Hurricane Capital Advisors LLC reported 638 positions worth $318.03M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 39.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 198 new positions, added to 193, trimmed 148 and exited 158. Its largest holding is Grindr Inc. at 6.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRCH Porch Group, Inc. | +590.0K | +236.0% | $8.87M | 3.97% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +5,455 | +467.8% | $6.54M | 2.5% |
| GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +6,300 | +2,100.0% | $6.37M | 2.1% |
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | +350.0K | – | $5.11M | 1.61% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +26.4K | +162.3% | $3.68M | 1.87% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +3,747 | +502.3% | $3.62M | 1.36% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | +25.0K | +1,390.4% | $2.94M | 0.991% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +3,969 | +130.9% | $2.87M | 1.59% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | +18.7K | – | $2.39M | 0.751% |
| GE General Electric Co | +6,200 | – | $2.32M | 0.729% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -14.4K | -73.5% | $16.63M | 1.89% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -42.4K | -84.8% | $8.49M | 0.479% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -13.2K | -76.8% | $6.40M | 0.609% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | -7,504 | -100.0% | $4.12M | Exited |
| XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd | -302.0K | -60.4% | $3.66M | 0.754% |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -7,190 | -100.0% | $3.09M | Exited |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | -305.0K | -100.0% | $2.92M | Exited |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | -2,300 | -53.5% | $2.70M | 0.739% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | -7,448 | -93.1% | $2.49M | 0.058% |
| ATEX Anterix Inc. | -23.4K | -88.6% | $2.41M | 0.097% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | +350.0K | $5.11M | 1.61% |
| MXL Maxlinear, Inc | +18.7K | $2.39M | 0.751% |
| GE General Electric Co | +6,200 | $2.32M | 0.729% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +7,872 | $2.14M | 0.673% |
| TECK Teck Resources Ltd | +35.0K | $2.08M | 0.654% |
| CNC Centene Corp | +30.6K | $1.97M | 0.618% |
| TTE TotalEnergies SE | +20.5K | $1.59M | 0.501% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | +9,720 | $1.46M | 0.458% |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | +22.5K | $1.43M | 0.448% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +8,736 | $1.42M | 0.445% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | -7,504 | $4.12M | 1.81% |
| GLD Spdr Gold Trust | -7,190 | $3.09M | 1.36% |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | -305.0K | $2.92M | 1.29% |
| AUGO Aura Minerals Inc. | -26.0K | $2.12M | 0.932% |
| GFI Gold Fields Ltd | -36.2K | $1.65M | 0.724% |
| ALGT Allegiant Travel CO | -17.3K | $1.40M | 0.617% |
| UNFI United Natural Foods Inc | -30.3K | $1.36M | 0.6% |
| FSLY Fastly, Inc. | -43.3K | $1.26M | 0.554% |
| CENX Century Aluminum Co | -20.1K | $1.18M | 0.519% |
| SBSW Sibanye Stillwater Ltd | -93.7K | $1.15M | 0.508% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRND Grindr Inc. | Technology | 1.38M | $19.82M | 6.23% | +125.0K | +10.0% | Added | 0.78% |
| 2 | PRCH Porch Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 840.0K | $12.63M | 3.97% | +590.0K | +236.0% | Added | 0.76% |
| 3 | SRTA Strata Critical Medical, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.26M | $11.91M | 3.75% | +175.0K | +8.4% | Added | 2.62% |
| 4 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 6,621 | $7.94M | 2.5% | +5,455 | +467.8% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Financial Services | 6,600 | $6.68M | 2.1% | +6,300 | +2,100.0% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | AVPT AvePoint, Inc. | Technology | 595.0K | $6.67M | 2.1% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.28% |
| 7 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 5,204 | $6.01M | 1.89% | -14.4K | -73.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 42.6K | $5.95M | 1.87% | +26.4K | +162.3% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 2,540 | $5.78M | 1.82% | +17 | +0.7% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | CLBT Cellebrite DI Ltd. | Technology | 350.0K | $5.11M | 1.61% | +350.0K | – | New | 0.14% |
| 11 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 7,000 | $5.06M | 1.59% | +3,969 | +130.9% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 4,493 | $4.34M | 1.36% | +3,747 | +502.3% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 10.8K | $3.85M | 1.21% | +2,980 | +38.3% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | LQDA Liquidia Corp | Healthcare | 41.9K | $3.34M | 1.05% | -13.5K | -24.3% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 15 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 26.8K | $3.15M | 0.991% | +25.0K | +1,390.4% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Hurricane Capital Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Hurricane Capital Advisors LLC’s five largest positions were Grindr Inc. (GRND) at 6.2%, Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) at 4.0%, Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) at 3.7%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 2.5%, Goldman Sachs Group Inc (GS) at 2.1% of the reported portfolio.
Hurricane Capital Advisors LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $318.03M across 638 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 39.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Porch Group, Inc. ($8.87M), ELI LILLY & Co ($6.54M), Goldman Sachs Group Inc ($6.37M). It opened 198 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($16.63M), Nvidia Corp ($8.49M), Teradyne, Inc ($6.40M). It exited 158 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Hurricane Capital Advisors LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.