Immersion Capital LLP reported 9 positions worth $58.86M for the quarter ended Mar 31, 2026, down 9.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 0 and exited 0. Its largest holding is BlackRock, Inc. at 20.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBBB Bbb Foods Inc | +18.0K | +34.8% | $636.66K | 4.19% |
No positions were reduced this quarter.
No new positions this quarter.
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLK BlackRock, Inc. | Financial Services | 12.6K | $12.15M | 20.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 2 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 36.7K | $11.08M | 18.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 3 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 48.6K | $10.25M | 17.42% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
| 4 | RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | Industrials | 155.9K | $9.01M | 15.31% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 5 | ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 14.4K | $4.22M | 7.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 6 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 12.3K | $3.34M | 5.67% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 7 | BP Bp Plc | Energy | 70.8K | $3.33M | 5.65% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | CNQ CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES Ltd | Energy | 61.9K | $3.02M | 5.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | TBBB Bbb Foods Inc | Consumer Staples | 69.7K | $2.47M | 4.19% | +18.0K | +34.8% | Added | 0.06% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Immersion Capital LLP.
As of its Q1 2026 13F filing, Immersion Capital LLP’s five largest positions were BlackRock, Inc. (BLK) at 20.6%, Visa Inc. (V) at 18.8%, Heico Corp (HEI-A) at 17.4%, Ryanair Holdings Plc (RYAAY) at 15.3%, Elevance Health, Inc. (ELV) at 7.2% of the reported portfolio.
Immersion Capital LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $58.86M across 9 positions for Q1 2026. That is down 9.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Bbb Foods Inc ($636.66K). It opened 0 new positions.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Immersion Capital LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.