Demming Financial Services Corp reported 22 positions worth $11.77M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 16, trimmed 3 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Ecolab Inc. at 9.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | +5,205 | – | $285.76K | 2.43% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +1,312 | – | $262.58K | 2.23% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +514 | +27.5% | $148.75K | 5.87% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +425 | +20.4% | $101.29K | 5.08% |
| PGR Progressive Corp | +287 | +10.9% | $62.69K | 5.4% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +57 | +7.4% | $20.37K | 2.5% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +16 | +2.5% | $6.73K | 2.38% |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | +42 | +2.4% | $6.16K | 2.27% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | +46 | +0.7% | $5.40K | 6.61% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +20 | +2.3% | $5.08K | 1.93% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -3,308 | $561.28K | 5.51% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECL Ecolab Inc. | Industrials | 3,956 | $1.10M | 9.36% | +15 | +0.4% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | KEY Keycorp | Financial Services | 47.1K | $1.09M | 9.22% | +20 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | SHW Sherwin Williams Co | Basic Materials | 3,148 | $1.08M | 9.21% | -134 | -4.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | CMI Cummins Inc | Industrials | 1,333 | $950.71K | 8.08% | +4 | +0.3% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | FMNB Farmers National Banc Corp | Financial Services | 60.5K | $883.31K | 7.5% | +10 | +0.0% | Added | 0.1% |
| 6 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 6,627 | $778.41K | 6.61% | +46 | +0.7% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 2,386 | $690.48K | 5.87% | +514 | +27.5% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | PGR Progressive Corp | Financial Services | 2,910 | $635.66K | 5.4% | +287 | +10.9% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 2,510 | $598.24K | 5.08% | +425 | +20.4% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 1,429 | $534.02K | 4.54% | -152 | -9.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 395 | $464.37K | 3.94% | +3 | +0.8% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 2,380 | $451.56K | 3.84% | -104 | -4.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | PH Parker-Hannifin Corp | Industrials | 369 | $361.05K | 3.07% | +3 | +0.8% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 824 | $294.51K | 2.5% | +57 | +7.4% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | Industrials | 5,205 | $285.76K | 2.43% | +5,205 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Demming Financial Services.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Demming Financial Services Corp’s five largest positions were Ecolab Inc. (ECL) at 9.4%, Keycorp (KEY) at 9.2%, Sherwin Williams Co (SHW) at 9.2%, Cummins Inc (CMI) at 8.1%, Farmers National Banc Corp (FMNB) at 7.5% of the reported portfolio.
Demming Financial Services Corp reported a 13F portfolio worth $11.77M across 22 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. ($285.76K), Nvidia Corp ($262.58K), Apple Inc. ($148.75K). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($561.28K), General Electric Co ($56.80K), Sherwin Williams Co ($46.13K). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Demming Financial Services Corp files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.