F&V Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1569453 Filing since Q1 2014 Q3 2026 filed Oct 19, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 19, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

39 positions · Q3 2026

F&V Capital Management, LLC reported 39 positions worth $515.63M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 3.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 22, trimmed 11 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Phillips 66 at 6.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$515.63M
+3.5% QoQ · +27.0% YoY
Positions
39
1 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
48.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
PSX 6.8%
Phillips 66
Net Buying
+$11.55M
$14.74M bought · $3.19M sold
Turnover
0.6%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
29.4% of value
Track Record
51
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
29.44%
Technology
Technology29.44%
Industrials24.12%
Energy14.75%
Healthcare10.29%
Communication Services6.14%
Financial Services4.29%
Consumer Discretionary3.88%
Utilities2.97%
Consumer Staples2.41%
Basic Materials1.71%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsEnergyHealthcareCommunication ServicesFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsOther

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DVN Devon Energy Corp +149.6K +75.9% $6.89M 3.1%
ORCL Oracle Corp +31.9K +42.7% $4.39M 2.84%
BA Boeing Co +2,870 +3.3% $533.97K 3.29%
VMI Valmont Industries Inc +692 +2.0% $320.38K 3.23%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +911 +1.4% $313.46K 4.26%
LEA Lear Corp +2,367 +2.7% $279.38K 2.05%
ON On Semiconductor Corp +3,160 +1.9% $242.90K 2.51%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +962 +1.1% $220.84K 3.82%
CAG Conagra Brands Inc. +15.7K +1.8% $211.14K 2.36%
CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. +1,840 +0.8% $198.04K 4.85%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PSX Phillips 66 -3,625 -2.6% $925.50K 6.78%
GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. -4,200 -100.0% $531.00K Exited
RKLB Rocket Lab Corp -2,815 -100.0% $286.00K Exited
RTX RTX Corp -1,504 -1.0% $279.22K 5.33%
AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. -3,426 -100.0% $279.00K Exited
SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. -13.0K -100.0% $233.00K Exited
AEP American Electric Power Co Inc -1,645 -1.3% $195.16K 2.97%
CVX Chevron Corp -795 -0.6% $162.35K 4.88%
FDX Fedex Corp -431 -0.7% $122.87K 3.48%
AAPL Apple Inc. -150 -6.9% $49.95K 0.132%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ASPI ASP Isotopes Inc. +10.0K $27.00K <0.01%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GILD Gilead Sciences, Inc. -4,200 $531.00K 0.107%
RKLB Rocket Lab Corp -2,815 $286.00K 0.057%
AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. -3,426 $279.00K 0.056%
SOFI SoFi Technologies, Inc. -13.0K $233.00K 0.047%
Holdings · Q3 2026

39 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$515.63M
Top 1048.1%
Avg position$13.22M
# Activity
24 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 39 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at F&V Capital Management.

About F&V Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are F&V Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, F&V Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Phillips 66 (PSX) at 6.8%, United Rentals, Inc. (URI) at 5.6%, RTX Corp (RTX) at 5.3%, Chevron Corp (CVX) at 4.9%, Cisco Systems, Inc. (CSCO) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is F&V Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

F&V Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $515.63M across 39 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 3.5% from the previous quarter.

What did F&V Capital Management, LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Devon Energy Corp ($6.89M), Oracle Corp ($4.39M), Boeing Co ($533.97K). It opened 1 new positions.

What did F&V Capital Management, LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Phillips 66 ($925.50K), Gilead Sciences, Inc. ($531.00K), Rocket Lab Corp ($286.00K). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports F&V Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.