Fifth Lane Capital, LP reported 3 positions worth $518.09K for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 98.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 0 and exited 41. Its largest holding is Perma Fix Environmental Services Inc at 49.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTAC Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I | -1.09M | -100.0% | $11.20M | Exited |
| CEPV Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc. | -753.5K | -100.0% | $7.65M | Exited |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -31.0K | -100.0% | $3.56M | Exited |
| FCRS FutureCrest Acquisition Corp. | -278.7K | -100.0% | $2.80M | Exited |
| NWAX New America Acquisition I Corp. | -200.0K | -100.0% | $2.00M | Exited |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -7,000 | -100.0% | $1.89M | Exited |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -15.9K | -100.0% | $1.77M | Exited |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -99.8K | -100.0% | $1.49M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -7,500 | -100.0% | $1.31M | Exited |
| VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. | -64.6K | -100.0% | $1.17M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTAC Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I | -1.09M | $11.20M | 24.76% |
| CEPV Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc. | -753.5K | $7.65M | 16.91% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -31.0K | $3.56M | 7.88% |
| FCRS FutureCrest Acquisition Corp. | -278.7K | $2.80M | 6.2% |
| NWAX New America Acquisition I Corp. | -200.0K | $2.00M | 4.42% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -7,000 | $1.89M | 4.19% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -15.9K | $1.77M | 3.9% |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -99.8K | $1.49M | 3.3% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -7,500 | $1.31M | 2.89% |
| VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. | -64.6K | $1.17M | 2.6% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PESI Perma Fix Environmental Services Inc | Industrials | 18.0K | $257.22K | 49.65% | +18.0K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 2 | ASPC ASPAC III Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 20.4K | $219.57K | 42.38% | +20.4K | – | New | 0.99% |
| 3 | BRDTLA Brookfield DTLA Fund Office Trust Investor, Inc. | Others | 786.7K | $41.30K | 7.97% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fifth Lane Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fifth Lane Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Perma Fix Environmental Services Inc (PESI) at 49.6%, ASPAC III Acquisition Corp. (ASPC) at 42.4%, Brookfield DTLA Fund Office Trust Investor, Inc. (BRDTLA) at 8.0% of the reported portfolio.
Fifth Lane Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $518.09K across 3 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 98.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Perma Fix Environmental Services Inc ($257.22K), ASPAC III Acquisition Corp. ($219.57K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Renatus Tactical Acquisition Corp I ($11.20M), Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc. ($7.65M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($3.56M). It exited 41 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Fifth Lane Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.