III Capital Management reported 38 positions worth $88.94M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 11.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 16, trimmed 10 and exited 13. Its largest holding is Crh Public Ltd Co at 5.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPC Genuine Parts Co | +38.0K | – | $4.48M | 5.04% |
| VGNT Versigent PLC | +102.2K | – | $4.29M | 4.83% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +18.0K | – | $2.96M | 3.32% |
| NXST Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | +15.5K | – | $2.77M | 3.11% |
| WMG Warner Music Group Corp. | +79.0K | – | $2.14M | 2.4% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +21.0K | +196.2% | $2.13M | 3.61% |
| FOXA Fox Corp | +32.6K | – | $1.70M | 1.91% |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | +4,500 | +422.1% | $1.66M | 2.31% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +1,300 | – | $1.50M | 1.69% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +2,200 | – | $1.28M | 1.44% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RRR Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | -43.4K | -100.0% | $2.32M | Exited |
| FLUT Flutter Entertainment plc | -21.6K | -100.0% | $2.20M | Exited |
| RL Ralph Lauren Corp | -5,279 | -82.4% | $2.12M | 0.509% |
| ETSY Etsy Inc | -40.0K | -100.0% | $2.00M | Exited |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -2,979 | -37.3% | $1.90M | 3.59% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | -19.3K | -100.0% | $1.86M | Exited |
| PBI Pitney Bowes Inc | -154.4K | -100.0% | $1.71M | Exited |
| DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc. | -15.1K | -100.0% | $1.65M | Exited |
| PENN PENN Entertainment, Inc. | -75.7K | -74.9% | $1.62M | 0.608% |
| PRKS United Parks & Resorts Inc. | -45.0K | -100.0% | $1.47M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GPC Genuine Parts Co | +38.0K | $4.48M | 5.04% |
| VGNT Versigent PLC | +102.2K | $4.29M | 4.83% |
| BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | +18.0K | $2.96M | 3.32% |
| NXST Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | +15.5K | $2.77M | 3.11% |
| WMG Warner Music Group Corp. | +79.0K | $2.14M | 2.4% |
| FOXA Fox Corp | +32.6K | $1.70M | 1.91% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +1,300 | $1.50M | 1.69% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +2,200 | $1.28M | 1.44% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +475 | $1.08M | 1.21% |
| MIDD MIDDLEBY Corp | +6,000 | $1.03M | 1.16% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RRR Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | -43.4K | $2.32M | 2.9% |
| FLUT Flutter Entertainment plc | -21.6K | $2.20M | 2.76% |
| ETSY Etsy Inc | -40.0K | $2.00M | 2.5% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | -19.3K | $1.86M | 2.33% |
| PBI Pitney Bowes Inc | -154.4K | $1.71M | 2.14% |
| DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc. | -15.1K | $1.65M | 2.07% |
| PRKS United Parks & Resorts Inc. | -45.0K | $1.47M | 1.84% |
| ACI Albertsons Companies, Inc. | -79.1K | $1.35M | 1.69% |
| CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | -49.2K | $1.30M | 1.63% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | -36.0K | $969.84K | 1.21% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRH Crh Public Ltd Co | Basic Materials | 42.4K | $4.54M | 5.11% | +5,956 | +16.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | GPC Genuine Parts Co | Consumer Discretionary | 38.0K | $4.48M | 5.04% | +38.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 3 | VGNT Versigent PLC | Industrials | 102.2K | $4.29M | 4.83% | +102.2K | – | New | 0.14% |
| 4 | H Hyatt Hotels Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 20.4K | $3.96M | 4.45% | -5,953 | -22.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 5 | TMUS T-Mobile US, Inc. | Communication Services | 22.6K | $3.79M | 4.26% | +7,496 | +49.7% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | HRI Herc Holdings Inc | Industrials | 24.7K | $3.55M | 3.99% | +4,382 | +21.5% | Added | 0.07% |
| 7 | VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. | Technology | 271.4K | $3.47M | 3.9% | -67.4K | -19.9% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 8 | BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 10.9K | $3.46M | 3.89% | +3,430 | +45.7% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 33.4K | $3.24M | 3.65% | +5,353 | +19.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 10 | ECHO EchoStar CORP | Communication Services | 31.6K | $3.21M | 3.61% | +21.0K | +196.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 5,000 | $3.19M | 3.59% | -2,979 | -37.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | BOOT Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 18.0K | $2.96M | 3.32% | +18.0K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 13 | PPLI People Inc | Technology | 63.0K | $2.91M | 3.27% | +14.0K | +28.6% | Added | 0.08% |
| 14 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 40.1K | $2.89M | 3.25% | +8,945 | +28.7% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | RTO Rentokil Initial Plc | Industrials | 100.7K | $2.88M | 3.24% | +3,525 | +3.6% | Added | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at III Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, III Capital Management’s five largest positions were Crh Public Ltd Co (CRH) at 5.1%, Genuine Parts Co (GPC) at 5.0%, Versigent PLC (VGNT) at 4.8%, Hyatt Hotels Corp (H) at 4.5%, T-Mobile US, Inc. (TMUS) at 4.3% of the reported portfolio.
III Capital Management reported a 13F portfolio worth $88.94M across 38 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 11.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Genuine Parts Co ($4.48M), Versigent PLC ($4.29M), Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. ($2.96M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Red Rock Resorts, Inc. ($2.32M), Flutter Entertainment plc ($2.20M), Ralph Lauren Corp ($2.12M). It exited 13 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports III Capital Management files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.