Glynn Capital Management LLC reported 36 positions worth $322.26M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 11.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 18 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Infleqtion, Inc. at 18% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIFE Ethos Technologies Inc. | +357.4K | +300.0% | $12.00M | 4.96% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +34.2K | – | $9.49M | 2.94% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +57.6K | – | $8.69M | 2.7% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +2,468 | +64.6% | $4.29M | 3.4% |
| PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | +13.1K | +19.0% | $2.44M | 4.75% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +6,101 | +19.9% | $1.67M | 3.12% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +10.5K | +3.1% | $393.68K | 4.01% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +83 | +10.9% | $18.96K | 0.06% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +54 | +15.3% | $13.45K | 0.031% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | +7 | +58.3% | $11.58K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. | -1.19M | -46.4% | $36.85M | 13.21% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | -268.7K | -100.0% | $14.61M | Exited |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -33.0K | -43.3% | $6.71M | 2.73% |
| IOT Samsara Inc. | -175.7K | -100.0% | $5.70M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -11.9K | -22.0% | $5.43M | 5.96% |
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | -12.8K | -26.7% | $4.44M | 3.78% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -6,811 | -27.4% | $4.17M | 3.43% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | -13.1K | -22.1% | $3.17M | 3.47% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -2,385 | -16.1% | $2.32M | 3.75% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | -12.7K | -8.7% | $1.11M | 3.6% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFQ Infleqtion, Inc. | Technology | 4.32M | $58.13M | 18.04% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.96% |
| 2 | OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.38M | $42.58M | 13.21% | -1.19M | -46.4% | Reduced | 0.51% |
| 3 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 42.1K | $19.22M | 5.96% | -11.9K | -22.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | LIFE Ethos Technologies Inc. | Healthcare | 476.6K | $16.00M | 4.96% | +357.4K | +300.0% | Added | 0.75% |
| 5 | CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 58.9K | $15.58M | 4.84% | -1,022 | -1.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 6 | PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | Technology | 81.8K | $15.31M | 4.75% | +13.1K | +19.0% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Financial Services | 115.3K | $12.97M | 4.02% | -1,907 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 345.3K | $12.93M | 4.01% | +10.5K | +3.1% | Added | 0.11% |
| 9 | NET Cloudflare, Inc. | Technology | 35.1K | $12.19M | 3.78% | -12.8K | -26.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 10 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 12.4K | $12.09M | 3.75% | -2,385 | -16.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | Technology | 133.3K | $11.61M | 3.6% | -12.7K | -8.7% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 12 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 46.4K | $11.19M | 3.47% | -13.1K | -22.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 13 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 18.0K | $11.04M | 3.43% | -6,811 | -27.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 6,291 | $10.95M | 3.4% | +2,468 | +64.6% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | DDOG Datadog, Inc. | Technology | 36.8K | $10.06M | 3.12% | +6,101 | +19.9% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Glynn Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Glynn Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Infleqtion, Inc. (INFQ) at 18.0%, Oscar Health, Inc. (OSCR) at 13.2%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 6.0%, Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) at 5.0%, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. (CRWD) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
Glynn Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $322.26M across 36 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 11.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ethos Technologies Inc. ($12.00M), Bloom Energy Corp ($9.49M), Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($8.69M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Oscar Health, Inc. ($36.85M), Roblox Corp ($14.61M), Arista Networks, Inc. ($6.71M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Glynn Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.