Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1840129 Filing since Q1 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

62 positions · Q2 2026

Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd reported 62 positions worth $668.03M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 79.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 29 new positions, added to 12, trimmed 16 and exited 17. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 7.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$668.03M
+79.7% QoQ · +225.8% YoY
Positions
62
29 new · 17 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
48.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SNDK 7.1%
Sandisk Corp
Net Buying
+$12.29M
$393.20M bought · $380.91M sold
Turnover
73.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
58.2% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q1 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
58.17%
Technology
Technology58.17%
Industrials27.4%
Basic Materials7.35%
Other3.1%
Financial Services2.69%
Consumer Discretionary1.29%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsBasic MaterialsOtherFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryReal EstateHealthcareUtilitiesEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +204.7K – $37.83M 5.66%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +116.9K – $32.28M 4.83%
TER Teradyne, Inc +62.3K – $30.15M 4.51%
GLW Corning Inc +88.5K +105.1% $22.60M 6.6%
STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. +22.4K +270.2% $18.83M 3.86%
PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc +2.29M – $17.98M 2.69%
FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc +8,420 +151.2% $16.69M 4.15%
INIO Innio N.V. +408.4K – $16.15M 2.42%
NOK Nokia Corp +1.08M +224.8% $14.31M 3.1%
ASML Asml Holding Nv +7,155 – $14.23M 2.13%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SNDK Sandisk Corp -47.7K -69.4% $108.50M 7.15%
Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. -383.3K -95.6% $62.59M 0.427%
INTC Intel Corp -420.9K -60.1% $58.76M 5.83%
CIEN Ciena Corp -55.2K -86.8% $27.10M 0.615%
SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. -194.0K -88.9% $17.19M 0.32%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -22.1K -100.0% $15.54M Exited
COHR Coherent Corp. -37.5K -78.9% $14.80M 0.593%
MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. -34.0K -64.8% $12.91M 1.05%
AGX Argan Inc -18.2K -100.0% $9.89M Exited
FN Fabrinet -14.3K -100.0% $7.43M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +204.7K $37.83M 5.66%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +116.9K $32.28M 4.83%
TER Teradyne, Inc +62.3K $30.15M 4.51%
PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc +2.29M $17.98M 2.69%
INIO Innio N.V. +408.4K $16.15M 2.42%
ASML Asml Holding Nv +7,155 $14.23M 2.13%
DPC DPC Holdings PLC +284.6K $13.96M 2.09%
CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. +538.9K $13.20M 1.98%
CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. +506.4K $12.96M 1.94%
MU Micron Technology Inc +9,480 $10.94M 1.64%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -22.1K $15.54M 4.18%
AGX Argan Inc -18.2K $9.89M 2.66%
FN Fabrinet -14.3K $7.43M 2%
NVMI Nova Ltd. -9,160 $3.98M 1.07%
RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. -214.0K $2.65M 0.711%
GTX Garrett Motion Inc. -133.0K $2.42M 0.65%
ENTG Entegris Inc -20.1K $2.36M 0.633%
KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. -6,798 $1.92M 0.516%
BKR Baker Hughes Co -28.8K $1.76M 0.472%
FFIV F5, Inc. -5,100 $1.48M 0.397%
Holdings · Q2 2026

62 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$668.03M
Top 1048.5%
Avg position$10.77M
# Activity
47 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 62 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Hel Ved Capital Management.

About Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 7.1%, Corning Inc (GLW) at 6.6%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 5.8%, Qualcomm Inc (QCOM) at 5.7%, Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $668.03M across 62 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 79.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Qualcomm Inc ($37.83M), Nebius Group N.V. ($32.28M), Teradyne, Inc ($30.15M). It opened 29 new positions.

What did Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($108.50M), Qnity Electronics, Inc. ($62.59M), Intel Corp ($58.76M). It exited 17 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.