Ground Swell Capital, LLC reported 86 positions worth $37.42M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 80.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 79 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 3 and exited 66. Its largest holding is Space Exploration Technologies Corp at 38.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +85.0K | – | $14.52M | 38.81% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +1,653 | – | $3.29M | 8.79% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +8,896 | – | $1.97M | 5.25% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +3,817 | – | $1.14M | 3.04% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +1,104 | – | $947.30K | 2.53% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | +1,392 | – | $619.16K | 1.65% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | +12.0K | – | $592.06K | 1.58% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +1,312 | – | $568.53K | 1.52% |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | +2,921 | +71.6% | $525.37K | 3.37% |
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | +5,026 | – | $437.46K | 1.17% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -8,922 | -100.0% | $1.56M | Exited |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -6,010 | -100.0% | $1.53M | Exited |
| DUOL Duolingo, Inc. | -10.0K | -100.0% | $985.70K | Exited |
| EVRG Evergy, Inc. | -9,741 | -100.0% | $797.98K | Exited |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | -3,646 | -100.0% | $787.10K | Exited |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -1,283 | -100.0% | $734.04K | Exited |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -1,588 | -100.0% | $732.05K | Exited |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -1,129 | -100.0% | $717.30K | Exited |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -2,970 | -100.0% | $604.19K | Exited |
| RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | -10.2K | -100.0% | $588.29K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +85.0K | $14.52M | 38.81% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +1,653 | $3.29M | 8.79% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +8,896 | $1.97M | 5.25% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +3,817 | $1.14M | 3.04% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +1,104 | $947.30K | 2.53% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | +1,392 | $619.16K | 1.65% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | +12.0K | $592.06K | 1.58% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +1,312 | $568.53K | 1.52% |
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | +5,026 | $437.46K | 1.17% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +4,320 | $411.13K | 1.1% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -8,922 | $1.56M | 7.52% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -6,010 | $1.53M | 7.37% |
| DUOL Duolingo, Inc. | -10.0K | $985.70K | 4.77% |
| EVRG Evergy, Inc. | -9,741 | $797.98K | 3.86% |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | -3,646 | $787.10K | 3.81% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -1,283 | $734.04K | 3.55% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -1,588 | $732.05K | 3.54% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -1,129 | $717.30K | 3.47% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -2,970 | $604.19K | 2.92% |
| RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | -10.2K | $588.29K | 2.84% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | Industrials | 85.0K | $14.52M | 38.81% | +85.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 2 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 1,653 | $3.29M | 8.79% | +1,653 | – | New | 0% |
| 3 | CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | Technology | 8,896 | $1.97M | 5.25% | +8,896 | – | New | 0% |
| 4 | ENTG Entegris Inc | Technology | 7,003 | $1.26M | 3.37% | +2,921 | +71.6% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 3,817 | $1.14M | 3.04% | +3,817 | – | New | 0% |
| 6 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 1,104 | $947.30K | 2.53% | +1,104 | – | New | 0% |
| 7 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1,603 | $674.22K | 1.8% | +76 | +5.0% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 1,392 | $619.16K | 1.65% | +1,392 | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 12.0K | $592.06K | 1.58% | +12.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | AXICY AXIA Energia S.A. | Utilities | 54.8K | $578.33K | 1.55% | +29.8K | +119.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 1,312 | $568.53K | 1.52% | +1,312 | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 5,026 | $437.46K | 1.17% | +5,026 | – | New | 0% |
| 13 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4,320 | $411.13K | 1.1% | +4,320 | – | New | 0.01% |
| 14 | MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Technology | 286 | $395.36K | 1.06% | +286 | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | EBC Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | Financial Services | 17.7K | $394.29K | 1.05% | +17.7K | – | New | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ground Swell Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ground Swell Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Space Exploration Technologies Corp (SPCX) at 38.8%, Asml Holding Nv (ASML) at 8.8%, Cerebras Systems Inc. (CBRS) at 5.3%, Entegris Inc (ENTG) at 3.4%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 3.0% of the reported portfolio.
Ground Swell Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $37.42M across 86 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 80.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($14.52M), Asml Holding Nv ($3.29M), Cerebras Systems Inc. ($1.97M). It opened 79 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($1.56M), Apple Inc. ($1.53M), Duolingo, Inc. ($985.70K). It exited 66 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ground Swell Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.