Engle Capital Management, L.P. reported 19 positions worth $358.57M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 23.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 11 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Terawulf Inc. at 18.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDNL Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. | +129.7K | +40.8% | $12.21M | 11.76% |
| ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. | +93.1K | +45.4% | $11.06M | 9.87% |
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | +288.1K | – | $6.49M | 1.81% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +16.6K | +63.1% | $5.94M | 4.28% |
| DY Dycom Industries Inc | +9,160 | – | $4.63M | 1.29% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +146.8K | – | $3.34M | 0.933% |
| STEP StepStone Group Inc. | +62.8K | +26.5% | $2.60M | 3.46% |
| TBBB Bbb Foods Inc | +60.6K | +8.5% | $2.52M | 9.01% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGN Legence Corp. | -148.5K | -29.1% | $12.66M | 8.61% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -5,983 | -71.2% | $11.86M | 1.34% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | -362.6K | -100.0% | $10.61M | Exited |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | -107.0K | -42.8% | $7.94M | 2.96% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -9,304 | -35.1% | $7.81M | 4.03% |
| MRX Marex Group Ltd | -122.0K | -60.7% | $7.43M | 1.34% |
| WULF Terawulf Inc. | -254.9K | -8.6% | $6.30M | 18.57% |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | -1.02M | -100.0% | $5.93M | Exited |
| AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | -36.2K | -22.1% | $5.28M | 5.2% |
| AMRZ Amrize Ltd | -66.8K | -100.0% | $3.74M | Exited |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WULF Terawulf Inc. | Technology | 2.70M | $66.57M | 18.57% | -254.9K | -8.6% | Reduced | 0.54% |
| 2 | CDNL Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. | Industrials | 447.7K | $42.17M | 11.76% | +129.7K | +40.8% | Added | 0.94% |
| 3 | ROAD Construction Partners, Inc. | Industrials | 298.1K | $35.41M | 9.87% | +93.1K | +45.4% | Added | 0.53% |
| 4 | TBBB Bbb Foods Inc | Consumer Staples | 775.6K | $32.32M | 9.01% | +60.6K | +8.5% | Added | 0.67% |
| 5 | LGN Legence Corp. | Industrials | 362.2K | $30.87M | 8.61% | -148.5K | -29.1% | Reduced | 0.34% |
| 6 | TLN Talen Energy Corp | Utilities | 54.4K | $20.90M | 5.83% | -8,102 | -13.0% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 7 | CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | Technology | 771.3K | $18.90M | 5.27% | -5,717 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 8 | AER AerCap Holdings N.V. | Industrials | 127.8K | $18.63M | 5.2% | -36.2K | -22.1% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 9 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 43.0K | $15.36M | 4.28% | +16.6K | +63.1% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | HUT Hut 8 Corp. | Technology | 130.3K | $15.05M | 4.2% | -19.5K | -13.0% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 11 | STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 17.2K | $14.43M | 4.03% | -9,304 | -35.1% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 12 | STEP StepStone Group Inc. | Financial Services | 300.0K | $12.41M | 3.46% | +62.8K | +26.5% | Added | 0.25% |
| 13 | FLS Flowserve Corp | Industrials | 143.0K | $10.60M | 2.96% | -107.0K | -42.8% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 14 | RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | Industrials | 288.1K | $6.49M | 1.81% | +288.1K | – | New | 0.4% |
| 15 | MRX Marex Group Ltd | Financial Services | 79.0K | $4.82M | 1.34% | -122.0K | -60.7% | Reduced | 0.11% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Engle Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Engle Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Terawulf Inc. (WULF) at 18.6%, Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. (CDNL) at 11.8%, Construction Partners, Inc. (ROAD) at 9.9%, Bbb Foods Inc (TBBB) at 9.0%, Legence Corp. (LGN) at 8.6% of the reported portfolio.
Engle Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $358.57M across 19 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 23.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. ($12.21M), Construction Partners, Inc. ($11.06M), Suncrete, Inc. ($6.49M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Legence Corp. ($12.66M), Comfort Systems Usa Inc ($11.86M), Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. ($10.61M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Engle Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.