Innealta Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1752579 Filing since Q2 2022 Q3 2026 filed Nov 2, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 2, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

22 positions · Q3 2026

Innealta Capital, LLC reported 22 positions worth $6.05M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 6.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 5 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Spdr Gold Trust at 22.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$6.05M
-6.0% QoQ · -37.4% YoY
Positions
22
6 new · 7 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
65.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GLD 22.7%
Spdr Gold Trust
Net Buying
-$495.53K
$1.47M bought · $1.96M sold
Turnover
23.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
45.9% of value
Track Record
18
quarters on file since Q2 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
45.87%
Financial Services
Financial Services45.87%
Energy14%
Consumer Discretionary11.43%
Industrials8.73%
Basic Materials7.51%
Consumer Staples5.33%
Healthcare3.79%
Technology2.5%
Communication Services0.845%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesEnergyConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesHealthcareTechnologyCommunication ServicesReal EstateOtherUtilities

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PARR Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. +3,287 – $268.29K 4.43%
UHS Universal Health Services Inc +1,317 – $229.50K 3.79%
ORI Old Republic International Corp +5,687 – $212.18K 3.51%
SM SM Energy Co +6,192 – $209.17K 3.46%
AA Alcoa Corp +4,828 – $202.78K 3.35%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +523 +16.9% $199.18K 22.73%
GNW Genworth Financial Inc +16.0K – $143.22K 2.37%
VMI Valmont Industries Inc +3 +0.6% $1.39K 3.67%
SCI Service Corp International +16 +0.6% $1.22K 3.35%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DVA Davita Inc. -1,261 -100.0% $280.55K Exited
RRX Regal Rexnord Corp -1,132 -100.0% $269.63K Exited
FHN First Horizon Corp -8,475 -100.0% $217.30K Exited
AN Autonation, Inc. -1,115 -100.0% $207.16K Exited
CCK Crown Holdings, Inc. -1,820 -100.0% $203.51K Exited
SNDK Sandisk Corp -89 -100.0% $202.36K Exited
ALV Autoliv Inc -1,730 -100.0% $200.97K Exited
BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. -2,727 -40.3% $136.08K 3.33%
CRGY Crescent Energy Co -8,685 -23.2% $111.95K 6.11%
WAL Western Alliance Bancorporation -921 -19.6% $69.17K 4.7%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
PARR Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. +3,287 $268.29K 4.43%
UHS Universal Health Services Inc +1,317 $229.50K 3.79%
ORI Old Republic International Corp +5,687 $212.18K 3.51%
SM SM Energy Co +6,192 $209.17K 3.46%
AA Alcoa Corp +4,828 $202.78K 3.35%
GNW Genworth Financial Inc +16.0K $143.22K 2.37%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
DVA Davita Inc. -1,261 $280.55K 4.36%
RRX Regal Rexnord Corp -1,132 $269.63K 4.19%
FHN First Horizon Corp -8,475 $217.30K 3.37%
AN Autonation, Inc. -1,115 $207.16K 3.22%
CCK Crown Holdings, Inc. -1,820 $203.51K 3.16%
SNDK Sandisk Corp -89 $202.36K 3.14%
ALV Autoliv Inc -1,730 $200.97K 3.12%
Holdings · Q3 2026

22 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$6.05M
Top 1065.2%
Avg position$275.03K
# Activity
7 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 22 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Innealta Capital.

About Innealta Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Innealta Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Innealta Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Spdr Gold Trust (GLD) at 22.7%, Crescent Energy Co (CRGY) at 6.1%, Lincoln National Corp (LNC) at 5.4%, Coca-Cola Consolidated, Inc. (COKE) at 5.3%, Western Alliance Bancorporation (WAL) at 4.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Innealta Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Innealta Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.05M across 22 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 6.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Innealta Capital, LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. ($268.29K), Universal Health Services Inc ($229.50K), Old Republic International Corp ($212.18K). It opened 6 new positions.

What did Innealta Capital, LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Davita Inc. ($280.55K), Regal Rexnord Corp ($269.63K), First Horizon Corp ($217.30K). It exited 7 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Innealta Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.