J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG reported 670 positions worth $6.59B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 1.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 79 new positions, added to 242, trimmed 274 and exited 81. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +78.9K | +137.6% | $34.27M | 0.898% |
| DT Dynatrace, Inc. | +452.2K | – | $26.11M | 0.396% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +23.1K | +404.8% | $20.71M | 0.392% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +48.0K | +180.0% | $16.92M | 0.399% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | +42.6K | +24.3% | $16.77M | 1.3% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | +99.6K | +1,291.5% | $15.34M | 0.251% |
| RGA Reinsurance Group Of America Inc | +61.4K | +97.4% | $14.19M | 0.436% |
| BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | +130.2K | +56.9% | $14.04M | 0.588% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | +32.0K | +199.9% | $13.54M | 0.308% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +79.6K | +83.3% | $9.18M | 0.307% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -110.7K | -14.0% | $49.77M | 4.62% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -60.1K | -29.8% | $28.78M | 1.03% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | -339.6K | -90.6% | $25.31M | 0.04% |
| MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | -171.5K | -17.4% | $21.45M | 1.55% |
| ECL Ecolab Inc. | -74.5K | -48.4% | $20.37M | 0.33% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | -29.8K | -48.8% | $20.15M | 0.321% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -33.8K | -32.3% | $14.84M | 0.473% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | -67.5K | -38.8% | $14.67M | 0.352% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -70.5K | -4.0% | $14.26M | 5.26% |
| TT Trane Technologies plc | -29.7K | -33.9% | $13.13M | 0.388% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DT Dynatrace, Inc. | +452.2K | $26.11M | 0.396% |
| AU AngloGold Ashanti PLC | +32.2K | $3.02M | 0.046% |
| ILMN Illumina, Inc. | +7,275 | $1.99M | 0.03% |
| ONON On Holding AG | +50.5K | $1.49M | 0.023% |
| RS Reliance, Inc. | +3,442 | $1.32M | 0.02% |
| ATI Ati Inc | +6,683 | $1.27M | 0.019% |
| FE Firstenergy Corp | +29.1K | $1.26M | 0.019% |
| TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | +4,536 | $1.23M | 0.019% |
| MTD Mettler Toledo International Inc/ | +724 | $1.09M | 0.017% |
| FCN Fti Consulting, Inc | +6,500 | $874.31K | 0.013% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | -227.8K | $9.30M | 0.143% |
| SBLK Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | -228.7K | $5.71M | 0.088% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | -7,549 | $1.36M | 0.021% |
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | -1,608 | $1.33M | 0.02% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -6,899 | $1.16M | 0.018% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | -2,700 | $1.15M | 0.018% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | -6,403 | $975.15K | 0.015% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -3,717 | $968.34K | 0.015% |
| ETHA iShares Ethereum Trust ETF | -60.5K | $957.75K | 0.015% |
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | -2,632 | $833.57K | 0.013% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 1.72M | $346.80M | 5.26% | -70.5K | -4.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 677.8K | $304.61M | 4.62% | -110.7K | -14.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 882.3K | $280.32M | 4.25% | -3,345 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 592.5K | $177.63M | 2.69% | -12.0K | -2.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 733.8K | $164.33M | 2.49% | -27.2K | -3.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 343.1K | $110.86M | 1.68% | +9,809 | +2.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | CME Cme Group Inc. | Financial Services | 376.3K | $110.22M | 1.67% | +2,708 | +0.7% | Added | 0.11% |
| 8 | HD Home Depot, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 329.3K | $104.88M | 1.59% | +2,025 | +0.6% | Added | 0.03% |
| 9 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 414.5K | $103.45M | 1.57% | -42.5K | -9.3% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 10 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 815.9K | $102.08M | 1.55% | -171.5K | -17.4% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 11 | GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 709.2K | $100.08M | 1.52% | +18.4K | +2.7% | Added | 0.06% |
| 12 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 92.9K | $93.86M | 1.42% | +2,972 | +3.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | EMR Emerson Electric Co | Industrials | 677.6K | $90.46M | 1.37% | +2,871 | +0.4% | Added | 0.12% |
| 14 | ADI Analog Devices Inc | Technology | 217.8K | $85.76M | 1.3% | +42.6K | +24.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 15 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 119.6K | $78.72M | 1.19% | +4,618 | +4.0% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.6%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 4.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 2.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 2.5% of the reported portfolio.
J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.59B across 670 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 1.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Synopsys Inc ($34.27M), Dynatrace, Inc. ($26.11M), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($20.71M). It opened 79 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Microsoft Corp ($49.77M), Applied Materials Inc ($28.78M), Primoris Services Corp ($25.31M). It exited 81 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.