Fca Corp reported 103 positions worth $161.68M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 17.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 46, trimmed 8 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Valmont Industries Inc at 4.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | +2,247 | – | $933.92K | 0.578% |
| DVN Devon Energy Corp | +16.0K | +355.6% | $661.16K | 0.524% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +1,785 | – | $531.73K | 0.329% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | +2,000 | – | $381.57K | 0.236% |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | +1,106 | +7.5% | $311.03K | 2.75% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +564 | +28.2% | $269.35K | 0.757% |
| ALL Allstate Corp | +1,036 | +5.4% | $246.50K | 2.96% |
| ORI Old Republic International Corp | +5,917 | +7.1% | $242.12K | 2.24% |
| SYK Stryker Corp | +727 | +5.6% | $228.89K | 2.67% |
| CSX Csx Corp | +4,701 | +4.0% | $223.44K | 3.61% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMGN Amgen Inc | -2,187 | -11.9% | $791.95K | 3.64% |
| TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. | -17.3K | -100.0% | $772.23K | Exited |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -4,488 | -32.3% | $527.14K | 0.683% |
| IAU Ishares Gold Trust | -2,666 | -100.0% | $235.04K | Exited |
| DEO Diageo Plc | -2,800 | -100.0% | $208.46K | Exited |
| SONY Sony Group Corp | -4,000 | -20.0% | $80.24K | 0.199% |
| UL Unilever Plc | -1,000 | -16.1% | $60.12K | 0.194% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -73 | -0.8% | $26.09K | 2.07% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | -113 | -1.7% | $20.88K | 0.732% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -52 | -3.3% | $15.69K | 0.289% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | +2,247 | $933.92K | 0.578% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +1,785 | $531.73K | 0.329% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | +2,000 | $381.57K | 0.236% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | +1,179 | $213.29K | 0.132% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | +1,466 | $209.04K | 0.129% |
| BA Boeing Co | +926 | $200.45K | 0.124% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VMI Valmont Industries Inc | Industrials | 12.4K | $7.18M | 4.44% | +129 | +1.0% | Added | 0.06% |
| 2 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 20.3K | $7.18M | 4.44% | +273 | +1.4% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 20.3K | $5.89M | 3.64% | +300 | +1.5% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | AMGN Amgen Inc | Healthcare | 16.2K | $5.88M | 3.64% | -2,187 | -11.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | CSX Csx Corp | Industrials | 122.9K | $5.84M | 3.61% | +4,701 | +4.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | IMKTA Ingles Markets Inc | Consumer Staples | 60.7K | $5.38M | 3.33% | +2,322 | +4.0% | Added | 0.42% |
| 7 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 19.4K | $4.93M | 3.05% | +708 | +3.8% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | ALL Allstate Corp | Financial Services | 20.1K | $4.78M | 2.96% | +1,036 | +5.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | PLXS Plexus Corp | Technology | 15.1K | $4.54M | 2.81% | +674 | +4.7% | Added | 0.06% |
| 10 | IBM International Business Machines Corp | Technology | 15.8K | $4.44M | 2.75% | +1,106 | +7.5% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | SYK Stryker Corp | Healthcare | 13.7K | $4.31M | 2.67% | +727 | +5.6% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | LOW Lowes Companies Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 18.7K | $4.11M | 2.54% | +122 | +0.7% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 10.9K | $4.11M | 2.54% | +473 | +4.5% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | VOYA Voya Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 40.8K | $3.70M | 2.29% | +844 | +2.1% | Added | 0.04% |
| 15 | NVS Novartis Ag | Healthcare | 23.4K | $3.67M | 2.27% | +568 | +2.5% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Fca.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Fca Corp’s five largest positions were Valmont Industries Inc (VMI) at 4.4%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 4.4%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 3.6%, Amgen Inc (AMGN) at 3.6%, Csx Corp (CSX) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Fca Corp reported a 13F portfolio worth $161.68M across 103 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 17.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Unitedhealth Group Inc ($933.92K), Devon Energy Corp ($661.16K), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($531.73K). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Amgen Inc ($791.95K), Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. ($772.23K), Cisco Systems, Inc. ($527.14K). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Fca Corp files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.