Ci Investments Inc. reported 684 positions worth $23.37B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 28.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 159 new positions, added to 353, trimmed 168 and exited 24. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +284.8K | +269.9% | $205.94M | 1.21% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +998.1K | +13.4% | $199.71M | 7.24% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +397.7K | +18.4% | $148.37M | 4.08% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +385.8K | +35.1% | $137.88M | 2.27% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +178.8K | +20.2% | $103.87M | 2.65% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +239.5K | +61.8% | $103.80M | 1.16% |
| TXN Texas Instruments Inc | +346.2K | +86.1% | $103.19M | 0.954% |
| WELL Welltower Inc. | +398.8K | +189.1% | $90.51M | 0.592% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +116.3K | +333.2% | $83.74M | 0.466% |
| SYK Stryker Corp | +258.4K | +185.5% | $81.36M | 0.536% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | -384.8K | -48.4% | $103.19M | 0.471% |
| TJX Tjx Companies Inc | -669.2K | -82.4% | $101.39M | 0.093% |
| VTR Ventas, Inc. | -1.12M | -61.8% | $99.55M | 0.263% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | -378.4K | -52.5% | $96.30M | 0.373% |
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | -201.0K | -89.9% | $85.66M | 0.041% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | -427.8K | -36.2% | $81.48M | 0.614% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -116.0K | -90.2% | $56.90M | 0.027% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -42.8K | -11.8% | $49.37M | 1.58% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -160.4K | -6.9% | $46.41M | 2.69% |
| NEE Nextera Energy Inc | -481.9K | -32.7% | $42.29M | 0.372% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +464.2K | $75.23M | 0.322% |
| BBUC Brookfield Business Corp | +2.04M | $60.85M | 0.26% |
| OTIS Otis Worldwide Corp | +844.9K | $60.50M | 0.259% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | +132.7K | $56.46M | 0.242% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | +137.3K | $48.68M | 0.208% |
| CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | +1.37M | $46.68M | 0.2% |
| CGNX Cognex Corp | +605.4K | $43.84M | 0.188% |
| INIO Innio N.V. | +963.1K | $38.09M | 0.163% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +86.1K | $32.11M | 0.137% |
| GLXY Galaxy Digital Inc. | +1.09M | $29.91M | 0.128% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -99.2K | $40.40M | 0.221% |
| ATAT Atour Lifestyle Holdings Ltd | -381.1K | $14.03M | 0.077% |
| TTEK Tetra Tech Inc | -461.9K | $13.91M | 0.076% |
| AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | -420.1K | $10.96M | 0.06% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | -40.7K | $5.82M | 0.032% |
| SMA SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. | -184.9K | $5.60M | 0.031% |
| INR Infinity Natural Resources, Inc. | -275.1K | $4.85M | 0.027% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -91.3K | $4.06M | 0.022% |
| BIDU Baidu, Inc. | -36.4K | $4.06M | 0.022% |
| CW Curtiss Wright Corp | -5,916 | $4.03M | 0.022% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 8.45M | $1.69B | 7.24% | +998.1K | +13.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 2 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 4.62M | $1.10B | 4.71% | +61.0K | +1.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 2.56M | $953.86M | 4.08% | +397.7K | +18.4% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 2.38M | $840.52M | 3.6% | +26.2K | +1.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 5 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 1.70M | $642.12M | 2.75% | -61.2K | -3.5% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 6 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 2.17M | $629.10M | 2.69% | -160.4K | -6.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 1.07M | $618.76M | 2.65% | +178.8K | +20.2% | Added | 0.07% |
| 8 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 1.49M | $531.09M | 2.27% | +385.8K | +35.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 941.1K | $530.11M | 2.27% | +58.1K | +6.6% | Added | 0.04% |
| 10 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 946.3K | $486.02M | 2.08% | +100.5K | +11.9% | Added | 0.11% |
| 11 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 387.9K | $465.27M | 1.99% | +16.4K | +4.4% | Added | 0.04% |
| 12 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 851.4K | $406.58M | 1.74% | -26.4K | -3.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 320.0K | $369.36M | 1.58% | -42.8K | -11.8% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 14 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 390.4K | $282.23M | 1.21% | +284.8K | +269.9% | Added | 0.05% |
| 15 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 627.0K | $271.68M | 1.16% | +239.5K | +61.8% | Added | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ci Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ci Investments Inc.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.2%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.7%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.1%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 3.6%, Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 2.7% of the reported portfolio.
Ci Investments Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $23.37B across 684 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 28.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Applied Materials Inc ($205.94M), Nvidia Corp ($199.71M), Microsoft Corp ($148.37M). It opened 159 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Targa Resources Corp. ($103.19M), Tjx Companies Inc ($101.39M), Ventas, Inc. ($99.55M). It exited 24 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ci Investments Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.