Gallacher Capital Management LLC reported 147 positions worth $58.26M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 39.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 36 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 95 and exited 85. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 5.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | +8,166 | – | $878.86K | 1.51% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +1,476 | – | $572.22K | 0.982% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | +5,319 | – | $570.84K | 0.98% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +1,913 | – | $527.48K | 0.905% |
| SCCO Southern Copper Corp/ | +2,490 | – | $504.60K | 0.866% |
| ACN Accenture plc | +2,681 | – | $491.63K | 0.844% |
| DDS Dillard'S, Inc. | +712 | – | $477.31K | 0.819% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | +2,337 | – | $445.95K | 0.765% |
| EOG Eog Resources Inc | +3,209 | – | $442.10K | 0.759% |
| STNG Scorpio Tankers Inc. | +5,046 | – | $422.39K | 0.725% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -7,839 | -74.3% | $3.90M | 2.32% |
| NTAP NetApp, Inc. | -6,493 | -100.0% | $1.00M | Exited |
| KTB Kontoor Brands, Inc. | -11.1K | -100.0% | $921.20K | Exited |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | -3,180 | -100.0% | $894.22K | Exited |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -803 | -71.7% | $855.36K | 0.58% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | -3,173 | -100.0% | $811.27K | Exited |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | -18.2K | -100.0% | $739.37K | Exited |
| SEZL Sezzle Inc. | -4,022 | -100.0% | $690.30K | Exited |
| PAYX Paychex Inc | -6,503 | -100.0% | $639.44K | Exited |
| R Ryder System Inc | -2,324 | -100.0% | $612.98K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | +8,166 | $878.86K | 1.51% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +1,476 | $572.22K | 0.982% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | +5,319 | $570.84K | 0.98% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +1,913 | $527.48K | 0.905% |
| SCCO Southern Copper Corp/ | +2,490 | $504.60K | 0.866% |
| ACN Accenture plc | +2,681 | $491.63K | 0.844% |
| DDS Dillard'S, Inc. | +712 | $477.31K | 0.819% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | +2,337 | $445.95K | 0.765% |
| EOG Eog Resources Inc | +3,209 | $442.10K | 0.759% |
| STNG Scorpio Tankers Inc. | +5,046 | $422.39K | 0.725% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTAP NetApp, Inc. | -6,493 | $1.00M | 1.04% |
| KTB Kontoor Brands, Inc. | -11.1K | $921.20K | 0.954% |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | -3,180 | $894.22K | 0.926% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | -3,173 | $811.27K | 0.84% |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | -18.2K | $739.37K | 0.765% |
| SEZL Sezzle Inc. | -4,022 | $690.30K | 0.715% |
| PAYX Paychex Inc | -6,503 | $639.44K | 0.662% |
| R Ryder System Inc | -2,324 | $612.98K | 0.635% |
| LW Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | -13.7K | $589.68K | 0.61% |
| DG Dollar General Corp | -4,988 | $574.17K | 0.594% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 9,835 | $3.28M | 5.62% | -332 | -3.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 2,714 | $1.35M | 2.32% | -7,839 | -74.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 5,474 | $1.25M | 2.15% | +1,029 | +23.1% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 2,387 | $1.22M | 2.1% | -191 | -7.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | XRPC Canary XRP ETF | Others | 61.9K | $976.63K | 1.68% | -24.8K | -28.6% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 6 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 1,248 | $905.11K | 1.55% | -455 | -26.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 8,166 | $878.86K | 1.51% | +8,166 | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 719 | $832.19K | 1.43% | +187 | +35.2% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 2,396 | $824.45K | 1.42% | -810 | -25.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 6,791 | $816.48K | 1.4% | +3,127 | +85.3% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | BTC Grayscale Bitcoin Mini Trust ETF | Others | 19.7K | $729.10K | 1.25% | -12.4K | -38.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 2,878 | $585.93K | 1.01% | -2,274 | -44.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | G Genpact LTD | Industrials | 17.8K | $578.16K | 0.992% | +489 | +2.8% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 1,476 | $572.22K | 0.982% | +1,476 | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | DINO HF Sinclair Corp | Energy | 5,319 | $570.84K | 0.98% | +5,319 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Gallacher Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Gallacher Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.6%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 2.3%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 2.1%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 2.1%, Canary XRP ETF (XRPC) at 1.7% of the reported portfolio.
Gallacher Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $58.26M across 147 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 39.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Cisco Systems, Inc. ($878.86K), Valero Energy Corp ($572.22K), HF Sinclair Corp ($570.84K). It opened 36 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($3.90M), NetApp, Inc. ($1.00M), Kontoor Brands, Inc. ($921.20K). It exited 85 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Gallacher Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.