Edenbrook Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1666682 Filing since Q4 2019 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

6 positions · Q2 2026

Edenbrook Capital, LLC reported 6 positions worth $286.09M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 46.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 0 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Frequency Electronics Inc at 43.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$286.09M
+46.3% QoQ · +26.1% YoY
Positions
6
2 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
FEIM 43.5%
Frequency Electronics Inc
Net Buying
+$23.61M
$23.61M bought · $0.00 sold
Turnover
0%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
55.4% of value
Track Record
27
quarters on file since Q4 2019

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

2 sectors
55.41%
Technology
Technology55.41%
Industrials44.6%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsCommunication ServicesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MGNI Magnite, Inc. +757.6K +27.1% $14.38M 23.59%
DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. +342.7K – $3.72M 1.3%
THRM Gentherm Inc +95.4K – $3.26M 1.14%
CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. +257.6K +3.7% $2.26M 22.27%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026

No positions were reduced this quarter.

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. +342.7K $3.72M 1.3%
THRM Gentherm Inc +95.4K $3.26M 1.14%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

6 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$286.09M
Top 10100%
Avg position$47.68M
# Activity
Showing all 6 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Edenbrook Capital.

About Edenbrook Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Edenbrook Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Edenbrook Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Frequency Electronics Inc (FEIM) at 43.5%, Magnite, Inc. (MGNI) at 23.6%, Cognyte Software Ltd. (CGNT) at 22.3%, Marchex Inc (MCHX) at 8.3%, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. (DV) at 1.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Edenbrook Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Edenbrook Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $286.09M across 6 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 46.3% from the previous quarter.

What did Edenbrook Capital, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Magnite, Inc. ($14.38M), DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. ($3.72M), Gentherm Inc ($3.26M). It opened 2 new positions.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Edenbrook Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.