Fernbridge Capital Management LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1827734 Filing since Q4 2020 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

16 positions · Q2 2026

Fernbridge Capital Management LP reported 16 positions worth $1.37B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 12.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 6 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Salesforce, Inc. at 22.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.37B
-12.5% QoQ · -34.9% YoY
Positions
16
2 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
83.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CRM 22.1%
Salesforce, Inc.
Net Buying
-$58.00M
$154.92M bought · $212.92M sold
Turnover
10.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
63.6% of value
Track Record
23
quarters on file since Q4 2020

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

5 sectors
63.62%
Technology
Technology63.62%
Financial Services13.14%
Industrials12.94%
Consumer Discretionary6.61%
Consumer Staples3.69%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp +193.8K – $38.78M 2.84%
SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. +76.2K +112.6% $34.97M 4.83%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +47.8K – $22.85M 1.67%
DASH DoorDash, Inc. +68.0K +81.8% $12.55M 2.04%
LPX Louisiana-Pacific Corp +156.1K +38.5% $12.28M 3.23%
V Visa Inc. +33.0K +8.7% $11.33M 10.38%
CNM Core & Main, Inc. +172.1K +14.7% $8.30M 4.75%
PFGC Performance Food Group Co +50.4K +12.6% $5.64M 3.69%
XYL Xylem Inc. +35.8K +6.7% $4.24M 4.95%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +16.7K +4.6% $3.99M 6.61%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TTEK Tetra Tech Inc -3.40M -100.0% $102.43M Exited
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. -183.8K -100.0% $30.95M Exited
PTC Ptc Inc. -194.3K -15.0% $22.08M 9.16%
INTU Intuit Inc. -83.9K -16.8% $21.89M 7.93%
APP AppLovin Corp -34.6K -100.0% $13.78M Exited
WDAY Workday, Inc. -94.4K -8.6% $11.56M 9.04%
COF Capital One Financial Corp -42.3K -18.4% $8.49M 2.76%
AVGO Broadcom Inc. -4,252 -2.9% $1.61M 3.99%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. -891 0.0% $139.58K 22.11%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp +193.8K $38.78M 2.84%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +47.8K $22.85M 1.67%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TTEK Tetra Tech Inc -3.40M $102.43M 6.56%
BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. -183.8K $30.95M 1.98%
APP AppLovin Corp -34.6K $13.78M 0.883%
Holdings · Q2 2026

16 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.37B
Top 1083.8%
Avg position$85.39M
# Activity
1 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 16 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fernbridge Capital Management.

About Fernbridge Capital Management LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Fernbridge Capital Management LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fernbridge Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Salesforce, Inc. (CRM) at 22.1%, Visa Inc. (V) at 10.4%, Ptc Inc. (PTC) at 9.2%, Workday, Inc. (WDAY) at 9.0%, Intuit Inc. (INTU) at 7.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Fernbridge Capital Management LP’s portfolio worth?

Fernbridge Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.37B across 16 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 12.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Fernbridge Capital Management LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($38.78M), Spotify Technology S.A. ($34.97M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($22.85M). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Fernbridge Capital Management LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Tetra Tech Inc ($102.43M), Booking Holdings Inc. ($30.95M), Ptc Inc. ($22.08M). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Fernbridge Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.