FinArc Investments, Inc. reported 39 positions worth $75.99M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 3.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 16, trimmed 12 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 6.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | +15.1K | +341.3% | $1.47M | 2.5% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +6,134 | +91.9% | $1.41M | 3.87% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +1,500 | +28.6% | $392.38K | 2.32% |
| VLTO Veralto Corp | +3,474 | +19.8% | $327.67K | 2.61% |
| DIS Walt Disney Co | +2,775 | +13.5% | $291.10K | 3.23% |
| AZO Autozone Inc | +92 | +10.9% | $260.36K | 3.47% |
| KR Kroger Co | +3,930 | +10.5% | $230.38K | 3.18% |
| CARR CARRIER GLOBAL Corp | +3,279 | +8.4% | $179.89K | 3.04% |
| GIS General Mills Inc | +4,345 | +14.2% | $139.74K | 1.48% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | +598 | +4.3% | $132.49K | 4.27% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -15.8K | -37.2% | $1.70M | 3.78% |
| PNR PENTAIR plc | -28.6K | -90.9% | $1.51M | 0.2% |
| TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. | -3,222 | -21.3% | $1.15M | 5.6% |
| AMGN Amgen Inc | -597 | -5.9% | $251.64K | 5.32% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -655 | -4.3% | $225.37K | 6.57% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -769 | -7.1% | $203.59K | 3.53% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -499 | -5.5% | $166.18K | 3.77% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | -86 | -1.8% | $58.05K | 4.18% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | -167 | -1.5% | $55.25K | 4.69% |
| TT Trane Technologies plc | -83 | -6.7% | $37.51K | 0.69% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | +187 | $93.12K | 0.123% |
| RVTY Revvity, Inc. | +200 | $30.58K | 0.04% |
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +604 | $13.15K | 0.017% |
| VOD Vodafone Group Public Ltd Co | +152 | $2.46K | <0.01% |
| TDC Teradata Corp | +38 | $1.10K | <0.01% |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corp | +19 | $858.00 | <0.01% |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | +24 | $761.00 | <0.01% |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corp | +38 | $260.00 | <0.01% |
| LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. | +36 | $203.00 | <0.01% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 14.5K | $4.99M | 6.57% | -655 | -4.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | TRV Travelers Companies, Inc. | Financial Services | 11.9K | $4.26M | 5.6% | -3,222 | -21.3% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | AMGN Amgen Inc | Healthcare | 9,597 | $4.05M | 5.32% | -597 | -5.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 7,351 | $3.77M | 4.96% | +9 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | BJ BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 40.6K | $3.73M | 4.91% | +521 | +1.3% | Added | 0.03% |
| 6 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 10.8K | $3.56M | 4.69% | -167 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | DHR Danaher Corp | Healthcare | 14.6K | $3.25M | 4.27% | +598 | +4.3% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | Technology | 41.8K | $3.22M | 4.24% | +207 | +0.5% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 4,703 | $3.17M | 4.18% | -86 | -1.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | SF Stifel Financial Corp | Financial Services | 42.3K | $2.96M | 3.89% | -427 | -1.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 11 | CRM Salesforce, Inc. | Technology | 12.8K | $2.94M | 3.87% | +6,134 | +91.9% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | SYY Sysco Corp | Consumer Staples | 37.3K | $2.91M | 3.83% | +1,432 | +4.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 26.7K | $2.87M | 3.78% | -15.8K | -37.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 8,611 | $2.87M | 3.77% | -499 | -5.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 10.1K | $2.68M | 3.53% | -769 | -7.1% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at FinArc Investments.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, FinArc Investments, Inc.’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.6%, Travelers Companies, Inc. (TRV) at 5.6%, Amgen Inc (AMGN) at 5.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.0%, BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. (BJ) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.
FinArc Investments, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $75.99M across 39 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 3.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Kimberly Clark Corp ($1.47M), Salesforce, Inc. ($1.41M), AbbVie Inc. ($392.38K). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cisco Systems, Inc. ($1.70M), PENTAIR plc ($1.51M), Travelers Companies, Inc. ($1.15M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports FinArc Investments, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.