Gallo Partners, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 2015727 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

31 positions · Q2 2026

Gallo Partners, LP reported 31 positions worth $42.13M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 14.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 21 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 7 and exited 26. Its largest holding is Comfort Systems Usa Inc at 9.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$42.13M
-14.2% QoQ · -72.0% YoY
Positions
31
21 new · 26 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
57.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
FIX 9.2%
Comfort Systems Usa Inc
Net Buying
-$11.74M
$24.71M bought · $36.45M sold
Turnover
54.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
68.9% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
68.89%
Industrials
Industrials68.89%
Utilities10.44%
Technology6.06%
Consumer Discretionary5.94%
Basic Materials5.84%
Financial Services2.83%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsUtilitiesTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsFinancial ServicesEnergyConsumer StaplesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NDSN Nordson Corp +8,393 – $2.53M 6.01%
ETR Entergy Corp +16.0K +126.8% $1.84M 7.81%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. +6,074 – $1.63M 3.88%
MOG-A Moog Inc. +3,828 – $1.62M 3.85%
BWA Borgwarner Inc +23.1K – $1.54M 3.65%
ALM Almonty Industries Inc. +84.2K – $1.39M 3.31%
EZPW Ezcorp Inc +34.5K – $1.19M 2.83%
JBHT Hunt J B Transport Services Inc +4,112 – $1.19M 2.82%
TKR Timken Co +7,637 – $1.11M 2.63%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +5,041 – $1.01M 2.39%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HXL Hexcel Corp -34.3K -100.0% $2.78M Exited
JCI Johnson Controls International plc -18.3K -100.0% $2.40M Exited
LHX L3Harris Technologies, Inc. -5,268 -100.0% $1.82M Exited
MTZ Mastec Inc -4,288 -45.3% $1.78M 5.12%
WM Waste Management Inc -7,705 -100.0% $1.77M Exited
TEX Terex Corp -28.9K -100.0% $1.71M Exited
WWD Woodward, Inc. -4,482 -100.0% $1.60M Exited
LMT Lockheed Martin Corp -2,607 -100.0% $1.58M Exited
CMI Cummins Inc -2,797 -100.0% $1.50M Exited
ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. -24.8K -100.0% $1.41M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NDSN Nordson Corp +8,393 $2.53M 6.01%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. +6,074 $1.63M 3.88%
MOG-A Moog Inc. +3,828 $1.62M 3.85%
BWA Borgwarner Inc +23.1K $1.54M 3.65%
ALM Almonty Industries Inc. +84.2K $1.39M 3.31%
EZPW Ezcorp Inc +34.5K $1.19M 2.83%
JBHT Hunt J B Transport Services Inc +4,112 $1.19M 2.82%
TKR Timken Co +7,637 $1.11M 2.63%
NVDA Nvidia Corp +5,041 $1.01M 2.39%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +4,192 $999.12K 2.37%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
HXL Hexcel Corp -34.3K $2.78M 5.65%
JCI Johnson Controls International plc -18.3K $2.40M 4.89%
LHX L3Harris Technologies, Inc. -5,268 $1.82M 3.7%
WM Waste Management Inc -7,705 $1.77M 3.6%
TEX Terex Corp -28.9K $1.71M 3.47%
WWD Woodward, Inc. -4,482 $1.60M 3.27%
LMT Lockheed Martin Corp -2,607 $1.58M 3.21%
CMI Cummins Inc -2,797 $1.50M 3.06%
ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. -24.8K $1.41M 2.87%
IBP Installed Building Products, Inc. -4,850 $1.29M 2.62%
Holdings · Q2 2026

31 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$42.13M
Top 1057.4%
Avg position$1.36M
# Activity
16 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 31 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Gallo Partners.

About Gallo Partners, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Gallo Partners, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Gallo Partners, LP’s five largest positions were Comfort Systems Usa Inc (FIX) at 9.2%, Entergy Corp (ETR) at 7.8%, Caterpillar Inc (CAT) at 7.0%, RBC Bearings INC (RBC) at 6.7%, Nordson Corp (NDSN) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Gallo Partners, LP’s portfolio worth?

Gallo Partners, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $42.13M across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 14.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Gallo Partners, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nordson Corp ($2.53M), Entergy Corp ($1.84M), Howmet Aerospace Inc. ($1.63M). It opened 21 new positions.

What did Gallo Partners, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Hexcel Corp ($2.78M), Johnson Controls International plc ($2.40M), L3Harris Technologies, Inc. ($1.82M). It exited 26 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Gallo Partners, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.