FirstWave Capital Management LLC reported 56 positions worth $214.24M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 128.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 35 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 4 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Reddit, Inc. at 6.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | +38.8K | +199.6% | $5.75M | 4.03% |
| TMDX TransMedics Group, Inc. | +67.0K | +53.9% | $4.45M | 5.93% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +77.6K | – | $4.34M | 2.02% |
| RDDT Reddit, Inc. | +23.4K | +43.2% | $4.05M | 6.27% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +41.7K | – | $3.53M | 1.65% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | +168.7K | – | $3.32M | 1.55% |
| MELI Mercadolibre Inc | +1,821 | +69.3% | $3.09M | 3.52% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | +228.6K | +78.9% | $3.05M | 3.23% |
| HROW Harrow, Inc. | +68.1K | +47.3% | $2.89M | 4.2% |
| OUST Ouster, Inc. | +46.0K | – | $2.88M | 1.34% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | -44.8K | -50.1% | $12.36M | 5.76% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | -16.3K | -59.9% | $7.89M | 2.47% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | -201.1K | -71.7% | $3.49M | 0.643% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | -7,843 | -16.1% | $2.13M | 5.18% |
| ONON On Holding AG | -58.7K | -100.0% | $2.00M | Exited |
| HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | -22.6K | -100.0% | $1.56M | Exited |
| CELH Celsius Holdings, Inc. | -32.9K | -100.0% | $1.17M | Exited |
| SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. | -55.8K | -100.0% | $886.66K | Exited |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | -8,075 | -100.0% | $770.44K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +77.6K | $4.34M | 2.02% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +41.7K | $3.53M | 1.65% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | +168.7K | $3.32M | 1.55% |
| OUST Ouster, Inc. | +46.0K | $2.88M | 1.34% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +14.0K | $2.79M | 1.3% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +33.8K | $2.71M | 1.27% |
| AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | +4,528 | $2.54M | 1.18% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +8,340 | $2.52M | 1.18% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | +98.4K | $2.41M | 1.13% |
| CRWV CoreWeave, Inc. | +23.4K | $2.33M | 1.09% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDDT Reddit, Inc. | Technology | 77.4K | $13.43M | 6.27% | +23.4K | +43.2% | Added | 0.05% |
| 2 | APP AppLovin Corp | Technology | 25.4K | $13.10M | 6.11% | +5,553 | +27.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | TMDX TransMedics Group, Inc. | Healthcare | 191.2K | $12.70M | 5.93% | +67.0K | +53.9% | Added | 0.55% |
| 4 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 44.6K | $12.33M | 5.76% | -44.8K | -50.1% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 5 | HIMS Hims & Hers Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 340.0K | $11.79M | 5.5% | +79.7K | +30.6% | Added | 0.15% |
| 6 | CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 40.8K | $11.10M | 5.18% | -7,843 | -16.1% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | HROW Harrow, Inc. | Healthcare | 212.0K | $9.00M | 4.2% | +68.1K | +47.3% | Added | 0.57% |
| 8 | AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | Technology | 58.3K | $8.63M | 4.03% | +38.8K | +199.6% | Added | 0.07% |
| 9 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 4,448 | $7.55M | 3.52% | +1,821 | +69.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 518.3K | $6.92M | 3.23% | +228.6K | +78.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 11 | IREN IREN Ltd | Technology | 123.5K | $5.65M | 2.64% | +4,842 | +4.1% | Added | 0.03% |
| 12 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 4,612 | $5.32M | 2.48% | +1,509 | +48.6% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | Technology | 11.0K | $5.29M | 2.47% | -16.3K | -59.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 14 | FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 77.6K | $4.34M | 2.02% | +77.6K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 15 | SE Sea Ltd | Technology | 45.1K | $4.32M | 2.02% | +7,369 | +19.5% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at FirstWave Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, FirstWave Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Reddit, Inc. (RDDT) at 6.3%, AppLovin Corp (APP) at 6.1%, TransMedics Group, Inc. (TMDX) at 5.9%, Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 5.8%, Hims & Hers Health, Inc. (HIMS) at 5.5% of the reported portfolio.
FirstWave Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $214.24M across 56 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 128.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. ($5.75M), TransMedics Group, Inc. ($4.45M), Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. ($4.34M). It opened 35 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nebius Group N.V. ($12.36M), Astera Labs, Inc. ($7.89M), Coupang, Inc. ($3.49M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports FirstWave Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.