Eminence Capital, LP reported 33 positions worth $4.36B for the quarter ended Mar 31, 2026, down 31.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 19, trimmed 5 and exited 14. Its largest holding is Sea Ltd at 7.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +421.7K | – | $142.50M | 3.27% |
| SE Sea Ltd | +1.42M | +53.9% | $117.92M | 7.72% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | +561.2K | – | $106.41M | 2.44% |
| PFGC Performance Food Group Co | +1.07M | +40.5% | $91.83M | 7.31% |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc | +714.1K | – | $91.63M | 2.1% |
| SGI Somnigroup International Inc. | +1.20M | +382.2% | $88.65M | 2.56% |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +200.0K | +80.2% | $79.29M | 4.08% |
| AON Aon plc | +179.0K | – | $57.78M | 1.32% |
| Z Zillow Group, Inc. | +1.35M | +64.6% | $55.93M | 3.27% |
| MRSH Marsh & Mclennan Companies, Inc. | +320.4K | – | $55.57M | 1.27% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DKNG DraftKings Inc. | -8.43M | -100.0% | $290.39M | Exited |
| GTLB Gitlab Inc. | -7.70M | -100.0% | $289.06M | Exited |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -1.04M | -100.0% | $276.17M | Exited |
| JEF Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | -3.81M | -100.0% | $236.27M | Exited |
| GPK Graphic Packaging Holding Co | -12.81M | -100.0% | $192.95M | Exited |
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | -487.1K | -100.0% | $170.77M | Exited |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | -441.8K | -100.0% | $157.81M | Exited |
| ATMU Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | -2.54M | -66.5% | $144.39M | 1.67% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -378.3K | -100.0% | $124.87M | Exited |
| PINS Pinterest, Inc. | -4.54M | -100.0% | $117.53M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +421.7K | $142.50M | 3.27% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | +561.2K | $106.41M | 2.44% |
| MTN Vail Resorts Inc | +714.1K | $91.63M | 2.1% |
| AON Aon plc | +179.0K | $57.78M | 1.32% |
| MRSH Marsh & Mclennan Companies, Inc. | +320.4K | $55.57M | 1.27% |
| EL Estee Lauder Companies Inc | +698.4K | $50.12M | 1.15% |
| MNDY monday.com Ltd. | +248.1K | $17.15M | 0.393% |
| U Unity Software Inc. | +724.8K | $15.90M | 0.365% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DKNG DraftKings Inc. | -8.43M | $290.39M | 4.59% |
| GTLB Gitlab Inc. | -7.70M | $289.06M | 4.57% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -1.04M | $276.17M | 4.37% |
| JEF Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | -3.81M | $236.27M | 3.74% |
| GPK Graphic Packaging Holding Co | -12.81M | $192.95M | 3.05% |
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | -487.1K | $170.77M | 2.7% |
| LPLA LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | -441.8K | $157.81M | 2.5% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -378.3K | $124.87M | 1.97% |
| PINS Pinterest, Inc. | -4.54M | $117.53M | 1.86% |
| PTON Peloton Interactive, Inc. | -18.15M | $111.83M | 1.77% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SE Sea Ltd | Technology | 4.07M | $336.68M | 7.72% | +1.42M | +53.9% | Added | 0.68% |
| 2 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.54M | $321.52M | 7.37% | +68.1K | +4.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | PFGC Performance Food Group Co | Consumer Staples | 3.72M | $318.60M | 7.31% | +1.07M | +40.5% | Added | 2.38% |
| 4 | CPNG Coupang, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 15.51M | $292.84M | 6.71% | +2.87M | +22.7% | Added | 0.94% |
| 5 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 1.18M | $239.43M | 5.49% | +208.5K | +21.5% | Added | 0.07% |
| 6 | DT Dynatrace, Inc. | Technology | 5.30M | $196.17M | 4.5% | +777.4K | +17.2% | Added | 1.77% |
| 7 | ABG Asbury Automotive Group Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 956.1K | $186.83M | 4.28% | +29.7K | +3.2% | Added | 5.03% |
| 8 | LPX Louisiana-Pacific Corp | Industrials | 2.53M | $184.30M | 4.23% | -1.51M | -37.4% | Reduced | 3.62% |
| 9 | SNPS Synopsys Inc | Technology | 449.2K | $178.11M | 4.08% | +200.0K | +80.2% | Added | 0.23% |
| 10 | FWONK Liberty Media Corp | Communication Services | 1.98M | $168.57M | 3.87% | +87.5K | +4.6% | Added | 0.79% |
| 11 | FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | Industrials | 645.8K | $150.64M | 3.45% | +146.0K | +29.2% | Added | 0.33% |
| 12 | WK Workiva Inc | Technology | 2.52M | $150.26M | 3.45% | -1.19M | -32.0% | Reduced | 4.43% |
| 13 | THC Tenet Healthcare Corp | Healthcare | 790.3K | $149.14M | 3.42% | +176.3K | +28.7% | Added | 0.91% |
| 14 | VVV Valvoline Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 4.43M | $149.04M | 3.42% | +213.0K | +5.1% | Added | 3.46% |
| 15 | Z Zillow Group, Inc. | Technology | 3.45M | $142.58M | 3.27% | +1.35M | +64.6% | Added | 1.46% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Eminence Capital.
As of its Q1 2026 13F filing, Eminence Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Sea Ltd (SE) at 7.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 7.4%, Performance Food Group Co (PFGC) at 7.3%, Coupang, Inc. (CPNG) at 6.7%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 5.5% of the reported portfolio.
Eminence Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.36B across 33 positions for Q1 2026. That is down 31.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($142.50M), Sea Ltd ($117.92M), Danaher Corp ($106.41M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were DraftKings Inc. ($290.39M), Gitlab Inc. ($289.06M), Salesforce, Inc. ($276.17M). It exited 14 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Eminence Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.