Highland Peak Capital, LLC reported 13 positions worth $343.59M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 49.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 2 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Silicon Motion Technology CORP at 19.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CC Chemours Co | +1.18M | +81.1% | $24.28M | 15.78% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | +453.4K | +50.0% | $20.45M | 17.86% |
| BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | +1.11M | +142.2% | $17.91M | 8.88% |
| FLR Fluor Corp | +330.5K | – | $17.32M | 5.04% |
| HNRG Hallador Energy Co | +947.2K | – | $16.47M | 4.79% |
| CHWY Chewy, Inc. | +722.7K | – | $14.20M | 4.13% |
| NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | +105.5K | – | $12.85M | 3.74% |
| LBTYA Liberty Global Ltd. | +563.8K | +34.2% | $6.41M | 7.33% |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | +130.0K | +30.9% | $4.40M | 5.43% |
| VTRS Viatris Inc | +223.8K | +25.5% | $3.55M | 5.09% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | -241.7K | -54.4% | $80.55M | 19.68% |
| DCH Dauch Corp | -3.97M | -77.2% | $21.52M | 1.85% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | -124.5K | -100.0% | $13.19M | Exited |
| CWK Cushman & Wakefield Ltd. | -1.01M | -100.0% | $12.37M | Exited |
| TROX Tronox Holdings plc | -580.9K | -100.0% | $5.68M | Exited |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -18.4K | -100.0% | $4.99M | Exited |
| OI O-I Glass, Inc. | -380.7K | -100.0% | $4.00M | Exited |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 202.9K | $67.62M | 19.68% | -241.7K | -54.4% | Reduced | 0.6% |
| 2 | HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | Technology | 1.36M | $61.36M | 17.86% | +453.4K | +50.0% | Added | 0.1% |
| 3 | CC Chemours Co | Basic Materials | 2.64M | $54.21M | 15.78% | +1.18M | +81.1% | Added | 1.75% |
| 4 | BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | Healthcare | 1.90M | $30.50M | 8.88% | +1.11M | +142.2% | Added | 0.79% |
| 5 | LBTYA Liberty Global Ltd. | Communication Services | 2.21M | $25.17M | 7.33% | +563.8K | +34.2% | Added | 1.25% |
| 6 | TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | Healthcare | 551.1K | $18.67M | 5.43% | +130.0K | +30.9% | Added | 0.05% |
| 7 | VTRS Viatris Inc | Healthcare | 1.10M | $17.50M | 5.09% | +223.8K | +25.5% | Added | 0.09% |
| 8 | FLR Fluor Corp | Industrials | 330.5K | $17.32M | 5.04% | +330.5K | – | New | 0.24% |
| 9 | HNRG Hallador Energy Co | Utilities | 947.2K | $16.47M | 4.79% | +947.2K | – | New | 2.01% |
| 10 | CHWY Chewy, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 722.7K | $14.20M | 4.13% | +722.7K | – | New | 0.31% |
| 11 | NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | Technology | 105.5K | $12.85M | 3.74% | +105.5K | – | New | 0.35% |
| 12 | DCH Dauch Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 1.17M | $6.36M | 1.85% | -3.97M | -77.2% | Reduced | 0.48% |
| 13 | MOS Mosaic Co | Basic Materials | 64.7K | $1.37M | 0.399% | +64.7K | – | New | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Highland Peak Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Highland Peak Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Silicon Motion Technology CORP (SIMO) at 19.7%, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co (HPE) at 17.9%, Chemours Co (CC) at 15.8%, Brookdale Senior Living Inc. (BKD) at 8.9%, Liberty Global Ltd. (LBTYA) at 7.3% of the reported portfolio.
Highland Peak Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $343.59M across 13 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 49.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Chemours Co ($24.28M), Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co ($20.45M), Brookdale Senior Living Inc. ($17.91M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Silicon Motion Technology CORP ($80.55M), Dauch Corp ($21.52M), SharkNinja, Inc. ($13.19M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Highland Peak Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.