G2 Investment Partners Management LLC reported 72 positions worth $547.68M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 16 new positions, added to 16, trimmed 40 and exited 14. Its largest holding is Xometry, Inc. at 5.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | +366.9K | – | $23.23M | 4.24% |
| NAVN Navan, Inc. | +578.0K | +503.9% | $13.22M | 2.89% |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | +27.5K | – | $12.51M | 2.28% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +60.0K | – | $12.38M | 2.26% |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | +593.8K | – | $10.43M | 1.9% |
| RELY Remitly Global, Inc. | +464.8K | +233.1% | $10.42M | 2.72% |
| DIOD Diodes Inc | +94.9K | +271.2% | $10.39M | 2.6% |
| KRNT Kornit Digital Ltd. | +504.5K | +776.2% | $8.20M | 1.69% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +129.6K | – | $7.24M | 1.32% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +43.2K | +96.2% | $6.99M | 2.6% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | -164.6K | -88.0% | $24.67M | 0.612% |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | -62.8K | -52.4% | $23.42M | 3.88% |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | -439.6K | -70.6% | $21.36M | 1.63% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | -136.2K | -75.3% | $19.43M | 1.16% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -15.6K | -60.6% | $13.06M | 1.55% |
| PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp. | -1.57M | -55.7% | $11.48M | 1.67% |
| TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | -60.5K | -48.0% | $11.32M | 2.24% |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | -20.8K | -45.5% | $10.53M | 2.31% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -38.8K | -55.6% | $10.36M | 1.51% |
| VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | -201.1K | -35.0% | $9.60M | 3.25% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | +366.9K | $23.23M | 4.24% |
| LFUS Littelfuse Inc | +27.5K | $12.51M | 2.28% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +60.0K | $12.38M | 2.26% |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | +593.8K | $10.43M | 1.9% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +129.6K | $7.24M | 1.32% |
| OPRA Opera Ltd | +225.0K | $4.46M | 0.815% |
| HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. | +45.0K | $3.74M | 0.682% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +39.1K | $3.14M | 0.573% |
| AMBQ Ambiq Micro, Inc. | +33.0K | $2.91M | 0.532% |
| WATT Energous Corp | +115.0K | $2.77M | 0.505% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALGM Allegro Microsystems, Inc. | -208.6K | $6.58M | 1.63% |
| REAL TheRealReal, Inc. | -362.5K | $3.29M | 0.817% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | -58.0K | $2.72M | 0.675% |
| WLDN Willdan Group, Inc. | -31.0K | $2.37M | 0.589% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | -21.5K | $2.36M | 0.585% |
| FIGR Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. | -69.0K | $2.34M | 0.581% |
| AMPL Amplitude, Inc. | -270.0K | $1.84M | 0.457% |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -12.0K | $1.82M | 0.451% |
| AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. | -32.0K | $1.47M | 0.364% |
| UPWK Upwork, Inc | -120.0K | $1.32M | 0.326% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XMTR Xometry, Inc. | Technology | 318.4K | $30.73M | 5.61% | -47.5K | -13.0% | Reduced | 0.56% |
| 2 | BAND Bandwidth Inc. | Technology | 366.9K | $23.23M | 4.24% | +366.9K | – | New | 1.12% |
| 3 | DAVE Dave Inc. | Technology | 57.0K | $21.23M | 3.88% | -62.8K | -52.4% | Reduced | 0.5% |
| 4 | SEZL Sezzle Inc. | Technology | 118.9K | $20.41M | 3.73% | -48.5K | -29.0% | Reduced | 0.35% |
| 5 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | Industrials | 53.0K | $19.76M | 3.61% | -5,428 | -9.3% | Reduced | 0.13% |
| 6 | VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc. | Technology | 372.9K | $17.81M | 3.25% | -201.1K | -35.0% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 7 | NAVN Navan, Inc. | Technology | 692.7K | $15.84M | 2.89% | +578.0K | +503.9% | Added | 0.27% |
| 8 | RELY Remitly Global, Inc. | Financial Services | 664.2K | $14.88M | 2.72% | +464.8K | +233.1% | Added | 0.31% |
| 9 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 88.1K | $14.26M | 2.6% | +43.2K | +96.2% | Added | 0.09% |
| 10 | DIOD Diodes Inc | Technology | 129.9K | $14.22M | 2.6% | +94.9K | +271.2% | Added | 0.28% |
| 11 | FEIM Frequency Electronics Inc | Industrials | 202.7K | $13.45M | 2.46% | +90.4K | +80.5% | Added | 2.05% |
| 12 | DY Dycom Industries Inc | Industrials | 25.0K | $12.64M | 2.31% | -20.8K | -45.5% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 13 | LFUS Littelfuse Inc | Technology | 27.5K | $12.51M | 2.28% | +27.5K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 14 | MITK Mitek Systems Inc | Technology | 621.0K | $12.50M | 2.28% | +122.0K | +24.5% | Added | 1.37% |
| 15 | TWLO Twilio Inc | Technology | 60.0K | $12.38M | 2.26% | +60.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at G2 Investment Partners Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, G2 Investment Partners Management LLC’s five largest positions were Xometry, Inc. (XMTR) at 5.6%, Bandwidth Inc. (BAND) at 4.2%, Dave Inc. (DAVE) at 3.9%, Sezzle Inc. (SEZL) at 3.7%, Advanced Energy Industries Inc (AEIS) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
G2 Investment Partners Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $547.68M across 72 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Bandwidth Inc. ($23.23M), Navan, Inc. ($13.22M), Littelfuse Inc ($12.51M). It opened 16 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vishay Precision Group, Inc. ($24.67M), Dave Inc. ($23.42M), Arteris, Inc. ($21.36M). It exited 14 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports G2 Investment Partners Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.