Formula Growth LTD reported 143 positions worth $281.64M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 28.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 31 new positions, added to 28, trimmed 42 and exited 22. Its largest holding is Micron Technology Inc at 4.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +19.3K | – | $2.90M | 1.03% |
| CALX Calix, Inc | +77.0K | +202.6% | $2.87M | 1.52% |
| KVYO Klaviyo, Inc. | +150.0K | +100.0% | $2.27M | 1.61% |
| ICLR Icon Plc | +11.7K | +167.0% | $2.03M | 1.15% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | +11.9K | – | $1.70M | 0.602% |
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | +9,951 | – | $1.65M | 0.586% |
| STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | +300.0K | – | $1.63M | 0.578% |
| LIND Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. | +55.9K | +100.6% | $1.58M | 1.12% |
| LFST LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | +145.0K | – | $1.55M | 0.551% |
| EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc | +77.6K | +56.6% | $1.53M | 1.5% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -9,000 | -42.9% | $10.39M | 4.92% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | -275.0K | -57.9% | $3.65M | 0.943% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | -52.5K | -63.4% | $2.93M | 0.602% |
| NAVN Navan, Inc. | -140.0K | -100.0% | $1.85M | Exited |
| ARCB Arcbest Corp | -18.8K | -100.0% | $1.85M | Exited |
| INSM INSMED Inc | -9,000 | -100.0% | $1.47M | Exited |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | -19.3K | -27.7% | $1.35M | 1.25% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | -10.0K | -100.0% | $1.30M | Exited |
| PACK Ranpak Holdings Corp. | -172.5K | -24.8% | $1.26M | 1.35% |
| JHX James Hardie Industries plc | -47.1K | -19.9% | $1.23M | 1.76% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | +19.3K | $2.90M | 1.03% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | +11.9K | $1.70M | 0.602% |
| ECG Everus Construction Group, Inc. | +9,951 | $1.65M | 0.586% |
| STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | +300.0K | $1.63M | 0.578% |
| LFST LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | +145.0K | $1.55M | 0.551% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +1,700 | $1.46M | 0.518% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +14.0K | $1.39M | 0.494% |
| PI Impinj Inc | +9,500 | $1.36M | 0.483% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +3,800 | $1.27M | 0.45% |
| PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | +24.0K | $1.25M | 0.445% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAVN Navan, Inc. | -140.0K | $1.85M | 0.848% |
| ARCB Arcbest Corp | -18.8K | $1.85M | 0.847% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | -9,000 | $1.47M | 0.673% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | -10.0K | $1.30M | 0.594% |
| CSTL Castle Biosciences Inc | -46.0K | $1.13M | 0.516% |
| ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. | -10.0K | $1.11M | 0.508% |
| ONON On Holding AG | -30.0K | $1.02M | 0.467% |
| EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. | -31.3K | $810.67K | 0.371% |
| HUBS Hubspot Inc | -3,000 | $732.30K | 0.335% |
| HYMC Hycroft Mining Holding Corp | -20.0K | $704.00K | 0.322% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 12.0K | $13.85M | 4.92% | -9,000 | -42.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | SWIM Latham Group, Inc. | Industrials | 1.38M | $8.90M | 3.16% | +120.0K | +9.6% | Added | 1.17% |
| 3 | SSYS Stratasys Ltd. | Industrials | 860.0K | $7.36M | 2.61% | +60.0K | +7.5% | Added | 1.05% |
| 4 | COMP Compass, Inc. | Real Estate | 487.3K | $6.01M | 2.13% | -80.0K | -14.1% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 5 | ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | Healthcare | 221.3K | $5.27M | 1.87% | -17.9K | -7.5% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 6 | CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | Industrials | 55.2K | $5.01M | 1.78% | -7,185 | -11.5% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 7 | JHX James Hardie Industries plc | Industrials | 189.8K | $4.97M | 1.76% | -47.1K | -19.9% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 8 | XPO XPO, Inc. | Industrials | 23.0K | $4.72M | 1.68% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 9 | KVYO Klaviyo, Inc. | Technology | 300.0K | $4.53M | 1.61% | +150.0K | +100.0% | Added | 0.1% |
| 10 | ORN Orion Group Holdings Inc | Industrials | 256.6K | $4.32M | 1.53% | -41.1K | -13.8% | Reduced | 0.63% |
| 11 | CALX Calix, Inc | Technology | 115.0K | $4.29M | 1.52% | +77.0K | +202.6% | Added | 0.18% |
| 12 | EQPT EquipmentShare.com Inc | Industrials | 214.5K | $4.22M | 1.5% | +77.6K | +56.6% | Added | 0.08% |
| 13 | FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp | Industrials | 242.4K | $4.11M | 1.46% | -36.8K | -13.2% | Reduced | 0.58% |
| 14 | RYAAY Ryanair Holdings Plc | Industrials | 62.4K | $4.04M | 1.43% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 15 | U Unity Software Inc. | Technology | 140.0K | $4.00M | 1.42% | +10.0K | +7.7% | Added | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Formula Growth.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Formula Growth LTD’s five largest positions were Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 4.9%, Latham Group, Inc. (SWIM) at 3.2%, Stratasys Ltd. (SSYS) at 2.6%, Compass, Inc. (COMP) at 2.1%, Alignment Healthcare, Inc. (ALHC) at 1.9% of the reported portfolio.
Formula Growth LTD reported a 13F portfolio worth $281.64M across 143 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 28.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Guardant Health, Inc. ($2.90M), Calix, Inc ($2.87M), Klaviyo, Inc. ($2.27M). It opened 31 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($10.39M), Nokia Corp ($3.65M), Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. ($2.93M). It exited 22 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Formula Growth LTD files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.