Palisades Investment Partners, LLC reported 53 positions worth $342.54M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 0.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 45, trimmed 5 and exited 2. Its largest holding is SPX Technologies, Inc. at 7.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEIM Frequency Electronics Inc | +150.9K | – | $12.76M | 3.72% |
| LPTH Lightpath Technologies Inc | +888.5K | +145.8% | $9.16M | 4.51% |
| MYRG Myr Group Inc. | +26.0K | – | $7.61M | 2.22% |
| IONQ IonQ, Inc. | +136.7K | – | $6.00M | 1.75% |
| SPSC Sps Commerce Inc | +64.9K | +116.3% | $5.35M | 2.91% |
| SILC Silicom Ltd. | +101.0K | +111.9% | $5.28M | 2.92% |
| AMPX Amprius Technologies, Inc. | +525.2K | +142.5% | $5.08M | 2.53% |
| SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | +19.0K | +14.8% | $3.21M | 7.27% |
| OSS One Stop Systems, Inc. | +243.1K | +58.7% | $2.12M | 1.68% |
| VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. | +62.4K | +30.8% | $1.89M | 2.34% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | -273.1K | -100.0% | $15.51M | Exited |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech, Inc. | -36.9K | -77.2% | $12.27M | 1.06% |
| WLFC Willis Lease Finance Corp | -109.9K | -58.1% | $5.48M | 1.15% |
| CRMD CorMedix Inc. | -304.4K | -71.4% | $2.34M | 0.275% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -3,658 | -33.1% | $1.80M | 1.06% |
| MMYT MakeMyTrip Ltd | -16.8K | -100.0% | $896.18K | Exited |
| TGEN Tecogen Inc. | -53.8K | -16.7% | $152.92K | 0.223% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 146.8K | $24.89M | 7.27% | +19.0K | +14.8% | Added | 0.29% |
| 2 | LPTH Lightpath Technologies Inc | Industrials | 1.50M | $15.44M | 4.51% | +888.5K | +145.8% | Added | 2.14% |
| 3 | PAYS Paysign, Inc. | Technology | 1.13M | $14.84M | 4.33% | +129.4K | +12.9% | Added | 2% |
| 4 | PAY Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 483.0K | $14.80M | 4.32% | +52.1K | +12.1% | Added | 0.38% |
| 5 | PKE Park Aerospace Corp | Basic Materials | 484.7K | $14.39M | 4.2% | +49.6K | +11.4% | Added | 2.2% |
| 6 | UFPT Ufp Technologies Inc | Healthcare | 45.0K | $13.34M | 3.9% | +6,133 | +15.8% | Added | 0.58% |
| 7 | FEIM Frequency Electronics Inc | Industrials | 150.9K | $12.76M | 3.72% | +150.9K | – | New | 1.38% |
| 8 | ENVA Enova International, Inc. | Financial Services | 67.7K | $11.32M | 3.3% | +8,022 | +13.4% | Added | 0.27% |
| 9 | IESC IES Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 34.5K | $11.07M | 3.23% | +4,462 | +14.9% | Added | 0.09% |
| 10 | SILC Silicom Ltd. | Technology | 191.3K | $10.01M | 2.92% | +101.0K | +111.9% | Added | 3.35% |
| 11 | SPSC Sps Commerce Inc | Technology | 120.8K | $9.95M | 2.91% | +64.9K | +116.3% | Added | 0.34% |
| 12 | VCYT Veracyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 202.3K | $9.32M | 2.72% | +27.3K | +15.6% | Added | 0.25% |
| 13 | AMPX Amprius Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 893.6K | $8.65M | 2.53% | +525.2K | +142.5% | Added | 0.62% |
| 14 | SATL Satellogic Inc. | Others | 1.52M | $8.38M | 2.45% | +165.1K | +12.2% | Added | 0.99% |
| 15 | VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 265.2K | $8.02M | 2.34% | +62.4K | +30.8% | Added | 0.43% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Palisades Investment Partners.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Palisades Investment Partners, LLC’s five largest positions were SPX Technologies, Inc. (SPXC) at 7.3%, Lightpath Technologies Inc (LPTH) at 4.5%, Paysign, Inc. (PAYS) at 4.3%, Paymentus Holdings, Inc. (PAY) at 4.3%, Park Aerospace Corp (PKE) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
Palisades Investment Partners, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $342.54M across 53 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 0.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Frequency Electronics Inc ($12.76M), Lightpath Technologies Inc ($9.16M), Myr Group Inc. ($7.61M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Travere Therapeutics, Inc. ($15.51M), Krystal Biotech, Inc. ($12.27M), Willis Lease Finance Corp ($5.48M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Palisades Investment Partners, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.