Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1476179 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

51 positions · Q2 2026

Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. reported 51 positions worth $59.45M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 34.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 7 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Roku, Inc at 13.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$59.45M
+34.5% QoQ · +14.5% YoY
Positions
51
10 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
64.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ROKU 13.9%
Roku, Inc
Net Buying
-$509.69K
$12.11M bought · $12.62M sold
Turnover
23.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
39.6% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
39.58%
Technology
Technology39.58%
Industrials37.97%
Utilities5.65%
Financial Services4.94%
Communication Services4.53%
Basic Materials4.16%
Energy1.65%
Other1.28%
Healthcare0.235%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsUtilitiesFinancial ServicesCommunication ServicesBasic MaterialsEnergyOtherHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VSAT Viasat Inc +30.0K – $2.69M 4.53%
OKLO Oklo Inc. +30.0K +100.0% $1.57M 5.28%
FLY Firefly Aerospace Inc. +50.0K – $1.47M 2.47%
VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. +40.0K – $1.29M 2.17%
RDW Redwire Corp +100.0K – $1.22M 2.06%
PL Planet Labs PBC +25.0K – $828.25K 1.39%
LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. +30.0K – $641.70K 1.08%
WMB Williams Companies, Inc. +8,000 – $594.72K 1%
BKSY BlackSky Technology Inc. +20.0K – $558.40K 0.939%
ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. +10.0K +333.3% $492.40K 1.08%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BE Bloom Energy Corp -7,000 -21.9% $2.12M 12.73%
ANET Arista Networks, Inc. -10.0K -66.7% $1.70M 1.43%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -10.0K -100.0% $1.60M Exited
UBER Uber Technologies, Inc -20.0K -80.0% $1.44M 0.607%
NFLX Netflix Inc -20.0K -50.0% $1.43M 2.4%
ROKU Roku, Inc -10.0K -14.3% $1.38M 13.94%
MDB MongoDB, Inc. -5,000 -100.0% $1.22M Exited
TOST Toast, Inc. -30.0K -50.0% $834.60K 1.4%
ZS Zscaler, Inc. -5,000 -100.0% $701.45K Exited
ON On Semiconductor Corp -2,000 -25.0% $189.08K 0.954%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
VSAT Viasat Inc +30.0K $2.69M 4.53%
FLY Firefly Aerospace Inc. +50.0K $1.47M 2.47%
VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. +40.0K $1.29M 2.17%
RDW Redwire Corp +100.0K $1.22M 2.06%
PL Planet Labs PBC +25.0K $828.25K 1.39%
LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. +30.0K $641.70K 1.08%
WMB Williams Companies, Inc. +8,000 $594.72K 1%
BKSY BlackSky Technology Inc. +20.0K $558.40K 0.939%
TTE TotalEnergies SE +5,000 $388.80K 0.654%
HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc. +290 $64.11K 0.108%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -10.0K $1.60M 3.63%
MDB MongoDB, Inc. -5,000 $1.22M 2.77%
ZS Zscaler, Inc. -5,000 $701.45K 1.59%
Holdings · Q2 2026

51 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$59.45M
Top 1064.4%
Avg position$1.17M
# Activity
36 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 51 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Firsthand Capital Management.

About Firsthand Capital Management, Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Firsthand Capital Management, Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Firsthand Capital Management, Inc.’s five largest positions were Roku, Inc (ROKU) at 13.9%, Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 12.7%, Rocket Lab Corp (RKLB) at 10.3%, Coherent Corp. (COHR) at 6.6%, Oklo Inc. (OKLO) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Firsthand Capital Management, Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $59.45M across 51 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 34.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Viasat Inc ($2.69M), Oklo Inc. ($1.57M), Firefly Aerospace Inc. ($1.47M). It opened 10 new positions.

What did Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Bloom Energy Corp ($2.12M), Arista Networks, Inc. ($1.70M), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($1.60M). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Firsthand Capital Management, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.