Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. reported 26 positions worth $486.20M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 6.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 6, trimmed 16 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Tesla, Inc. at 30.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +656.5K | +32,073.3% | $99.05M | 20.43% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +30.2K | +166.2% | $32.12M | 10.58% |
| OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. | +584.8K | +93.3% | $18.04M | 7.69% |
| BLZE Backblaze, Inc. | +808.7K | +176.7% | $11.31M | 3.64% |
| UMAC Unusual Machines, Inc. | +250.6K | +16.4% | $6.14M | 8.98% |
| MRNA Moderna, Inc. | +1,914 | – | $368.58K | 0.076% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +130 | +6.0% | $24.32K | 0.089% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -212.3K | -33.7% | $75.34M | 30.42% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -38.7K | -95.7% | $9.63M | 0.088% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -7,473 | -90.2% | $8.65M | 0.194% |
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | -772.5K | -100.0% | $7.96M | Exited |
| LMND Lemonade, Inc. | -175.6K | -17.5% | $7.92M | 7.71% |
| UPST Upstart Holdings, Inc. | -331.6K | -19.0% | $7.62M | 6.7% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -3,552 | -26.2% | $811.22K | 0.469% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -400 | -52.2% | $290.07K | 0.055% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -587 | -4.9% | $195.48K | 0.786% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -286 | -12.6% | $146.69K | 0.21% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRNA Moderna, Inc. | +1,914 | $368.58K | 0.076% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CADL Candel Therapeutics, Inc. | -772.5K | $7.96M | 1.53% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 416.9K | $147.91M | 30.42% | -212.3K | -33.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | Industrials | 658.6K | $99.35M | 20.43% | +656.5K | +32,073.3% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 48.3K | $51.44M | 10.58% | +30.2K | +166.2% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | UMAC Unusual Machines, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.78M | $43.65M | 8.98% | +250.6K | +16.4% | Added | 3.57% |
| 5 | LMND Lemonade, Inc. | Financial Services | 830.3K | $37.48M | 7.71% | -175.6K | -17.5% | Reduced | 1.07% |
| 6 | OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.21M | $37.37M | 7.69% | +584.8K | +93.3% | Added | 0.44% |
| 7 | UPST Upstart Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 1.42M | $32.56M | 6.7% | -331.6K | -19.0% | Reduced | 1.43% |
| 8 | BLZE Backblaze, Inc. | Technology | 1.27M | $17.72M | 3.64% | +808.7K | +176.7% | Added | 2.03% |
| 9 | HBAN Huntington Bancshares Inc | Financial Services | 253.0K | $3.86M | 0.794% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 10 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 11.5K | $3.82M | 0.786% | -587 | -4.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 9,985 | $2.28M | 0.469% | -3,552 | -26.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 2 | $1.49M | 0.307% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1,990 | $1.02M | 0.21% | -286 | -12.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 814 | $941.86K | 0.194% | -7,473 | -90.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1,990 | $684.72K | 0.141% | -284 | -12.5% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Halter Ferguson Financial.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Halter Ferguson Financial Inc.’s five largest positions were Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 30.4%, Space Exploration Technologies Corp (SPCX) at 20.4%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 10.6%, Unusual Machines, Inc. (UMAC) at 9.0%, Lemonade, Inc. (LMND) at 7.7% of the reported portfolio.
Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $486.20M across 26 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 6.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($99.05M), Micron Technology Inc ($32.12M), Oscar Health, Inc. ($18.04M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Tesla, Inc. ($75.34M), Amazon Com Inc ($9.63M), ELI LILLY & Co ($8.65M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.