Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC reported 229 positions worth $449.23M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 0.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 33 new positions, added to 104, trimmed 48 and exited 39. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 4.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | +49.8K | – | $8.11M | 1.81% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | +1,934 | +28.6% | $550.84K | 0.552% |
| CFG Citizens Financial Group Inc | +8,220 | +91.1% | $524.11K | 0.245% |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | +9,120 | +29.0% | $517.56K | 0.512% |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | +537 | +63.9% | $510.41K | 0.292% |
| VICR Vicor Corp | +1,680 | – | $485.42K | 0.108% |
| LYTS Lsi Industries Inc | +23.3K | – | $483.48K | 0.108% |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | +6,500 | – | $457.60K | 0.102% |
| ENVA Enova International, Inc. | +2,710 | – | $452.87K | 0.101% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | +60.9K | – | $446.69K | 0.099% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | -6,036 | -75.0% | $1.60M | 0.119% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -3,930 | -100.0% | $966.43K | Exited |
| NSSC Napco Security Technologies, Inc | -26.0K | -100.0% | $936.74K | Exited |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | -10.3K | -100.0% | $626.55K | Exited |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | -89.4K | -100.0% | $589.28K | Exited |
| AMBA Ambarella Inc | -7,110 | -100.0% | $549.60K | Exited |
| SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | -2,404 | -100.0% | $528.57K | Exited |
| CPAY Corpay, Inc. | -1,460 | -100.0% | $516.31K | Exited |
| EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc | -27.5K | -100.0% | $512.87K | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -635 | -100.0% | $509.28K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | +49.8K | $8.11M | 1.81% |
| VICR Vicor Corp | +1,680 | $485.42K | 0.108% |
| LYTS Lsi Industries Inc | +23.3K | $483.48K | 0.108% |
| NTR Nutrien Ltd. | +6,500 | $457.60K | 0.102% |
| ENVA Enova International, Inc. | +2,710 | $452.87K | 0.101% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | +60.9K | $446.69K | 0.099% |
| DVA Davita Inc. | +2,530 | $442.55K | 0.099% |
| WAL Western Alliance Bancorporation | +5,860 | $440.09K | 0.098% |
| BELFB Bel Fuse Inc | +1,715 | $418.67K | 0.093% |
| TW Tradeweb Markets Inc. | +4,085 | $411.93K | 0.092% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -3,930 | $966.43K | 0.214% |
| NSSC Napco Security Technologies, Inc | -26.0K | $936.74K | 0.208% |
| DAR Darling Ingredients Inc. | -10.3K | $626.55K | 0.139% |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | -89.4K | $589.28K | 0.131% |
| AMBA Ambarella Inc | -7,110 | $549.60K | 0.122% |
| SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | -2,404 | $528.57K | 0.117% |
| CPAY Corpay, Inc. | -1,460 | $516.31K | 0.114% |
| EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc | -27.5K | $512.87K | 0.114% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -635 | $509.28K | 0.113% |
| AS Amer Sports, Inc. | -14.3K | $496.77K | 0.11% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 58.1K | $19.34M | 4.3% | -261 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 51.8K | $18.20M | 4.05% | +86 | +0.2% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 15.2K | $17.62M | 3.92% | +4 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 43.8K | $14.48M | 3.22% | +144 | +0.3% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 27.8K | $14.27M | 3.18% | -15 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 42.8K | $14.06M | 3.13% | -387 | -0.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 38.6K | $13.57M | 3.02% | +20 | +0.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 8 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 39.4K | $13.44M | 2.99% | +66 | +0.2% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 42.2K | $10.52M | 2.34% | +92 | +0.2% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 28.2K | $10.14M | 2.26% | +112 | +0.4% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 43.2K | $9.88M | 2.2% | +170 | +0.4% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 21.1K | $8.39M | 1.87% | +65 | +0.3% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 49.8K | $8.11M | 1.81% | +49.8K | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 19.3K | $6.63M | 1.48% | -75 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 77.6K | $6.54M | 1.46% | +120 | +0.2% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Harbour Capital Advisors.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 4.3%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 4.1%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 3.9%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 3.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $449.23M across 229 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 0.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($8.11M), MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. ($550.84K), Citizens Financial Group Inc ($524.11K). It opened 33 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. ($1.60M), Modine Manufacturing Co ($966.43K), Napco Security Technologies, Inc ($936.74K). It exited 39 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.