GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. 13F Portfolio

CIK 932724 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Jul 27, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 27, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

232 positions · Q2 2026

GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. reported 232 positions worth $377.55M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 43.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 52 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 17 and exited 21. Its largest holding is Txnm Energy Inc at 5.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$377.55M
+43.9% QoQ · +86.5% YoY
Positions
232
52 new · 21 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
36.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TXNM 5.9%
Txnm Energy Inc
Net Buying
+$101.89M
$143.79M bought · $41.90M sold
Turnover
13.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
24.8% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
24.77%
Financial Services
Financial Services24.77%
Technology15.56%
Utilities12.4%
Healthcare11.74%
Industrials10.26%
Consumer Discretionary8.18%
Communication Services6.81%
Consumer Staples5.34%
Real Estate4.08%
Energy0.542%
Basic Materials0.19%
Other0.12%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyUtilitiesHealthcareIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication ServicesConsumer StaplesReal EstateEnergyBasic MaterialsOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ROKU Roku, Inc +97.8K – $13.51M 3.58%
TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp +161.3K – $11.39M 3.02%
AES Aes Corp +655.4K +140.0% $9.61M 4.36%
OGN Organon & Co. +548.7K – $7.43M 1.97%
D Dominion Energy, Inc +100.0K – $6.83M 1.81%
SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. +28.6K +245.7% $6.26M 2.33%
UNF Unifirst Corp +23.0K – $6.08M 1.61%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +184.6K +611.3% $5.57M 1.72%
RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. +145.2K – $5.47M 1.45%
BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II +415.0K – $4.11M 1.09%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -152.4K -100.0% $17.50M Exited
FOX Fox Corp -70.6K -49.4% $3.31M 0.897%
STAA Staar Surgical Co -101.2K -75.7% $2.90M 0.247%
GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE -196.5K -100.0% $1.97M Exited
CCXIU Churchill Capital Corp XI -176.6K -100.0% $1.81M Exited
RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. -8,950 -66.8% $1.68M 0.221%
PGAC PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITION Corp -153.2K -100.0% $1.61M Exited
CRACU Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I -153.0K -100.0% $1.55M Exited
BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. -29.3K -37.7% $1.52M 0.665%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -4,100 -100.0% $834.06K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ROKU Roku, Inc +97.8K $13.51M 3.58%
TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp +161.3K $11.39M 3.02%
OGN Organon & Co. +548.7K $7.43M 1.97%
D Dominion Energy, Inc +100.0K $6.83M 1.81%
UNF Unifirst Corp +23.0K $6.08M 1.61%
RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. +145.2K $5.47M 1.45%
BREZ Breeze Acquisition Corp. II +415.0K $4.11M 1.09%
ACA Arcosa, Inc. +27.8K $4.04M 1.07%
GSAT Globalstar, Inc. +45.9K $3.73M 0.988%
PAYO Payoneer Global Inc. +506.7K $3.61M 0.956%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -152.4K $17.50M 6.67%
GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE -196.5K $1.97M 0.75%
CCXIU Churchill Capital Corp XI -176.6K $1.81M 0.69%
PGAC PANTAGES CAPITAL ACQUISITION Corp -153.2K $1.61M 0.612%
CRACU Crown Reserve Acquisition Corp. I -153.0K $1.55M 0.592%
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -4,100 $834.06K 0.318%
LWAY Lifeway Foods, Inc. -29.5K $569.58K 0.217%
ASML Asml Holding Nv -400 $528.33K 0.201%
MKSI Mks Inc -2,220 $510.18K 0.194%
OIMAU OneIM Acquisition Corp. -49.1K $496.40K 0.189%
Holdings · Q2 2026

232 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$377.55M
Top 1036.5%
Avg position$1.63M
# Activity
217 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 232 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS.

About GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.’s 13F Portfolio

What are GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.’s five largest positions were Txnm Energy Inc (TXNM) at 5.9%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 4.6%, Penumbra Inc (PEN) at 4.5%, Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 4.4%, Aes Corp (AES) at 4.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.’s portfolio worth?

GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. reported a 13F portfolio worth $377.55M across 232 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 43.9% from the previous quarter.

What did GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Roku, Inc ($13.51M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($11.39M), Aes Corp ($9.61M). It opened 52 new positions.

What did GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($17.50M), Fox Corp ($3.31M), Staar Surgical Co ($2.90M). It exited 21 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.