Fort Baker Capital Management LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1688382 Filing since Q4 2017 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

53 positions · Q2 2026

Fort Baker Capital Management LP reported 53 positions worth $580.76M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 41.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 3 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Norfolk Southern Corp at 17% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$580.76M
+41.9% QoQ · +153.4% YoY
Positions
53
18 new · 9 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
68.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NSC 17%
Norfolk Southern Corp
Net Buying
+$139.36M
$199.31M bought · $59.95M sold
Turnover
12.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
60.8% of value
Track Record
34
quarters on file since Q4 2017

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
60.81%
Financial Services
Financial Services60.81%
Industrials18.33%
Utilities16.01%
Technology2.32%
Consumer Discretionary1.46%
Energy0.676%
Healthcare0.402%
Other<0.01%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesIndustrialsUtilitiesTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyHealthcareOtherCommunication ServicesConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NSC Norfolk Southern Corp +139.7K +80.0% $43.94M 17.02%
TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II +1.97M – $19.73M 3.4%
RAC Rithm Acquisition Corp. +1.50M +333.0% $15.69M 3.51%
SAAQ Space Asset Acquisition Corp. +1.53M +435.3% $15.59M 3.3%
CRANU Crane Harbor Acquisition Corp. II +1.21M +91.2% $12.27M 4.43%
RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. +290.8K – $10.95M 1.88%
GTEN Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI +1.03M +44.5% $10.76M 6.01%
MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II +1.00M – $9.93M 1.71%
CCII Cohen Circle Acquisition Corp. II +891.5K +53.9% $9.18M 4.52%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +244.3K – $7.37M 1.27%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II -1.52M -100.0% $15.95M Exited
SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. -54.0K -100.0% $11.23M Exited
CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI -516.2K -20.5% $9.01M 6.02%
BCO Brinks Co -86.2K -100.0% $8.94M Exited
XCBE X3 Acquisition Corp. Ltd. -600.0K -100.0% $5.90M Exited
MSGS Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. -10.0K -100.0% $3.21M Exited
ALDF Aldel Financial II Inc. -200.0K -44.0% $2.14M 0.468%
TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II -150.0K -100.0% $1.51M Exited
EVOX Evolution Global Acquisition Corp -100.0K -23.1% $1.00M 0.575%
FIG Figma, Inc. -40.0K -100.0% $845.60K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TMTS Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II +1.97M $19.73M 3.4%
RAMP LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. +290.8K $10.95M 1.88%
MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II +1.00M $9.93M 1.71%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. +244.3K $7.37M 1.27%
KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. +600.0K $6.02M 1.04%
RMIX Suncrete, Inc. +245.4K $5.53M 0.952%
KLAR Klarna Group plc +225.0K $4.55M 0.784%
DVN Devon Energy Corp +95.0K $3.93M 0.676%
LFST LifeStance Health Group, Inc. +216.0K $2.31M 0.398%
OCTV Octave Intelligence plc +130.0K $2.12M 0.365%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II -1.52M $15.95M 3.9%
SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. -54.0K $11.23M 2.74%
BCO Brinks Co -86.2K $8.94M 2.18%
XCBE X3 Acquisition Corp. Ltd. -600.0K $5.90M 1.44%
MSGS Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. -10.0K $3.21M 0.785%
TMTSU Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II -150.0K $1.51M 0.368%
FIG Figma, Inc. -40.0K $845.60K 0.207%
UAA Under Armour, Inc. -30.8K $182.03K 0.044%
AUROW Aurora Innovation, Inc. -139.9K $27.83K <0.01%
Holdings · Q2 2026

53 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$580.76M
Top 1068.4%
Avg position$10.96M
# Activity
38 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 53 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fort Baker Capital Management.

About Fort Baker Capital Management LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Fort Baker Capital Management LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fort Baker Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 17.0%, Aes Corp (AES) at 12.1%, Bain Capital GSS Investment Corp. (BCSS) at 7.5%, Churchill Capital Corp XI (CCXI) at 6.0%, Gores Holdings X, Inc. / CI (GTEN) at 6.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Fort Baker Capital Management LP’s portfolio worth?

Fort Baker Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $580.76M across 53 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 41.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Fort Baker Capital Management LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Norfolk Southern Corp ($43.94M), Spartacus Acquisition Corp. II ($19.73M), Rithm Acquisition Corp. ($15.69M). It opened 18 new positions.

What did Fort Baker Capital Management LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II ($15.95M), Silicon Laboratories Inc. ($11.23M), Churchill Capital Corp XI ($9.01M). It exited 9 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Fort Baker Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.