Driehaus Capital Management LLC reported 345 positions worth $16.55B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 29.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 83 new positions, added to 137, trimmed 105 and exited 81. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 2.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +517.1K | – | $140.62M | 0.85% |
| VICR Vicor Corp | +307.0K | +162.1% | $116.61M | 1.14% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +293.7K | – | $110.23M | 0.666% |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | +269.2K | +431.9% | $100.30M | 0.747% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +194.6K | – | $94.00M | 0.568% |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +276.1K | +54.1% | $92.03M | 1.58% |
| LTH Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | +2.22M | +342.0% | $90.53M | 0.707% |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | +1.39M | – | $87.92M | 0.531% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | +3.55M | – | $86.93M | 0.525% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +920.6K | +143.9% | $83.53M | 0.856% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FN Fabrinet | -373.1K | -95.4% | $209.72M | 0.061% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | -459.5K | -54.1% | $139.10M | 0.714% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -280.4K | -22.2% | $133.91M | 2.84% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -146.2K | -63.9% | $125.47M | 0.429% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -256.7K | -49.7% | $101.27M | 0.619% |
| EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. | -3.47M | -100.0% | $89.92M | Exited |
| VSEC Vse Corp | -392.4K | -77.1% | $89.66M | 0.161% |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | -1.83M | -100.0% | $89.33M | Exited |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -1.15M | -100.0% | $85.15M | Exited |
| FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | -301.3K | -52.0% | $81.51M | 0.455% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +517.1K | $140.62M | 0.85% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +293.7K | $110.23M | 0.666% |
| ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. | +194.6K | $94.00M | 0.568% |
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | +1.39M | $87.92M | 0.531% |
| CIFR Cipher Digital Inc. | +3.55M | $86.93M | 0.525% |
| SEZL Sezzle Inc. | +476.0K | $81.70M | 0.494% |
| BROS Dutch Bros Inc. | +1.11M | $79.71M | 0.482% |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | +4.51M | $79.19M | 0.479% |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | +804.7K | $73.13M | 0.442% |
| FLNC Fluence Energy, Inc. | +3.58M | $71.09M | 0.43% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. | -3.47M | $89.92M | 0.704% |
| YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. | -1.83M | $89.33M | 0.7% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -1.15M | $85.15M | 0.667% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | -977.4K | $78.24M | 0.613% |
| FTI TechnipFMC plc | -1.04M | $71.91M | 0.563% |
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | -999.6K | $67.65M | 0.53% |
| FLS Flowserve Corp | -802.6K | $59.00M | 0.462% |
| CAMT Camtek Ltd | -332.1K | $50.36M | 0.394% |
| RIG Transocean Ltd. | -7.21M | $47.81M | 0.375% |
| SITE SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | -344.8K | $45.90M | 0.36% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 984.5K | $470.17M | 2.84% | -280.4K | -22.2% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 2 | DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 6.85M | $322.00M | 1.95% | +933.4K | +15.8% | Added | 5.09% |
| 3 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 959.0K | $321.08M | 1.94% | +9,823 | +1.0% | Added | 3.29% |
| 4 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 4.42M | $266.70M | 1.61% | -73.1K | -1.6% | Reduced | 4.44% |
| 5 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 786.1K | $262.02M | 1.58% | +276.1K | +54.1% | Added | 2.34% |
| 6 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.80M | $248.51M | 1.5% | +8,381 | +0.3% | Added | 3.3% |
| 7 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.53M | $230.14M | 1.39% | +9,703 | +0.6% | Added | 1.15% |
| 8 | PL Planet Labs PBC | Technology | 6.72M | $222.67M | 1.35% | -1.20M | -15.1% | Reduced | 1.95% |
| 9 | BAP Credicorp Ltd | Financial Services | 557.2K | $217.08M | 1.31% | +106.5K | +23.6% | Added | 0.7% |
| 10 | EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.73M | $192.12M | 1.16% | +250.7K | +5.6% | Added | 4.39% |
| 11 | VICR Vicor Corp | Industrials | 496.5K | $188.56M | 1.14% | +307.0K | +162.1% | Added | 1.08% |
| 12 | UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 1.31M | $186.68M | 1.13% | +246.8K | +23.2% | Added | 2.89% |
| 13 | CW Curtiss Wright Corp | Industrials | 229.1K | $173.62M | 1.05% | +3,364 | +1.5% | Added | 0.62% |
| 14 | XMTR Xometry, Inc. | Technology | 1.77M | $170.67M | 1.03% | +255.4K | +16.9% | Added | 3.18% |
| 15 | WULF Terawulf Inc. | Technology | 6.16M | $152.25M | 0.92% | +100.9K | +1.7% | Added | 1.24% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Driehaus Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Driehaus Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 2.8%, Definium Therapeutics, Inc. (DFTX) at 1.9%, Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. (PRAX) at 1.9%, Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. (XENE) at 1.6%, Silicon Motion Technology CORP (SIMO) at 1.6% of the reported portfolio.
Driehaus Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $16.55B across 345 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 29.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($140.62M), Vicor Corp ($116.61M), Cadence Design Systems Inc ($110.23M). It opened 83 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Fabrinet ($209.72M), Bloom Energy Corp ($139.10M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($133.91M). It exited 81 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Driehaus Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.