Durable Capital Partners LP reported 36 positions worth $10.28B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 8.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 20 and exited 4. Its largest holding is RBC Bearings INC at 10.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corp | +10.20M | – | $397.66M | 3.87% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +1.85M | – | $380.92M | 3.7% |
| FN Fabrinet | +386.9K | +178.7% | $217.45M | 3.3% |
| FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | +787.8K | +35.9% | $186.96M | 6.88% |
| SHOP Shopify Inc. | +1.36M | +140.3% | $155.73M | 2.59% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | +1.96M | +205.8% | $145.29M | 2.1% |
| CRH Crh Public Ltd Co | +1.19M | +80.4% | $127.06M | 2.77% |
| CVNA Carvana Co. | +1.74M | +35.0% | $114.67M | 4.3% |
| XMTR Xometry, Inc. | +959.6K | +1,731.9% | $92.62M | 0.953% |
| AUR Aurora Innovation, Inc. | +9.40M | +632.8% | $64.13M | 0.722% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBC RBC Bearings INC | -566.7K | -24.9% | $365.00M | 10.7% |
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | -3.95M | -88.7% | $279.35M | 0.345% |
| MDLN Medline Inc. | -4.64M | -63.8% | $182.94M | 1.01% |
| CPNG Coupang, Inc. | -8.98M | -69.8% | $156.07M | 0.656% |
| YOU Clear Secure, Inc. | -2.97M | -100.0% | $143.85M | Exited |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | -678.6K | -69.8% | $122.05M | 0.513% |
| APG APi Group Corp | -2.64M | -17.9% | $111.97M | 5% |
| AYI Acuity Inc. (De) | -287.1K | -80.7% | $108.13M | 0.251% |
| XPO XPO, Inc. | -511.0K | -17.4% | $104.91M | 4.84% |
| AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. | -1.22M | -21.7% | $99.82M | 3.51% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC RBC Bearings INC | Industrials | 1.71M | $1.10B | 10.7% | -566.7K | -24.9% | Reduced | 5.22% |
| 2 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 4.15M | $766.57M | 7.46% | -121.8K | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.96% |
| 3 | Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | Basic Materials | 4.55M | $743.62M | 7.23% | -534.7K | -10.5% | Reduced | 2.17% |
| 4 | FERG Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | Industrials | 2.98M | $707.18M | 6.88% | +787.8K | +35.9% | Added | 1.54% |
| 5 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 308.7K | $523.92M | 5.1% | -42.2K | -12.0% | Reduced | 0.61% |
| 6 | APG APi Group Corp | Industrials | 12.13M | $513.76M | 5% | -2.64M | -17.9% | Reduced | 2.8% |
| 7 | XPO XPO, Inc. | Industrials | 2.42M | $497.81M | 4.84% | -511.0K | -17.4% | Reduced | 2.07% |
| 8 | CVNA Carvana Co. | Consumer Discretionary | 6.72M | $442.37M | 4.3% | +1.74M | +35.0% | Added | 0.61% |
| 9 | MAIR Madison Air Solutions Corp | Industrials | 10.20M | $397.66M | 3.87% | +10.20M | – | New | 2.03% |
| 10 | TWLO Twilio Inc | Technology | 1.85M | $380.92M | 3.7% | +1.85M | – | New | 1.2% |
| 11 | AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 4.43M | $360.89M | 3.51% | -1.22M | -21.7% | Reduced | 1.49% |
| 12 | FN Fabrinet | Technology | 603.3K | $339.13M | 3.3% | +386.9K | +178.7% | Added | 1.68% |
| 13 | PRVA Privia Health Group, Inc. | Healthcare | 11.64M | $299.39M | 2.91% | -451.9K | -3.7% | Reduced | 9.21% |
| 14 | ULS UL Solutions Inc. | Industrials | 2.94M | $299.21M | 2.91% | -354.0K | -10.8% | Reduced | 3.76% |
| 15 | CRH Crh Public Ltd Co | Basic Materials | 2.67M | $285.19M | 2.77% | +1.19M | +80.4% | Added | 0.4% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Durable Capital Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Durable Capital Partners LP’s five largest positions were RBC Bearings INC (RBC) at 10.7%, DoorDash, Inc. (DASH) at 7.5%, Qnity Electronics, Inc. (Q) at 7.2%, Ferguson Enterprises Inc. (FERG) at 6.9%, Mercadolibre Inc (MELI) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.
Durable Capital Partners LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $10.28B across 36 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 8.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Madison Air Solutions Corp ($397.66M), Twilio Inc ($380.92M), Fabrinet ($217.45M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were RBC Bearings INC ($365.00M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($279.35M), Medline Inc. ($182.94M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Durable Capital Partners LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.