Ecofi Investissements SA 13F Portfolio

CIK 2034064 Filing since Q2 2024 Q2 2026 filed Jul 28, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 28, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

18 positions · Q2 2026

Ecofi Investissements SA reported 18 positions worth $27.97M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 49.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 5 and exited 18. Its largest holding is Xylem Inc. at 12.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$27.97M
-49.0% QoQ · -67.0% YoY
Positions
18
0 new · 18 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
88%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
XYL 12.9%
Xylem Inc.
Net Buying
-$25.31M
$2.53M bought · $27.83M sold
Turnover
6.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
49.8% of value
Track Record
9
quarters on file since Q2 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
49.85%
Industrials
Industrials49.85%
Healthcare24.25%
Technology13.48%
Utilities6.61%
Financial Services3.92%
Real Estate1.89%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyUtilitiesFinancial ServicesReal EstateConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsConsumer Discretionary

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
IQV Iqvia Holdings Inc. +4,500 +34.6% $869.18K 12.08%
BSY Bentley Systems Inc +20.8K +39.2% $621.49K 7.88%
XYL Xylem Inc. +5,100 +20.1% $602.66K 12.89%
CEG Constellation Energy Corp +1,050 +16.4% $260.70K 6.61%
VLTO Veralto Corp +1,000 +4.1% $88.65K 8.02%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. +400 +10.8% $62.64K 2.3%
STN Stantec Inc +300 +1.0% $20.61K 7.49%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
EMR Emerson Electric Co -27.3K -100.0% $3.57M Exited
BSX Boston Scientific Corp -50.0K -100.0% $3.14M Exited
ECL Ecolab Inc. -11.7K -100.0% $3.10M Exited
RSG Republic Services, Inc. -12.3K -100.0% $2.69M Exited
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. -4,500 -100.0% $2.21M Exited
DHR Danaher Corp -11.6K -100.0% $2.20M Exited
CLH Clean Harbors Inc -7,450 -100.0% $2.13M Exited
SNPS Synopsys Inc -5,350 -100.0% $2.12M Exited
FSLR First Solar, Inc. -8,600 -100.0% $1.70M Exited
ULS UL Solutions Inc. -16.0K -100.0% $1.37M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026

No new positions this quarter.

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
EMR Emerson Electric Co -27.3K $3.57M 6.51%
BSX Boston Scientific Corp -50.0K $3.14M 5.71%
ECL Ecolab Inc. -11.7K $3.10M 5.64%
RSG Republic Services, Inc. -12.3K $2.69M 4.9%
TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. -4,500 $2.21M 4.03%
DHR Danaher Corp -11.6K $2.20M 4%
CLH Clean Harbors Inc -7,450 $2.13M 3.89%
SNPS Synopsys Inc -5,350 $2.12M 3.86%
FSLR First Solar, Inc. -8,600 $1.70M 3.09%
ULS UL Solutions Inc. -16.0K $1.37M 2.5%
Holdings · Q2 2026

18 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$27.97M
Top 1088%
Avg position$1.55M
# Activity
3 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 18 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ecofi Investissements.

About Ecofi Investissements SA’s 13F Portfolio

What are Ecofi Investissements SA’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ecofi Investissements SA’s five largest positions were Xylem Inc. (XYL) at 12.9%, Iqvia Holdings Inc. (IQV) at 12.1%, Waste Management Inc (WM) at 11.9%, EMCOR Group, Inc. (EME) at 9.3%, Veralto Corp (VLTO) at 8.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Ecofi Investissements SA’s portfolio worth?

Ecofi Investissements SA reported a 13F portfolio worth $27.97M across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 49.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Ecofi Investissements SA buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Iqvia Holdings Inc. ($869.18K), Bentley Systems Inc ($621.49K), Xylem Inc. ($602.66K). It opened 0 new positions.

What did Ecofi Investissements SA sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Emerson Electric Co ($3.57M), Boston Scientific Corp ($3.14M), Ecolab Inc. ($3.10M). It exited 18 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Ecofi Investissements SA files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.