Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC reported 270 positions worth $9.59B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 16.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 49 new positions, added to 56, trimmed 162 and exited 27. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACMR ACM Research, Inc. | +565.8K | +794.2% | $71.80M | 0.843% |
| ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | +1.33M | +62.1% | $65.62M | 1.79% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | +327.3K | +1,017.2% | $60.39M | 0.692% |
| RTX RTX Corp | +312.5K | – | $59.28M | 0.618% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | +90.8K | – | $50.91M | 0.531% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +352.6K | +67.7% | $49.23M | 1.27% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +483.5K | +890.5% | $48.13M | 0.558% |
| ON On Semiconductor Corp | +387.5K | – | $36.63M | 0.382% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +202.3K | – | $34.56M | 0.361% |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | +257.4K | – | $34.17M | 0.356% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -184.0K | -47.7% | $212.34M | 2.43% |
| SHAK Shake Shack Inc. | -1.16M | -100.0% | $102.23M | Exited |
| ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | -2.99M | -69.5% | $78.42M | 0.359% |
| NTRA Natera, Inc. | -257.2K | -34.1% | $69.82M | 1.41% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | -85.5K | -26.2% | $63.77M | 1.87% |
| CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | -202.9K | -100.0% | $57.04M | Exited |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | -838.8K | -49.9% | $45.61M | 0.478% |
| SHOP Shopify Inc. | -319.3K | -14.8% | $36.46M | 2.19% |
| AEHR Aehr Test Systems | -344.1K | -77.4% | $33.05M | 0.1% |
| SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | -407.3K | -100.0% | $31.41M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTX RTX Corp | +312.5K | $59.28M | 0.618% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | +90.8K | $50.91M | 0.531% |
| ON On Semiconductor Corp | +387.5K | $36.63M | 0.382% |
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +202.3K | $34.56M | 0.361% |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | +257.4K | $34.17M | 0.356% |
| W Wayfair Inc. | +299.9K | $27.72M | 0.289% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | +531.0K | $24.46M | 0.255% |
| PTRN Pattern Group Inc. | +928.7K | $23.39M | 0.244% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +92.8K | $17.15M | 0.179% |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +104.7K | $15.71M | 0.164% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHAK Shake Shack Inc. | -1.16M | $102.23M | 1.24% |
| CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | -202.9K | $57.04M | 0.69% |
| SFM Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | -407.3K | $31.41M | 0.38% |
| ROKU Roku, Inc | -272.3K | $25.77M | 0.312% |
| BRCB Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. | -602.9K | $7.79M | 0.094% |
| CME Cme Group Inc. | -23.1K | $6.84M | 0.083% |
| MCD Mcdonalds Corp | -21.8K | $6.76M | 0.082% |
| WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | -33.9K | $5.50M | 0.067% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -10.6K | $4.10M | 0.05% |
| IBN Icici Bank Ltd | -138.4K | $3.59M | 0.043% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2.40M | $480.70M | 5.01% | -130.0K | -5.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | NET Cloudflare, Inc. | Technology | 1.67M | $409.21M | 4.27% | -109.8K | -6.2% | Reduced | 0.52% |
| 3 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.68M | $401.42M | 4.19% | -67.8K | -3.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 4 | NFLX Netflix Inc | Technology | 4.00M | $285.54M | 2.98% | -192.6K | -4.6% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 5 | PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | Industrials | 378.1K | $272.24M | 2.84% | +4,398 | +1.2% | Added | 0.25% |
| 6 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 870.8K | $240.48M | 2.51% | -80.3K | -8.4% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 7 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 569.3K | $239.43M | 2.5% | -50.4K | -8.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 201.6K | $232.76M | 2.43% | -184.0K | -47.7% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 9 | SHOP Shopify Inc. | Technology | 1.84M | $209.57M | 2.19% | -319.3K | -14.8% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 10 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 345.4K | $194.55M | 2.03% | -48.7K | -12.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 538.6K | $192.48M | 2.01% | +59.8K | +12.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | SITM SITIME Corp | Technology | 240.5K | $179.33M | 1.87% | -85.5K | -26.2% | Reduced | 0.91% |
| 13 | ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. | Industrials | 3.48M | $171.30M | 1.79% | +1.33M | +62.1% | Added | 2.63% |
| 14 | ARM Arm Holdings Plc | Technology | 461.5K | $163.62M | 1.71% | +53.2K | +13.0% | Added | 0.04% |
| 15 | ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | Healthcare | 406.3K | $161.56M | 1.69% | -43.3K | -9.6% | Reduced | 0.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Gilder Gagnon Howe.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.0%, Cloudflare, Inc. (NET) at 4.3%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.2%, Netflix Inc (NFLX) at 3.0%, Quanta Services, Inc. (PWR) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.
Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $9.59B across 270 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 16.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were ACM Research, Inc. ($71.80M), Enphase Energy, Inc. ($65.62M), DoorDash, Inc. ($60.39M). It opened 49 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($212.34M), Shake Shack Inc. ($102.23M), Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. ($78.42M). It exited 27 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.