Defilade Capital Management, L.P. reported 38 positions worth $737.99M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 5.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 10 and exited 10. Its largest holding is ELI LILLY & Co at 6.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | +236.7K | – | $42.01M | 5.69% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +682.0K | – | $39.02M | 5.29% |
| BAX Baxter International Inc | +1.46M | – | $31.11M | 4.22% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | +176.9K | – | $26.94M | 3.65% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | +51.9K | – | $26.04M | 3.53% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +285.8K | – | $25.93M | 3.51% |
| SOLV Solventum Corp | +316.5K | – | $24.41M | 3.31% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | +303.3K | – | $23.73M | 3.22% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | +18.4K | +88.9% | $22.06M | 6.35% |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +546.8K | – | $20.29M | 2.75% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HSIC Henry Schein Inc | -624.0K | -100.0% | $45.99M | Exited |
| BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | -279.2K | -100.0% | $43.90M | Exited |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -233.1K | -73.8% | $43.66M | 2.1% |
| DXCM Dexcom Inc | -538.8K | -100.0% | $33.83M | Exited |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -67.7K | -100.0% | $31.20M | Exited |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -209.9K | -100.0% | $27.66M | Exited |
| DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | -968.1K | -71.2% | $24.90M | 1.37% |
| ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | -261.7K | -45.2% | $22.53M | 3.7% |
| ICUI Icu Medical Inc | -148.6K | -58.4% | $21.78M | 2.1% |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | -213.0K | -100.0% | $18.75M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | +236.7K | $42.01M | 5.69% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +682.0K | $39.02M | 5.29% |
| BAX Baxter International Inc | +1.46M | $31.11M | 4.22% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | +176.9K | $26.94M | 3.65% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | +51.9K | $26.04M | 3.53% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +285.8K | $25.93M | 3.51% |
| SOLV Solventum Corp | +316.5K | $24.41M | 3.31% |
| MDT Medtronic plc | +303.3K | $23.73M | 3.22% |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +546.8K | $20.29M | 2.75% |
| NVST Envista Holdings Corp | +726.1K | $19.13M | 2.59% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HSIC Henry Schein Inc | -624.0K | $45.99M | 6.58% |
| BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | -279.2K | $43.90M | 6.28% |
| DXCM Dexcom Inc | -538.8K | $33.83M | 4.84% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -67.7K | $31.20M | 4.46% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -209.9K | $27.66M | 3.96% |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | -213.0K | $18.75M | 2.68% |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | -96.3K | $17.65M | 2.53% |
| TNDM Tandem Diabetes Care Inc | -761.9K | $14.61M | 2.09% |
| ALGN Align Technology Inc | -67.3K | $11.54M | 1.65% |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | -315.9K | $2.67M | 0.382% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 39.1K | $46.88M | 6.35% | +18.4K | +88.9% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | PFE Pfizer Inc | Healthcare | 1.77M | $42.66M | 5.78% | +307.6K | +21.0% | Added | 0.03% |
| 3 | VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | Technology | 236.7K | $42.01M | 5.69% | +236.7K | – | New | 0.14% |
| 4 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 682.0K | $39.02M | 5.29% | +682.0K | – | New | 0.35% |
| 5 | PTCT Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 433.7K | $35.38M | 4.79% | +57.5K | +15.3% | Added | 0.52% |
| 6 | BAX Baxter International Inc | Healthcare | 1.46M | $31.11M | 4.22% | +1.46M | – | New | 0.28% |
| 7 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 281.8K | $30.05M | 4.07% | +86.9K | +44.6% | Added | 0.13% |
| 8 | ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 317.4K | $27.33M | 3.7% | -261.7K | -45.2% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 9 | PODD Insulet Corp | Healthcare | 176.9K | $26.94M | 3.65% | +176.9K | – | New | 0.26% |
| 10 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 51.9K | $26.04M | 3.53% | +51.9K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 11 | ABT Abbott Laboratories | Healthcare | 285.8K | $25.93M | 3.51% | +285.8K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 12 | ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | Healthcare | 94.8K | $25.30M | 3.43% | +42.9K | +82.8% | Added | 0.16% |
| 13 | SOLV Solventum Corp | Healthcare | 316.5K | $24.41M | 3.31% | +316.5K | – | New | 0.18% |
| 14 | MDT Medtronic plc | Healthcare | 303.3K | $23.73M | 3.22% | +303.3K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 15 | ELAN Elanco Animal Health Inc | Healthcare | 864.1K | $21.27M | 2.88% | -67.0K | -7.2% | Reduced | 0.17% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Defilade Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Defilade Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 6.4%, Pfizer Inc (PFE) at 5.8%, Veeva Systems Inc (VEEV) at 5.7%, Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc (BMRN) at 5.3%, Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. (PTCT) at 4.8% of the reported portfolio.
Defilade Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $737.99M across 38 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 5.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Veeva Systems Inc ($42.01M), Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc ($39.02M), Baxter International Inc ($31.11M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Henry Schein Inc ($45.99M), Becton Dickinson & Co ($43.90M), Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($43.66M). It exited 10 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Defilade Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.