dell Technologies Inc. (DELL) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
Jefferson Bridge Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $85.42M across 33 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 18.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Xylem Inc. ($1.68M), National Health Investors Inc ($884.62K), Workday, Inc. ($618.83K). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were StoneX Group Inc. ($1.12M), Broadcom Inc. ($767.59K), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($658.17K). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Jefferson Bridge Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.