HighVista Strategies LLC reported 147 positions worth $438.60M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 29.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 29 new positions, added to 50, trimmed 66 and exited 32. Its largest holding is Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund at 6.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.35M | – | $6.30M | 1.44% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | +106.1K | +144.9% | $5.56M | 2.14% |
| TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | +155.9K | +149.6% | $4.87M | 1.85% |
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | +64.8K | +88.6% | $3.29M | 1.6% |
| RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | +445.8K | – | $3.08M | 0.703% |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | +49.9K | +137.4% | $2.84M | 1.12% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +57.0K | +30.7% | $2.68M | 2.6% |
| ALMS Alumis Inc. | +87.0K | +77.1% | $2.45M | 1.28% |
| TARS Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +34.6K | +65.9% | $2.18M | 1.25% |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | +62.6K | +64.0% | $2.17M | 1.27% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | -68.5K | -46.8% | $6.08M | 1.57% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | -37.0K | -46.9% | $3.52M | 0.909% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -2,540 | -66.8% | $2.93M | 0.332% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -36.4K | -73.5% | $2.71M | 0.223% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -9,000 | -40.2% | $2.15M | 0.728% |
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -10.8K | -100.0% | $2.05M | Exited |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corp | -40.1K | -100.0% | $1.75M | Exited |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -5,543 | -100.0% | $1.59M | Exited |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -8,313 | -100.0% | $1.55M | Exited |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -4,044 | -62.6% | $1.51M | 0.205% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CCCC C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.35M | $6.30M | 1.44% |
| RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | +445.8K | $3.08M | 0.703% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +6,500 | $1.94M | 0.442% |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | +132.9K | $1.72M | 0.393% |
| NUE Nucor Corp | +7,600 | $1.69M | 0.386% |
| TDAY USA TODAY Co., Inc. | +188.5K | $1.61M | 0.367% |
| CLMT Calumet, Inc. | +44.0K | $1.58M | 0.361% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +9,700 | $1.58M | 0.361% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +5,800 | $1.58M | 0.36% |
| BCO Brinks Co | +16.4K | $1.55M | 0.354% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -10.8K | $2.05M | 0.602% |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corp | -40.1K | $1.75M | 0.514% |
| CLH Clean Harbors Inc | -5,543 | $1.59M | 0.467% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -8,313 | $1.55M | 0.456% |
| AVTR Avantor, Inc. | -186.5K | $1.46M | 0.43% |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | -5,781 | $1.32M | 0.389% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | -3,003 | $1.30M | 0.382% |
| BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | -7,075 | $1.19M | 0.35% |
| KRC Kilroy Realty Corp | -42.0K | $1.18M | 0.348% |
| EQT EQT Corp | -18.3K | $1.16M | 0.342% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBC Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund | Financial Services | 1.06M | $28.19M | 6.43% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.78% |
| 2 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 113.0K | $15.06M | 3.43% | -223 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 3 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 67.0K | $12.54M | 2.86% | -2,326 | -3.4% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 4 | DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 242.9K | $11.43M | 2.6% | +57.0K | +30.7% | Added | 0.18% |
| 5 | IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | Healthcare | 277.9K | $10.71M | 2.44% | +52.7K | +23.4% | Added | 0.13% |
| 6 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 30.2K | $10.11M | 2.31% | +3,887 | +14.8% | Added | 0.1% |
| 7 | RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 506.2K | $9.47M | 2.16% | +84.4K | +20.0% | Added | 0.23% |
| 8 | ALKS Alkermes plc. | Healthcare | 179.3K | $9.39M | 2.14% | +106.1K | +144.9% | Added | 0.11% |
| 9 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 149.7K | $8.70M | 1.98% | +25.1K | +20.1% | Added | 0.1% |
| 10 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 260.1K | $8.13M | 1.85% | +155.9K | +149.6% | Added | 0.15% |
| 11 | LQDA Liquidia Corp | Healthcare | 97.9K | $7.81M | 1.78% | -1,848 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 12 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 188.8K | $7.31M | 1.67% | -8,271 | -4.2% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 13 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 130.8K | $7.02M | 1.6% | +6,875 | +5.5% | Added | 0.06% |
| 14 | ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 137.9K | $7.00M | 1.6% | +64.8K | +88.6% | Added | 0.19% |
| 15 | AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 386.1K | $6.93M | 1.58% | +34.0K | +9.7% | Added | 0.35% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at HighVista Strategies.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, HighVista Strategies LLC’s five largest positions were Invesco DB Commodity Index Tracking Fund (DBC) at 6.4%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 3.4%, Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 2.9%, Definium Therapeutics, Inc. (DFTX) at 2.6%, Immunovant, Inc. (IMVT) at 2.4% of the reported portfolio.
HighVista Strategies LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $438.60M across 147 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 29.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were C4 Therapeutics, Inc. ($6.30M), Alkermes plc. ($5.56M), Tango Therapeutics, Inc. ($4.87M). It opened 29 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. ($6.08M), Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ($3.52M), Micron Technology Inc ($2.93M). It exited 32 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports HighVista Strategies LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.